2022 NRL Premiership - Round 11 Teams

South Sydney v Canberra

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their NRL squad for round 11 against the Canberra Raiders at Apex Oval in Dubbo to be played this Sunday 22 May at 2pm. Rabbitohs Head Coach Jason Demetriou has named Trent Peoples in the second row, replacing the injured Jacob Host. Murray, Host, Mitchell, Nicholls, Cartwright, Chee Kam, Gale, and Bijorac are unavailable due to injury.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs team is:

Flbk -  1 - Taaffe, Blake  
Wing -  2 - Johnston, Alex   
Cntr -  3 - Paulo, Jaxson       
Cntr -  4 - Graham, Campbell    
Wing -  5 - Milne, Taane  
5/8  -  6 - Walker, Cody (c)
Half -  7 - Ilias, Lachlan   
Prop -  8 - Tatola, Junior   
Hook -  9 - Cook, Damien    
Prop - 10 - Burgess, Tom        
SRow - 11 - Koloamatangi, Keaon   
SRow - 12 - Peoples, Trent     
Lock - 13 - Arrow, Jai   

Int  - 14 - Nikorima, Kodi       
Int  - 15 - Moale, Davvy       
Int  - 16 - Havili, Silva     
Int  - 17 - Knight, Liam   
Int  - 18 - Mamouzelos, Peter 
Int  - 19 - Tass, Isaiah
Int  - 20 - Mansour, Josh   
Int  - 21 - Mitchell, Shaquai 
Int  - 22 - Hawkins, Dean
Int  - 23 - Kennar, Richard       
Int  - 24 - Sele, Hame

Coach - Demetriou, Jason

The Rabbitohs NSW Cup and Jersey Flegg Cup teams will both play home games against the Canberra Raiders at the Ironmark High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval on Saturday 21 May. The NSW Cup team will play at 11:30am with the under 21s Jersey Flegg Cup scheduled to kick off at 1:30pm. The reserve grade squad for the game is :-


Flbk -  1 - Gagai, Jacob    
Wing -  2 - Mansour, Josh      
Cntr -  3 - Tass, Isaiah
Cntr -  4 - Kennar, Richie
Wing -  5 - Thompson, Izaac   
5/8  -  6 - Campagnolo, Jack     
Half -  7 - Hawkins, Dean   
Prop -  8 - Hodge, Tyson         
Hook -  9 - Mamouzelos, Peter   
Prop - 10 - Mitchell, Shaquai    
SRow - 11 - Hasson, James (c) 
SRow - 12 - Chan-Foon, Maila      
Lock - 13 - Patterson, Hugo  

Int  - 14 - Gardiner, Shannon  
Int  - 15 - Gordon, Yileen         
Int  - 16 - Hardman, D'arcy
Int  - 17 - Tago, Jake  
Int  - 18 - Mougios, Nic 
Int  - 19 - Angianga, Tallis 

Coach - Dorahy, Dane

The U21's team the games is :-


Flbk -  1 - Kalo Kalo, Terrell    
Wing -  2 - Kaho, Carson     
Cntr -  3 - Te Hau, Leon           
Cntr -  4 - Garner, Ryan
Wing -  5 - Rizk, Joshua 
5/8  -  6 - Teaupa, Dion        
Half -  7 - Bray, Keahlan 
Prop -  8 - Giles, Thomas (c)
Hook -  9 - Cook, Romano        
Prop - 10 - Vailalo, Isaiah    
SRow - 11 - Mezzomo, Oscar    
SRow - 12 - Grossemy, Louis       
Lock - 13 - Duncan, Tallis    

Int  - 14 - Lovett, Ben      
Int  - 15 - Hawe-De-Thierry, Dranza         
Int  - 16 - Griffiths, Trent
Int  - 17 - Moretti, Marco     
Int  - 18 - Mercy, Drey  
Int  - 19 - Laui, Etu
Int  - 20 - Tohi, Penioni 

Coach - Latulipe, Leon


2022 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN