2017 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives


NRL World All Stars
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damian         Int  v Aus Indigenous     All Stars     -  -     -
Reynolds, Adam       Half v Aus Indigenous     All Stars     -  -     - (Withdrew due to injury)

Australia
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Graham, Campbell     Wing                      Australian Schoolboys Squad
Rodwell, Ky          Prop                      Australian Schoolboys Squad

New Zealand
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Talakai, Siosifa     SRow v Australia          U20 Test      -  -     -

England
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Burgess, George           v Samoa              (Pacific Test Squad - withdrew due to suspension)
Burgess, Sam         Prop v Samoa              Pacific Test  -  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Int  v Samoa              Pacific Test  -  -     -

Fiji
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Moceidreke, Sitiveni 5/8  v Tonga              Pacific Test  -  1/1   - [Selected while playing for the Bears]

PNG
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Tonga
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Samoa
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Cook Islands
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Lebanon
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Doueihi, Adam        Half v Malta              Pheonican Cup -  -     - 
Doueihi, Adam             (RLW2017 Train-On Squad)
Farah, Robbie             (RLW2017 Train-On Squad)
Miski, Abbas         5/8  v Malta              Pheonican Cup 2  4/4   - [Selected while playing for the Bears]
Miski, Abbas              (RLW2017 Train-On Squad)                      [Selected while playing for the Bears]

Scotland
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Graham, Campbell          (RLWC2017 Train-On Squad)

Australian Indigeneous
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Inglis, Greg         LCnt v World All Stars    All Stars     -  -     - (c)
Turner, Kyle         Lock v World All Stars    All Stars     -  -     - 

Queensland
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Sam Johnstone        18th v New South Wales    U20 SOO

New South Wales
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Tautalatasi, Tasi    Int  v Qld Residents      Residents     -  -     -
Whitelaw, Cheyne     Lock v Qld Residents      Residents     -  -     -
Murray, Cameron      SRow v Queensland         U20 SOO       -  -     - (c)
Graham, Campbell     Cntr v Queensland         U18 SOO       -  -     - (Withdrew due to injury)
Graham, Campbell                               U18 Pathways Squad
Sulka-Fifita, Daniel      v Queensland         U18 SOO Squad
Sulka-Fifita, Daniel                           U18 Pathways Squad
Cook, Josh                                     U18 Pathways Squad
Taumeopenu, Tevita                             U16 Pathways Squad

NSW CIS
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Reilly, Tristan           v Comb Affiliate St  ASSRL U18     1  -     -
Reilly, Tristan           v ACT                ASSRL U18     2  -     -

NSW CCC
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Graham, Campbell          v QLD SS             ASSRL U18     1  -     -
Mitsias, Jonathan         v NSW CHS            ASSRL U18     1  -     -

NSW CHS
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Rodwell, Ky          Prop v NSWCCC             ASSRL         1  -     -

Sydney Origin
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

NSW Country Origin
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damien         Hook v Syd Origin         NSW CvC       -  -     -
Turner, Kyle         Int  v Syd Origin         NSW CvC       -  -     -
Walker, Cody         5/8  v Syd Origin         NSW CvC       -  -     -

2016 Representative Results

Australian Domestic
Fri Feb 10th 34-8  NISC All Stars     Aus Indigeneous   v World All Stars
Sun May  7th 20-10 Mudg NSW CvC       City Origin       v Country Origin   
Wed Jul 12th 22-16 Lang U16s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jun 21st 35-28 StAu U18s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed May 31st 30-16 Lang U20s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Sun May  7th  6-36 Lngl Residents     New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed May 31st 28-4  Lang SOO I         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jun 21st 16-18 StAu SOO II        New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 12th  6-22 Lang SOO III       New South Wales   v Queensland
Sun Jul 23rd 22-6  Woll Womens-RL     New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals
Sat Feb  4th 56-0  Hill Test          Poland            v Chile
Sat Feb  4th 32-12 Hill Test          Thailand          v El Salvador
Sat Feb  4th 50-4  Hill Test          Hungary           v Uruguay
Sat Feb  4th 68-10 Hill International Africa            v Peru
Sat Feb  4th 44-26 Cabr Test          Malta             v Phillipines
Wed Feb  8th 44-10 EnHS Test          Hungary           v Thailand
Fri May  6th 46-22 Bruc U20s Test     Australia         v New Zealand
Fri May  5th 16-4  Bruc Womens Test   Australia         v New Zealand
Fri May  5th 30-12 Bruc ANZAC Test    Australia         v New Zealand
Sat May  6th 32-22 Camp Pacific Test  PNG               v Cook Is
Sat May  6th 24-26 Camp Pacific Test  Fiji              v Tonga
Sat May  6th 30-10 Camp Pacific Test  England           v Samoa
Sat May  6th 24-4  Cabr Pheonican Cup Lebanon           v Malta
Sat Jun  3rd  6-4  Beir Med Cup       Lebanon           v Italy
Sat Jun 10th 88-4  Peid International Italy             v Spain
Sat Jun 17th 38-18 Oslo Nordic Cup    Norway            v Sweden
Sat Jul 22nd 48-6  Jack Americas Cup  USA               v Jamaica
Sat Jul 15th 56-4  Buda Euro Champ B  Hungary           v Poland
Sat Jul 22nd 26-6  Buda Euro Champ B  Czech             v Hungary
Sat Aug 19th 40-24 Kalu Nordic Cup    Denmark           v Norway
    Aug                 Euro Champ B  Hungary           v Czech
Sat Aug 26th 18-30 Osna               Germany           v Netherlands
Sat Aug 26th 28-14 Jama Americas Cup  Jamaica           v Canada
    Sep  2nd            Test          Italy             v Scotland
Sat Sep  9th 28-26 Amst               Netherlands       v Sweden
Sat Sep  9th  6-22 Vanc               Canada            v Fiji
Sat Sep 16th       Toro Americas Cup  Canada            v USA
    Oct                 Test          France            v Jamaica
Thu Oct 14th       Leic RLWC Warmup   Lebanon           v Niue
Thu Oct 14th       Suva RLWC Warmup   Fiji              v PNG  (40 min)
Thu Oct 14th       Suva RLWC Warmup   Australia         v PNG  (40 min)
Thu Oct 14th       Suva RLWC Warmup   Australia         v Fiji (40 min)
Thu Oct 14th       Leic RLWC Warmup   Lebanon           v Niue
    Oct 21st       Honi               Solomon Is        v Vanuatu


HOME / RETURN