2019 NRL Premiership - Round 19 Teams

South Sydney v St George-Illawarra

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their 21-man extended NRL squad for their round 19 fixture against St George-Illawarra at ANZ Stadium, this Friday 27th July at 7:50pm. Head Coach Wayne Bennett has named the same 17 players that defeated the North Queensland Cowboys in round 18. Johnston, Denniss, Hawkins and Koloamatangi are unavailable due to injury. George Burgess and Knight are out suspended.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs team is:

Flbk -  1 - Doueihi, Adam     
Wing -  2 - Gagai, Dane     
Cntr -  3 - Roberts, James 
Cntr -  4 - Burns, Braidon   
Wing -  5 - Graham, Campbell   
5/8  -  6 - Walker, Cody (c)
Half -  7 - Reynolds, Adam  
Prop -  8 - Tatola, Junior 
Hook -  9 - Cook, Damien   
Prop - 10 - Britt, Dean 
SRow - 11 - Sutton, John
SRow - 12 - Lowe, Ethan
Lock - 13 - Murray, Cameron  

Int  - 14 - Amone, Tom
Int  - 15 - Nicholls, Mark   
Int  - 16 - Su'A, Jaydn    
Int  - 17 - Turner, Kyle 
Int  - 18 - Tracey, Connor     
Int  - 19 - Allan, Corey 
Int  - 20 - Burgess, Sam
Int  - 21 - Burgess, Tom

Head Coach  Bennett, Wayne 

The South Sydney Rabbitohs Canterbury Cup have the bye this weekend. While we take on will take on St George-Illawarra in the in the Canterbury Cup and in the U20 Jersey Flegg Cup. With the commence at Sunday Jul 28 kickoff 1:10pm and Jersey Flegg at 11:15am at WIN Stadium.

The NSW Premiership squad for the game is :-

Flbk -  1 - Allan, Corey      
Wing -  2 - Higgins, Leigh       
Cntr -  3 - Gagan, Jacob  
Cntr -  4 - Dodd, Levi    
Wing -  5 - Hiroti, Mawene
5/8  -  6 - Tracey, Connor           
Half -  7 - Taaffe, Blake 
Prop -  8 - Amone, Tom      
Hook -  9 - Brittain, Billy (c)   
Prop - 10 - Dillon, Kurt 
SRow - 11 - Peoples, Trent            
SRow - 12 - Johns, Jack
Lock - 13 - Sironen, Bayley 

Int  - 14 - Gray, Brock 
Int  - 15 - Hills, Lyndon         
Int  - 16 - O'Connor, Dylan
Int  - 17 - Gordon, Yileen

Coach - Millard, Shane

The U20's Jersey Flegg Cup squad for the game is :-


Flbk -  1 - Tautaiolefua, James  
Wing -  2 - Allan, Kane         
Cntr -  3 - Mougios, Nick (c)
Cntr -  4 - Paulo, Jaxson    
Wing -  5 - Frasca, Jack
5/8  -  6 - Illias, Lachlan    
Half -  7 - Zaurini, Marc 
Prop -  8 - Stowers, Augustine     
Hook -  9 - Mamouzelos, Peter    
Prop - 10 - Manowski, Aidan 
SRow - 11 - Angianga, Tallis  
SRow - 12 - French, Matt  
Lock - 13 - Rodwell, Ky  

Int  - 14 - Ranga Iti, Lizaya  
Int  - 15 - Bain, Luke  
Int  - 16 - Puru, Luke 
Int  - 17 - Taumoepenu, Tevita

Coach - Rogers, Ben


2019 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN