2017 NRL Premiership - Round 22 Teams

South Sydney v St George-Illawarra

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their squads for round 22 of the 2017 NRL Premiership against the St George Illawarra Dragons at the Sydney Cricket Ground to be played this Friday 4 August with the NRL fixture scheduled to kick off at 6pm. Prop Zane Musgrove returns to the starting side this week with David Tyrrell moving onto the extended interchange bench. The NRL fixture will be played at the Sydney Cricket Ground however the under 20s Holden Cup match between the Rabbitohs and Dragons is being played at Allianz Stadium at 3:45pm. Inglis, Gray, Tracey, Pheonix Hunt, Goolagong, Morgan, Josh Cook are unavialble due to injury.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs team is:

 1. Johnston, Alex   
 2. Goodwin, Bryson   
 3. Hunt, Hymel   
 4. Fuimaono, Tyrell
 5. Jennings, Robert 
 6. Walker, Cody  
 7. Reynolds, Adam   
 8. Burgess, Tom   
 9. Cook, Damien   
10. Musgrove, Zane  
11. Sutton, John
12. Crichton, Angus
13. Burgess, Sam (c) 

14. Farah, Robbie
15. Burgess, George 
16. Turner, Kyle    
17. Murray, Cam 
18. Cherrington, Anthony 
19. Gosiewski, Jack   
20. Tyrrell, Dave
22. Graham, Campbell 

Head Coach – Michael Maguire

The South Sydney U20's team is -


 1. Cordtz, Beau  
 2. Reweti, Jalen   
 3. Graham, Campbell 
 4. O’Connor, Dylan  
 5. Taukamo, Tyrone
 6. Leddy, Harry  
 7. Hawkins, Dean 
 8. Fuimaono, Henry-Siriah  
 9. Manowski, Blake  
15. Johnstone, Sam   
11. Talakai, Siosifa  
12. Ta'avale, Lucky   
13. Hamlin, Gabe

10. Ili, Kalani (c)   
14. Butler, Tarquinn
16. Rodwell, Ky    
17. Saunders, Josh 
18. Hiroti, Mawene 
19. Koloamatangi, Keaon 
20. Mougios, Nic 

Coach - Ryan Carr

The North Sydney Bears are playing their Round 22 match against the Wests-Tigers at Leichhardt Oval, kickoff on Sat Aug 5 3:00pm. The team for the game is :-

 1. Levido, Eli 
 2. Tasi, Tautalatasi
 3. Graham, Campbell
 4. Murphy, Ed
 5. Miski, Abbas
 6. Doueihi, Adam  
 7. Kelly, Luke 
 8. Mauala, Fred Jnr        
 9. Dietz, Brad (c)
10. Clark, Jason 
11. Britt, Dean 
12. Gosiewski, Jack 
13. Whitelaw, Cheyne   

14. Rogers, Piki
15. Freebairm, Tom 
16. Rudolf, Toby 
17. Mociedreke, Sitiveni

Coach - Gardiner, Ben


HOME / RETURN