2019 NRL Premiership - Round 21 Teams

South Sydney v Melbourne

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their 21-man extended NRL squad for their round 21 fixture against Melbourne at Central Coast Stadium, this Sunday 11th August at 4:00pm. Head Coach Wayne Bennett has named the same 21-man squad as last week for this blockbuster match, with the top four clash between the Rabbitohs and the Storm. Johnston, Denniss, Koloamatangi and Kane Allan are unavailable due to injury. George Burgess and Josh Cook are out suspended.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs team is:

Flbk -  1 - Doueihi, Adam     
Wing -  2 - Gagai, Dane     
Cntr -  3 - Roberts, James 
Cntr -  4 - Burns, Braidon   
Wing -  5 - Graham, Campbell   
5/8  -  6 - Walker, Cody
Half -  7 - Reynolds, Adam  
Prop -  8 - Tatola, Junior 
Hook -  9 - Cook, Damien   
Prop - 10 - Burgess, Tom  
SRow - 11 - Sutton, John
SRow - 12 - Burgess, Sam (c) 
Lock - 13 - Murray, Cameron  

Int  - 14 - Knight, Liam 
Int  - 15 - Nicholls, Mark   
Int  - 16 - Lowe, Ethan     
Int  - 17 - Turner, Kyle 
Int  - 18 - Britt, Dean      
Int  - 19 - Allan, Corey 
Int  - 20 - Su'A, Jaydn
Int  - 21 - Tracey, Connor

Head Coach  Bennett, Wayne 

The South Sydney Rabbitohs will take on the Warriors in the Canterbury Cup kickoff at 1:50pm and Victoria Thunderbolts in the U20 Jersey Flegg Cup kickoff at 12:05pm both before the NRL fixture.

The NSW Premiership squad for the game is :-

Flbk -  1 - Allan, Corey      
Wing -  2 - Higgins, Leigh       
Cntr -  3 - Gagan, Jacob  
Cntr -  4 - Dodd, Levi    
Wing -  5 - Hiroti, Mawene
5/8  -  6 - Tracey, Connor           
Half -  7 - Taaffe, Blake 
Prop -  8 - Amone, Tom      
Hook -  9 - Brittain, Billy (c)   
Prop - 10 - Dillon, Kurt 
SRow - 11 - Britt, Dean             
SRow - 12 - Su'A, Jaydn 
Lock - 13 - Sironen, Bayley 

Int  - 14 - Gray, Brock 
Int  - 15 - Hills, Lyndon         
Int  - 16 - Peoples, Trent
Int  - 17 - Johns, Jack

Coach - Millard, Shane

The U20's Jersey Flegg Cup squad for the game is :-


Flbk -  1 - Tautaiolefua, James  
Wing -  2 - Dut, Muong          
Cntr -  3 - Mougios, Nick (c)
Cntr -  4 - Paulo, Jaxson    
Wing -  5 - Frasca, Jack
5/8  -  6 - Illias, Lachlan    
Half -  7 - Hawkins, Dean  
Prop -  8 - Bain, Luke      
Hook -  9 - Zaurini, Marc     
Prop - 10 - Manowski, Aidan 
SRow - 11 - Angianga, Tallis  
SRow - 12 - French, Matt  
Lock - 13 - Fepuleai, Josh   

Int  - 14 - Mamouzelos, Peter  
Int  - 15 - Taumoepenu, Tevita    
Int  - 16 - Puru, Luke 
Int  - 17 - Stowers, Augustine

Coach - Rogers, Ben


2019 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN