2017 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives


NRL World All Stars
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damian         Int  v Aus Indigenous     All Stars     -  -     -
Reynolds, Adam       Half v Aus Indigenous     All Stars     -  -     - (Withdrew due to injury)

Australia
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Graham, Campbell     Wing v New Zealand U18s   Schlboys 1stT -  -     - (c)
Graham, Campbell     Wing v New Zealand U18s   Schlboys 2ndT 1  -     - (c)
Rodwell, Ky          Prop v New Zealand U18s   Schlboys 1stT 1  -     -
Rodwell, Ky          Prop v New Zealand U18s   Schlboys 2ndT -  -     -

New Zealand
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Talakai, Siosifa     SRow v Australia          U20 Test      -  -     -
Hiroti, Mawene       Cntr v Aus Schoolboys     Schlboys 2ndT 1  -     -

England
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Burgess, George           v Samoa              (Pacific Test Squad - withdrew due to suspension)
Burgess, Sam         Prop v Samoa              Pacific Test  -  -     -
Burgess, Sam         SRow v Affiliated States  RLWC Warmup   -  -     -
Burgess, Sam         SRow v Australia          RLWC2017      -  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Int  v Samoa              Pacific Test  -  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Int  v Affiliated States  RLWC Warmup   2  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Int  v Australia          RLWC2017      -  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Int  v Lebanon            RLWC2017      1  -     -

Fiji
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Moceidreke, Sitiveni 5/8  v Tonga              Pacific Test  -  1/1   - [Selected while playing for the Bears]
Moceidreke, Sitiveni Flbk v Fiji Residents     Origin Trial  -  -     -
Moceidreke, Sitiveni Wing v PNG                RLWC Warmup   -  -     -

Italy
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

PNG
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Tonga
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Samoa
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Musgrove, Zane       Prop v NSW Country U23    RLWC Warmup   -  -     -
Musgrove, Zane       18th v New Zealand        RLWC2017      -  -     -
Musgrove, Zane       Int  v Tonga              RLWC2017      -  -     -

Cook Islands
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Lebanon
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Doueihi, Adam        Half v Malta              Pheonican Cup -  -     - 
Doueihi, Adam        5/8  v Niue               RLWC Warmup   -  2/2   -
Doueihi, Adam        Int  v France             RLWC2017      1  -     -
Doueihi, Adam        LCnt v Australia          RLWC2017      -  -     -
Farah, Robbie        Half v Niue               RLWC Warmup   -  -     - (c)
Farah, Robbie        Half v France             RLWC2017      -  -     - (c)
Farah, Robbie        Half v Australia          RLWC2017      -  -     - (c)
Miski, Abbas         5/8  v Malta              Pheonican Cup 2  4/4   - [Selected while playing for the Bears]
Miski, Abbas         Wing v Niue               RLWC Warmup   1  -/2   - [Selected while playing for the Bears]
Miski, Abbas         Wing v France             RLWC2017      -  -     - [Selected while playing for the Bears]
Miski, Abbas         Wing v Australia          RLWC2017      -  -     - [Selected while playing for the Bears]

Scotland
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Graham, Campbell          (RLWC2017 Train-On Squad)

Australian Indigeneous
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Inglis, Greg         LCnt v World All Stars    All Stars     -  -     - (c)
Turner, Kyle         Lock v World All Stars    All Stars     -  -     - 

Queensland
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Sam Johnstone        18th v New South Wales    U20 SOO

New South Wales
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Tautalatasi, Tasi    Int  v Qld Residents      Residents     -  -     -
Whitelaw, Cheyne     Lock v Qld Residents      Residents     -  -     -
Murray, Cameron      SRow v Queensland         U20 SOO       -  -     - (c)
Graham, Campbell     Cntr v Queensland         U18 SOO       -  -     - (Withdrew due to injury)
Graham, Campbell                               U18 Pathways Squad
Sulka-Fifita, Daniel      v Queensland         U18 SOO Squad
Sulka-Fifita, Daniel                           U18 Pathways Squad
Cook, Josh                                     U18 Pathways Squad
Taumeopenu, Tevita                             U16 Pathways Squad

NSW CIS
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Reilly, Tristan           v Comb Affiliate St  ASSRL U18     1  -     -
Reilly, Tristan           v ACT                ASSRL U18     2  -     -

NSW CCC
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Graham, Campbell          v QLD SS             ASSRL U18     1  -     -
Mitsias, Jonathan         v NSW CHS            ASSRL U18     1  -     -

NSW CHS
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Rodwell, Ky          Prop v NSWCCC             ASSRL         1  -     -

Sydney Origin
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

NSW Country Origin
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damien         Hook v Syd Origin         NSW CvC       -  -     -
Turner, Kyle         Int  v Syd Origin         NSW CvC       -  -     -
Walker, Cody         5/8  v Syd Origin         NSW CvC       -  -     -

2017 Representative Results

Australian Domestic
Fri Feb 10th 34-8  NISC All Stars     Aus Indigeneous   v World All Stars
Sun May  7th 20-10 Mudg NSW CvC       City Origin       v Country Origin   
Wed Jul 12th 22-16 Lang U16s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jun 21st 35-28 StAu U18s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed May 31st 30-16 Lang U20s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Sun May  7th  6-36 Lngl Residents     New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed May 31st 28-4  Lang SOO I         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jun 21st 16-18 StAu SOO II        New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 12th  6-22 Lang SOO III       New South Wales   v Queensland
Sun Jul 23rd 22-6  Woll Womens-RL     New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals
Sat Feb  4th 56-0  Hill Test          Poland            v Chile
Sat Feb  4th 32-12 Hill Test          Thailand          v El Salvador
Sat Feb  4th 50-4  Hill Test          Hungary           v Uruguay
Sat Feb  4th 68-10 Hill International Africa            v Peru
Sat Feb  4th 44-26 Cabr Test          Malta             v Phillipines
Wed Feb  8th 44-10 EnHS Test          Hungary           v Thailand
Fri May  6th 46-22 Bruc U20s Test     Australia         v New Zealand
Fri May  5th 16-4  Bruc Womens Test   Australia         v New Zealand
Fri May  5th 30-12 Bruc ANZAC Test    Australia         v New Zealand
Sat May  6th 32-22 Camp Pacific Test  PNG               v Cook Is
Sat May  6th 24-26 Camp Pacific Test  Fiji              v Tonga
Sat May  6th 30-10 Camp Pacific Test  England           v Samoa
Sat May  6th 24-4  Cabr Pheonican Cup Lebanon           v Malta
Sat Jun  3rd  6-4  Beir Med Cup       Lebanon           v Italy
Sat Jun 10th 88-4  Peid International Italy             v Spain
Sat Jun 17th 38-18 Oslo Nordic Cup    Norway            v Sweden
Sat Jul 22nd 48-6  Jack Americas Cup  USA               v Jamaica
Sat Jul 15th 56-4  Buda Euro Champ B  Hungary           v Poland
Sat Jul 22nd 26-6  Buda Euro Champ B  Czech             v Hungary
Sat Aug 19th 24-46 Kalu Nordic Cup    Denmark           v Norway
    Aug                 Euro Champ B  Hungary           v Czech
Sat Aug 26th 18-30 Osna               Germany           v Netherlands
Sat Aug 26th 28-14 Jama Americas Cup  Jamaica           v Canada
    Sep  2nd            Test          Italy             v Scotland
Sat Sep  9th 28-26 Amst               Netherlands       v Sweden
Sat Sep  9th  6-22 Vanc               Canada            v Fiji
Sat Sep 16th 18-36 Toro Americas Cup  Canada            v USA
Sat Sep 18th 32-24 Oslo               Norway            v Sweeden
Sun Sep 24th 42-4  PMby Womens RL     Australia         v PNG
Sun Sep 24th 48-8  PMby PMXIII        Australia PMXIII  v PNG 
Tue Sep 26th 26-18 Roto Schlboys 1stT Aus Schoolboys    v New Zealand U18s
Sat Sep 30th 40-8  Auck Schlboys 2ndT Aus Schoolboys    v New Zealand U18s
Sat Sep 30th 50-16 Hill               SE Asia XIII      v Latin Heat
Sat Sep 30th 20-20 Hill Test          Thailand          v Chile
Sat Sep 30th 46-10 Hill Test          El Salvador       v Uruguay
Fri Oct  6th 68-6  Belg Test          Greece            v Bulgaria
Fri Oct  6th 16-16 Suva               Fiji Overseas     v Fiji Residents
Sun Oct  8th 50-20 Belg               Serbia II         v Bulgaria
Sun Oct  8th 50-8  Belg               Serbia            v Greece
Sun Oct  8th 24-24 Mrni RLWC Warmup   Italy             v Malta
Fri Oct 13th 32-12 Ppgn RLWC Warmup   France            v Jamaica
Fri Oct 13th 40-26 Wagg RLWC Warmup   Samoa             v NSW Country U23
Sat Oct 14th 48-16 Hill               Malta             v Hungary
Sat Oct 14th 32-16 Leic RLWC Warmup   Lebanon           v Niue
Sat Oct 14th  0-10 Suva RLWC Warmup   Fiji              v PNG  (40 min)
Sat Oct 14th 20-4  Suva RLWC Warmup   Australia         v PNG  (40 min)
Sat Oct 14th 18-0  Suva RLWC Warmup   Australia         v Fiji (40 min)
Sat Oct 14th 34-38 Crdf RLWC Warmup   Wales             v Germany
Fri Oct 20th 74-12 Prth RLWC Warmup   England           v Aus Affiliated States
Fri Oct 20th  6-16 Inni RLWC Warmup   Italy             v Tonga
Fri Oct 20th 14-50 Ball RLWC Warmup   Scotland          v NSW Country U23
Sat Oct 21st 20-40 Honi               Solomon Is        v Vanuatu
Sat Oct 21st 24-30 Krup               Czech             v Norway
Sat Nov  4th       HgKg               Hong Kong         v Japan

Rugby League World Cup - 2017

Fri Oct 27th 18-4  MRSt RLWC2017 GrpA Australia         v England
Sat Oct 28th 50-6  PMby RLWC2017 Grp  PNG               v Wales
Sat Oct 28th 38-8  MtSm RLWC2017 GrpC New Zealand       v Samoa
Sat Oct 28th 58-12 Town RLWC2017 GrpD Fiji              v USA
Sun Oct 29th 36-12 Crns RLWC2017 GrpB Ireland           v Italy
Sun Oct 29th 18-29 Bruc RLWC2017 GrpA France            v Lebanon
Sun Oct 29th  4-50 Crns RLWC2017 GrpC Scotland          v Tonga
Fri Nov  3rd 52-6  Bruc RLWC2017 GrpA Australia         v France
Sat Nov  4th 74-6  ChCh RLWC2017 GrpC New Zealand       v Scotland
Sat Nov  4th 18-32 Hami RLWC2017 GrpC Samoa             v Tonga
Sat Nov  4th 29-10 SFS  RLWC2017 GrpA England           v Lebanon
Sun Nov  5th       PMby RLWC2017 GrpB PNG               v Ireland
Sun Nov  5th       Town RLWC2017 GrpD Italy             v USA
Sun Nov  5th       Town RLWC2017 GrpD Fiji              v Wales
Fri Nov 10th       Bruc RLWC2017 GrpD Fiji              v Italy
Sat Nov 11th       Hami RLWC2017 GrpC New Zealand       v Tonga
Sat Nov 11th       Crns RLWC2017 GrpC Samoa             v Scotland
Sat Nov 11th       SFS  RLWC2017 GrpA Australia         v Lebanon
Sun Nov 12th       PMby RLWC2017 GrpB PNG               v USA
Sun Nov 12th       Prth RLWC2017 GrpB Wales             v Ireland
Sun Nov 12th       Prth RLWC2017 GrpA England           v France
Thu Nov 16th       Ende W-RLWC        England WRL       v PNG WRL
Fri Nov 17th       Drwn RLWC2017 QF1  
Sat Nov 18th       ChCh RLWC2017 QF2
Sat Nov 19th       Ende W-RLWC        Australia WRL     v England WRL
Sat Nov 19th       Ende W-RLWC        New Zealand WRL   v Cook Is WRL
Sat Nov 19th       Ende W-RLWC        PNG WRL           v Canada WRL
Sat Nov 19th       Well RLWC2017 QF3
Sun Nov 20th       MRSt RLWC2017 QF4
Wed Nov 22nd       Ende W-RLWC        England WRL       v Cook is WRL
Wed Nov 22nd       Ende W-RLWC        Australia WRL     v Canada WRL
Wed Nov 22nd       Ende W-RLWC        New Zealand WRL   v PNG
Fri Nov 24th       Lang RLWC2017 SF1
Sat Nov 25th       MtSm RLWC2017 SF2
Sun Nov 26th       Ende W-RLWC SF1
Sun Nov 26th       Ende W-RLWC SF2
Sat Dec  2nd       Lang W-RLWC F
Sat Dec  2nd       Lang RLWC2017 F


HOME / RETURN