2018 NRL Premiership - Round 1 Teams

South Sydney v Warriors

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their teams for the Round 1 match against Warriors at the new Perth Stadium this Saturday March 10th, with the NRL fixture scheduled to kick off at 4:00pm (AWT). Turner, Arthurs, Gagan, Graham, Ta'avale, O'Connor are unavailable due to injury.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs team is:

Flbk -  1 - Johnston, Alex
Wing -  2 - Kennar, Richard
Cntr -  3 - Gagai, Dane 
Cntr -  4 - Inglis, Greg (c)
Wing -  5 - Jennings, Robert 
5/8  -  6 - Walker, Cody 
Half -  7 - Reynolds, Adam  
Prop -  8 - Burgess, Tom
Hook -  9 - Cook, Damien
Prop - 10 - Nicholls, Mark
SRow - 11 - Sutton, John 
SRow - 12 - Crichton, Angus 
Lock - 13 - Burgess, Sam 

Int  - 14 - Murray, Cam 
Int  - 15 - Fuimaono, Tyrell  
Int  - 16 - Burgess, George
Int  - 17 - Tatola, Junior
Int  - 18 - Farah, Robbie  
Int  - 19 - Clark, Jason 
Int  - 20 - Hunt, Hymel 
Int  - 21 - Doueihi, Adam  

Head Coach  Seibold, Anthony

The North Sydney Bears are playing their NSW Premiership and U20s Jersey Flegg Cup Round 1 matches against Warriors at Mt Smart Stadium with ISP kicking off at Saturday Mar 10 1:00pm (NZT) and U20s at 11:00am.

The NSW Premiership squad for the game is :-

Flbk -  1 - Burns, Braidon  
Wing -  2 - Taukamo, Tyrone  
Cntr -  3 - Hiroti, Mawene  
Cntr -  4 - Tago, Jake 
Wing -  5 - Sabutey, Sean 
5/8  -  6 - Tracey, Connor  
Half -  7 - Hawkins, Dean 
Prop -  8 - Musgrove, Zane   
Hook -  9 - Brittain, Billy (c) 
Prop - 10 - Kennedy, Rhys
SRow - 11 - Talakai, Siosifa 
SRow - 12 - Alatipi, Tarquinn 
Lock - 13 - Britt, Dean   

Int  - 14 - Martin, Jesse  
Int  - 15 - Leuluai, Vincent  
Int  - 16 - Rodwell, Ky 
Int  - 17 - Bailey, Max  
Int  - 18 - Freebairn, Tom

Coach - Millard, Shane

The North Sydney U20's Jersey Flegg Cup squad for the game is :-


Flbk -  1 - Takapua, Kyle
Wing -  2 - Taukamo, Tyrone  
Cntr -  3 - Abou-Ghaida, Ethan 
Cntr -  4 - Mougios, Nic
Wing -  5 - Allen, Kane
5/8  -  6 - Hayman, Kieran
Half -  7 - Preece, Kurtis
Prop -  8 - Johnstone, Sam 
Hook -  9 - Brown, Treymaine
Prop - 10 - Soalo, Jubilee
SRow - 11 - Koloamatangi, Keaon  
SRow - 12 - Alatapi, Tarquinn  
Lock - 13 - Kurnoth, Corey

Int  - 14 - Casson, Luke
Int  - 15 - Cook, Josh  
Int  - 16 - Hodge, Luke 
Int  - 17 - Yeates, Cameron 
Int  - 18 - French, Matt 

Coach - Leyshon, Willie

The South Sydney Rabbitohs SG Ball U18 to play in the Round 5 clash with North Sydney at Redfern Oval at Sat Mar 10 kickoff U18s 11:45am, U16s 10:30am


Flbk -  1 - Aldridge, Logan
Wing -  2 - Vesikula Ratu-Timoci
Cntr -  3 - Dellow, Raine 
Cntr -  4 - Saisoaa, Ethan  
Wing -  5 - Malu, Salesi
5/8  -  6 - Savage, Kaylib
Half -  7 - Armstrong, Dalton 
Prop -  8 - Manowski, Aidan 
Hook -  9 - Mamouzelos, Peter
Prop - 10 - Gale, Lachlan (c)
SRow - 11 - Chan-Foon, Maila  
SRow - 12 - Ngere, Joseph
Lock - 13 - Sionetali, Trevor-Joseph

Int  - 14 - Handley, Ben 
Int  - 15 - Kaya, Berat  
Int  - 16 - Matakaiongo, Akositaine  
Int  - 17 - Shum-Cottrell, Darcy 
Int  - 18 - King, Ronan
Int  - 19 - Rodger, Kobe
Int  - 20 - Taumoepenu, Tevita 

Coach - Guthrie, Wes

The South Sydney Rabbitohs Harold Mathews U16s team is -


Flbk -  1 - Kambos, Zach 
Wing -  2 - Donovan-Phillips, Keidan 
Cntr -  3 - Mapapalangi, Krystian 
Cntr -  4 - Suaalii, Joseph 
Wing -  5 - Manning, Evan (c) 
5/8  -  6 - McLachlan, Jayden
Half -  7 - Teaupa, Dion
Prop -  8 - Moale, Davvy 
Hook -  9 - Chan Kum Tong, Jonathan 
Prop - 10 - Maling, Zach   
SRow - 11 - Zaman, Ali 
SRow - 12 - Kalo Kalo, Terrell
Lock - 13 - Hicks, Ned

Int  - 14 - Gerolimos, Michael 
Int  - 15 - Kaho, Carson  
Int  - 16 - Tikoipau, Livai
Int  - 17 - Jang, Braydon
Int  - 18 - Vesikula, Ratu-Isireli
Int  - 19 - Smirnotis, Christian
Int  - 20 - Hawa, Aiden
Int  - 21 - Hawe-De-Thierry, Dranza
Int  - 22 - Cottrell, Ame
Int  - 24 - Tuigamala, Izayah

Coach - McCaffray, Tom

The South Sydney Rabbitohs Tasha Gale Cup U18 9s womens team to take on Parramatta kickoff at 9:00am. The team is -


 1 - Dymock, Kobe  
 2 - Murray, Bryanna (c)  
 3 - Allchin, Tatum
 4 - Hampson, Shae   
 5 - Willoughby, Raquel  
 6 - Dymock, Kiarna  
 7 - Taukamo, Lavina 
 9 - Scott, Madison  
17 - Hiroti, Amohia 

11 - Fonokalafi, Helen   
13 - Baker-Khamphan, Daesha  
14 - Dymock, Zali
16 - Baird, Nikki 
18 - Curtin, Maddison  
25 - Kelly, Lashawanda

Coach - Dymock, Milton


HOME / RETURN