2019 NRL Premiership - Round 3 Teams

South Sydney v Gold Coast

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their 21-man NRL squad for their round 3 fixture against the Gold Coast at the ANZ Stadium this Sunday 31 March at 6:10pm. Doueihi, Dillon, Tracey, Hawkins, Ilias are unavailable due to injury. George Burgess is out suspended.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs team is:

Flbk -  1 - Johnston, Alex  
Wing -  2 - Gagai, Dane   
Cntr -  3 - Inglis, Greg (c)
Cntr -  4 - Burns, Braidon
Wing -  5 - Graham, Campbell   
5/8  -  6 - Walker, Cody 
Half -  7 - Reynolds, Adam 
Prop -  8 - Tatola, Junior
Hook -  9 - Cook, Damien 
Prop - 10 - Burgess, Tom 
SRow - 11 - Sutton, John
SRow - 12 - Burgess, Sam
Lock - 13 - Murray, Cameron 

Int  - 14 - Knight, Liam   
Int  - 15 - Nicholls, Mark  
Int  - 16 - Lowe, Ethan   
Int  - 17 - Turner, Kyle   
Int  - 18 - Allan, Corey
Int  - 19 - Sironen, Bayley  
Int  - 20 - Kennedy, Rhys 
Int  - 21 - Gagan, Jacob  

Head Coach  Bennett, Wayne 

The South Sydney Rabbitohs will take on Newtown in the Canterbury Cup and North Sydney in Jersey Flegg Cup matches at the Metricon High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval on Sunday 31 March, with the Canterbury Cup match scheduled to kick off at 1:10pm and the Jersey Flegg under 20s game to commence at 11:15pm.

The NSW Premiership squad for the game is :-

Flbk -  1 - Allan, Corey  
Wing -  2 - Hiroti, Mawene 
Cntr -  3 - Gagan, Jacob  
Cntr -  4 - Denniss, Cory  
Wing -  5 - Higgins, Leigh 
5/8  -  6 - Sironen, Bayley  
Half -  7 - Johns, Jack   
Prop -  8 - Amone, Tom  
Hook -  9 - Brittain, Billy (c)  
Prop - 10 - Rodwell, Ky  
SRow - 11 - Peoples, Trent   
SRow - 12 - Britt, Dean   
Lock - 13 - Koloamatangi, Keaon 

Int  - 14 - Alatipi-Butler, Tarquinn 
Int  - 15 - Gordon, Yileen   
Int  - 16 - Gray, Brock 
Int  - 17 - Hills, Lyndon 

Coach - Millard, Shane

The U20's Jersey Flegg Cup squad for the game is :-


Flbk -  1 - Tautaiolefua, James  
Wing -  2 - Mougios, Nick   
Cntr -  3 - Frasca, Jack 
Cntr -  4 - Angianga, Tallis 
Wing -  5 - Er, Volkan 
5/8  -  6 - Zaurini, Marc  
Half -  7 - Taaffe, Blake (c) 
Prop -  8 - Bain, Luke  
Hook -  9 - Cook, Josh  
Prop - 10 - Manowski, Aiden 
SRow - 11 - Aluni-Chanfoon, Maila 
SRow - 12 - French, Matt  
Lock - 13 - Gardiner, Brock  

Int  - 14 - Puru, Luke 
Int  - 15 - Stowers, Augustine
Int  - 16 - Fepuleai, Josh  
Int  - 17 - Griffen, Jayden 
Int  - 18 - Piukana, Tevita 

Coach - Rogers, Ben

The South Sydney Rabbitohs SG Ball U18 to play in the Round 8 clash with Newcastle at Redfern Oval at Sat Mar 30 kickoff U18s 1:30pm, U16s at 12:00pm.


Flbk -  1 - Aldridge, Logan
Wing -  2 - Malu, Salesi  
Cntr -  3 - Bijorac, Zane 
Cntr -  4 - Mapapalangi, Krystain 
Wing -  5 - Meredith, Daylen
5/8  -  6 - Savage, Kaylib     
Half -  7 - Zampech, Bradley 
Prop -  8 - Taumoepenu, Tevita
Hook -  9 - Mamouzelos, Peter (c)
Prop - 10 - Olsen, Ben
SRow - 11 - Parnell, Byron 
SRow - 12 - Dodds, John
Lock - 13 - Gleeson, Langi 

Int  - 14 - Hicks, Ned 
Int  - 15 - Fua, Tioata
Int  - 16 - Gale, Lachlan 
Int  - 19 - Manumanuitonga, Maikeli
Int  - 18 - Sassine, Manaaki
Int  - 21 - Black, Kye  

Coach - Collins, Wayne

The South Sydney Rabbitohs Harold Mathews U16s team is -


Flbk -  1 - Suaalii, Joseph  
Wing -  2 - Macevakaca, Joshua  
Cntr -  3 - Ace-Nasteski, Luca  
Cntr -  4 - Palu, Faresa
Wing -  5 - Kaho, Carson 
5/8  -  6 - Di Bartolo, Emmanuel
Half -  7 - Nohra, Joseph  
Prop -  8 - Moale, Davvy 
Hook -  9 - Vesikula, Ratu 
Prop - 10 - Tuigamala, Izayah   
SRow - 11 - Ka, Terrell
SRow - 12 - Jang, Braydon
Lock - 13 - Chum Kan Tong, Jonathon 

Int  - 15 - Lavaki, Epeli  
Int  - 17 - Hawe-De-Thierry, Dranza 
Int  - 18 - Cottrell, Ame  
Int  - 19 - Taliai, William
Int  - 22 - Teaupa, Naaiti
Int  - 23 - Halaholo, Clement

Coach - Sheehan, Gaven

The South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Premiership Womens team play Canterbury at ANZ Stadium on Sunday Mar 31 4:05pm. The team is -


Flbk -  1 - Doyle, Kari  
Wing -  2 - Murray, Bryanna     
Cntr -  3 - Gillogly, Emma       
Cntr -  4 - Pilley, Tayla
Wing -  5 - Lamb, Rikka   
5/8  -  6 - Clay, Candice 
Half -  7 - Young, Emily 
Prop -  8 - Nean, Nyara    
Hook -  9 - Riley, Rebecca (c)
Prop - 10 - Mo'ala, Monique 
SRow - 11 - Kennedy, Kandy 
SRow - 12 - Boney, Latisha  
Lock - 13 - Gordon, Kyla  

Int  - 14 - Sutherland, Rhianna    
Int  - 15 - Boota, Alanah   
Int  - 16 - Waters, Meleanna
Int  - 17 - Kelly, Akira  
Int  - 18 - Fonokalafi, Helen  

Coach - Allende, Danny


2019 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN