2018 NRL Premiership - Round 14 Teams

South Sydney v Gold Coast

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their teams for the Round 14 match against Gold Coast at CBUS Super Stadium, Robina this Friday Jun 8th, with the NRL fixture scheduled to kick off at 7:50pm. A 23 man squad has been named due midweek SOO commitments. Sam Burgess will be playing his 150th NRL game this Friday night against the Gold Coast Titans, all of which have been for the Rabbitohs. He made his NRL debut against the Roosters in round one, 2010. Previously, Burgess had played 79 first team games for the Bradford Bulls in the English Super League. Kennar, Burns, Turner, Musgrove, Gagan and O'Connor are unavailable due to injury.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs team is:

Flbk -  1 - Johnston, Alex 
Wing -  2 - Graham, Campbell
Cntr -  3 - Inglis, Greg (c) 
Cntr -  4 - Gagai, Dane   
Wing -  5 - Jennings, Robert 
5/8  -  6 - Walker, Cody 
Half -  7 - Reynolds, Adam   
Prop -  8 - Burgess, Tom
Hook -  9 - Cook, Damien 
Prop - 10 - Burgess, George 
SRow - 11 - Sutton, John 
SRow - 12 - Crichton, Angus  
Lock - 13 - Burgess, Sam  

Int  - 14 - Doueihi, Adam 
Int  - 15 - Murray, Cameron   
Int  - 16 - Clark, Jason
Int  - 17 - Tatola, Junior
Int  - 18 - Farah, Robbie 
Int  - 19 - Hunt, Hymel 
Int  - 20 - Nicholls, Mark 
Int  - 21 - Fuimaono, Tyrell 
Int  - 22 - Hiroti, Mawene
Int  - 23 - Britt, Dean

Head Coach Ė Seibold, Anthony

The North Sydney Bears are playing their NSW Premiership and U20s Jersey Flegg Cup Round 14 match against Canterbury-Bankstown at North Sydney Oval with ISP kickoff at Saturday 9th 1:00pm while U20s kickoff at 11:15am.

The NSW Premiership squad for the game is :-

Flbk -  1 - Kaveinga, Villami      
Wing -  2 - Reweti, Jalen 
Cntr -  3 - Hiroti, Mawene  
Cntr -  4 - Arthars, Jesse
Wing -  5 - Johnston, Curtis
5/8  -  6 - Tracey, Connor  
Half -  7 - Hawkins, Dean 
Prop -  8 - Johnstone, Sam     
Hook -  9 - Brittain, Billy   
Prop - 10 - Kennedy, Rhys   
SRow - 11 - Britt, Dean   
SRow - 12 - Butler, Tarquinn 
Lock - 13 - Rodwell, Ky 

Int  - 14 - Freebairn, Tom 
Int  - 15 - Williams, Jackson
Int  - 16 - LeuLuai, Vincent   
Int  - 17 - Koloamatangi, Keaon

Coach - Millard, Shane

The North Sydney U20's Jersey Flegg Cup squad for the game is :-


Flbk -  1 - Tukapua, Kyle  
Wing -  2 - Sabutey, Sean     
Cntr -  3 - Mougios, Nic  
Cntr -  4 - Abou-Ghaida, Ethan 
Wing -  5 - Tago, Jake
5/8  -  6 - Hayman, Kieran   
Half -  7 - Preece, Kurtis
Prop -  8 - O'Brien, Kell 
Hook -  9 - Cook, Josh (c)
Prop - 10 - Ward, Rhys    
SRow - 11 - Whittaker, Lennox  
SRow - 12 - Chan-Foon, Maila
Lock - 13 - Kurnoth, Corey

Int  - 14 - Soloa, Jubilee  
Int  - 15 - Hodge, Luke   
Int  - 16 - Brown, Treymaine
Int  - 17 - Yeates, Cameron

Coach - Leyshon, Willie

The South Sydney Rabbitohs womenís team will play their round 10 match in the 2018 Harvey Norman NSWRL Womenís Premiership against Newcastle this Saturday 9th June at 2:30pm at Morry Breen Park, Kanwal.


Flbk -  1 - Davis-Welsh, Nakia 
Wing -  2 - Simon, Taleena    
Cntr -  3 - Gillogly, Emma       
Cntr -  4 - Nean, Kyara     
Wing -  5 - Lamb, Rikka 
5/8  -  6 - O'Mealey, Lavina (c)
Half -  7 - Studdon, Maddison 
Prop -  8 - Welsh, Kowana
Hook -  9 - Riley, Rebecca 
Prop - 10 - Grimes, Eunice  
SRow - 11 - Caldwell, Chloe
SRow - 12 - Vanuakece, Eloise
Lock - 13 - Wilson, Nikitah 

Int  - 14 - Uluiburotu, Grace 
Int  - 15 - Waters, Meleanna   
Int  - 16 - Doyle, Kari 
Int  - 17 - Kershaw, Kimbaley 
Int  - 18 - Baker, Ianeta
Int  - 19 - Baker, Mikalya
Int  - 20 - Taupau, Mary

Coach - Allende, Danny 


HOME / RETURN