2020 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives


Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

PNG
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Samoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Lebanon
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Scotland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Serbia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

Italy
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG



Greece
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG



Australian Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damien              (NSW Blues Pre-Season Camp)
Graham, Campbell          (NSW Emerging Blues Squad)
Knight, Liam              (NSW Emerging Blues Squad)
Murray, Cameron           (NSW Blues Pre-Season Camp)
Roberts, James            (NSW Blues Pre-Season Camp)
Suaalii, Joseph           (NSW Future Blues Squad)
Walker, Cody              (NSW Blues Pre-Season Camp)

Queensland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Gagai, Dane               (Maroons Pre-Season Camp)
Lowe, Ethan               (Maroons Pre-Season Camp)
Su'A, Jaydn               (Maroons Pre-Season Camp)
Parnell, Byron            (U18 Emerging Maroon)

Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


2020 Representative Results

Australian Domestic

Fri Feb                                Aus Indigenous    v NZ Maori
Sun May            Residents           NSW Residents     v Qld Residents
Wed Jun            Lang U18s           New South Wales   v Queensland  
Wed Jun  3         Adel SOO I          New South Wales   v Queensland  
Sun Jun 21         StAu SOO II         New South Wales   v Queensland
Sun Jul                 U20s           NSW U20s          v Queensland U20s
Wed Jul  8         LngS SOO III        New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals - 

                                       New Zealand       v Samoa
                                       New Zealand       v PNG

2020 - Oceania Cup/Shield

                        Oceania Cup    New Zealand       v Tonga
                        Oceania Cup    New Zealand       v Fiji
                        Oceania Cup    Tonga             v Fiji
                        Oceania Shield PNG               v Samoa
                        Oceania Shield PNG               v Cook Islands
                        Oceania Shield Samoa             v Cook Islands

2020 - Kangaroo Tour of England

Sat Oct 31         Bltn 1st Test       Australia         v England
Sat Nov  7         Leed 2nd Test       Australia         v England
Sat Nov 14         Lndn 3rd Test       Australia         v England

2020 - Samoa 9s

    Oct


Women's Representatives


W-Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


W-Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

W-New South Wales - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


W-Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

W-NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

W-Aus Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Allende, Jasmine          (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Bell, Nellie              (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Boney, Litisha            (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Davis-Welsh, Nakia        (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Duckett, Tymeekwa         (Indigenous All-Star Camp) [Selected while playing for Redfern All Blacks]
Kennedy, Kandy            (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Lamb, Rikka               (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
McGrady, Sharon           (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Nean, Kyara               (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Sutherland, Rhianna       (Indigenous All-Star Camp)
Young, Emily              (Indigenous All-Star Camp)

W-NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


Results

Womens - Domestic

Thu May 30th       Pizy W-Aus Champ A  W-Sydney City     v W-Affiliate States
Thu May 30th       Pizy W-Aus Champ B  W-NSW Country     v W-Defence Forces
Fri May 31st       Pizy W-Aus Champ A  W-SE Queensland   v W-Affiliate States
Fri May 31st       Pizy W-Aus Champ B  W-Qld Country     v W-Defence Forces
Sat Jun  1st       Pizy W-Aus Champ A  W-Sydney City     v W-SE Queensland
Sat Jun  1st       Pizy W-Aus Champ B  W-NSW Country     v W-Qld Country
Sun Jun  2nd       Pizy W-Aus Champ    W-Affiliate State v W-Defence Forces
Sun Jun  2nd       Pizy W-Aus Champ    W-SE Queensland   v W-Qld Country
Sun Jun  2nd       Pizy W-Aus Champ F  W-Sydney City     v W-NSW Country
Fri Jun 21st       SunS W-SOO U18      W-New South Wales v W-Queensland
Fri Jun 21st       SunS W-SOO          W-New South Wales v W-Queensland

Womens - Internationals

Fri Feb 15th       MRSt                W-Aus Indigenous  v W-NZ Maori


2020 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN