2020 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives


Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

PNG
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Samoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Lebanon
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Scotland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Serbia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

Italy
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG



Greece
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG



Australian Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Johnston, Alex       Int  NZ Maori             All-Stars     -  -     -
Mitchell, Latrell    Flbk NZ Maori             All-Stars     -  -     -
Roberts, James       RCnt NZ Maori             All-Stars     1  -     -
Walker, Cody              NZ Maori             All-Stars                     (Withdrew due to injury)

NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Goodwin, Bryson      LWng Aus Indigenous       All-Stars     -  -     -

New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damien              (NSW Blues Pre-Season Camp)
Graham, Campbell          (NSW Emerging Blues Squad)
Knight, Liam              (NSW Emerging Blues Squad)
Murray, Cameron           (NSW Blues Pre-Season Camp)
Roberts, James            (NSW Blues Pre-Season Camp)
Suaalii, Joseph           (NSW Future Blues Squad)
Walker, Cody              (NSW Blues Pre-Season Camp)

Queensland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Gagai, Dane               (Maroons Pre-Season Camp)
Lowe, Ethan               (Maroons Pre-Season Camp)
Su'A, Jaydn               (Maroons Pre-Season Camp)
Parnell, Byron            (U18 Emerging Maroon)

Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


2020 Representative Results

Australian Domestic

Sat Feb 22 16-30   Robi                Aus Indigenous    v NZ Maori
Sun May                 Residents      NSW Residents     v Qld Residents
Wed Jun            Lang U18s           New South Wales   v Queensland  
Wed Jun  3 Pspnd   Adel SOO I          New South Wales   v Queensland  
Sun Jun 21 Pspnd   StAu SOO II         New South Wales   v Queensland
Sun Jul                 U20s           NSW U20s          v Queensland U20s
Wed Jul  8 Pspnd   LngS SOO III        New South Wales   v Queensland

Wed Nov  4              SOO I          New South Wales   v Queensland  
Wed Nov 11              SOO II         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Nov 18              SOO III        New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals - 

Sat Feb 22 30-14   Hill                Brazil            v Peru
Sat May  9 Abndd   Ipsw                Brazil            v Chile
Sun May 31         Hull                Netherlands       v Sweden
    Jun 20         Belm Phoenician Cup Malta             v Lebanon
    Jun 30         Auro Friendship Cup Phillipines       v Spain
Sat Sep 19         Leid Griffin Cup    Netherlands       v Germany
Sat Oct 17              Test           Wales             v Jamaica
Sat Oct 17              Test           Australia         v New Zealand
    Oct 17              Euro A Pool 1  France            v Italy
    Oct 17              Euro A Pool 2  Ireland           v Spain
    Oct 17              Euro B         Serbia            v Russia
    Oct 17              Euro C         Norway            v Ukraine
Sat Oct 17         Rott Euro D Pool 1  Netherlands       v Turkey
    Oct 17              Euro D Pool 2  Malta             v Czechia
    Oct 24              Euro A Pool 1  Italy             v Scotland
    Oct 24              Euro A Pool 2  Wales             v Ireland
    Oct 24              Euro B         Greece            v Serbia
    Oct 24              Euro C         Norway            v Germany
Sat Oct 24         Istb Euro D Pool 1  Turkey            v Netherlands
    Oct 24              Euro D Pool 2  Czechia           v Malta
    Oct 24              MEA Pool 1     South Africa      v Morocco
    Oct 24              MEA Pool 2     Lebanon           v Nigeria
    Oct 31              Euro A Pool 1  Scotland          v France
    Oct 31              Euro A Pool 2  Spain             v Wales
    Oct 31              Euro B         Russia            v Greece
    Oct 31              Euro C         Ukraine           v Germany
    Oct 31              MEA Final      Pool 1 Winners    v Pool 2 Winners
Sat Oct 31         PMby Test           Papua New Guinea  v New Zealand
    Nov  7              Euro A Final   Pool 1 Winners    v Pool 2 Winners
Tue Nov 10              Americas Pool1 Jamaica           v Chile
Tue Nov 10              Americas Pool2 USA               v Canada
Sat Nov 14              Americas 3v4   Pool 1 Losers     v Pool 2 Losers
Sat Nov 14              Americas Final Pool 1 Winners    v Pool 2 Winners
    2021                Euro D Final   Pool 1 Winners    v Pool 2 Winners

2020 - Oceania Cup/Shield

Sat Jun 20              Oceania Shield Samoa             v Cook Islands
Sat Jun 20              Oceania Cup    New Zealand       v Tonga Inv
Sat Oct 17              Oceania Shield PNG               v Samoa
Sat Oct 17              Oceania Cup    Tonga Inv         v Fiji
Sat Oct 24              Oceania Shield PNG               v Cook Islands
Sat Oct 24              Oceania Cup    New Zealand       v Fiji

2020 - Kangaroo Tour of England

Sat Oct 31         Bltn 1st Test       Australia         v England
Sat Nov  7         Leed 2nd Test       Australia         v England
Sat Nov 14         Lndn 3rd Test       Australia         v England

2020 - Samoa 9s

    Oct

Women's Representatives


W-Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


W-Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

W-New South Wales - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


W-Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

W-NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

W-Aus Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Allende, Jasmine          (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Allende, Jasmine     Int  v W-NZ Maori         All-Star      -  -     -
Bell, Nellie              (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Boney, Litisha            (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Davis-Welsh, Nakia        (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Davis-Welsh, Nakia   Wing v W-NZ Maori         All-Star      1  -     -
Duckett, Tymeekwa         (Indigenous All-Star Camp) [Selected while playing for Redfern All Blacks]
Kennedy, Kandy            (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Lamb, Rikka               (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
McGrady, Sharon           (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Nean, Kyara               (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Sutherland, Rhianna       (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Young, Emily              (Indigenous All-Star Camp)

W-NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Results

Womens - Domestic

Thu May 30th Abndd Pizy W-Aus Champ A  W-Sydney City     v W-Affiliate States
Thu May 30th Abndd Pizy W-Aus Champ B  W-NSW Country     v W-Defence Forces
Fri May 31st Abndd Pizy W-Aus Champ A  W-SE Queensland   v W-Affiliate States
Fri May 31st Abndd Pizy W-Aus Champ B  W-Qld Country     v W-Defence Forces
Sat Jun  1st Abndd Pizy W-Aus Champ A  W-Sydney City     v W-SE Queensland
Sat Jun  1st Abndd Pizy W-Aus Champ B  W-NSW Country     v W-Qld Country
Sun Jun  2nd Abndd Pizy W-Aus Champ    W-Affiliate State v W-Defence Forces
Sun Jun  2nd Abndd Pizy W-Aus Champ    W-SE Queensland   v W-Qld Country
Sun Jun  2nd Abndd Pizy W-Aus Champ F  W-Sydney City     v W-NSW Country
Fri Jun 21st Abndd SunS W-SOO U18      W-New South Wales v W-Queensland
Fri Jun 21st Pspnd SunS W-SOO          W-New South Wales v W-Queensland

Fri Nov 13th            W-SOO          W-New South Wales v W-Queensland

Womens - Internationals

Sat Feb 22nd 10-4  Robi All-Stars      W-Aus Indigenous  v W-NZ Maori
    Jun 20   Abndd Belm Phoenician Cup W-Malta           v W-Lebanon
Sat Oct 17              Test           W-Wales           v W-Jamaica
Tue Nov 14         King Americas Cup1  W-Jamaica         v W-USA
Sat Nov 14         King Americas Cup2  W-Jamaica         v W-USA


2020 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN