2022 NRL Premiership - Round 14 Teams

South Sydney v Gold Coast

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their NRL squad for round 14 against the Gold Coast Titans at Cbus Super Stadium to be played this Saturday 11 June at 3pm. Rabbitohs Head Coach Jason Demetriou has named State of Origin representatives Cameron Murray, Damien Cook and Jai Arrow in his starting line-up for this match. Rabbitohs front rower Thomas Burgess will play his 200th NRL game this Saturday night, all of which have been in the red and green of South Sydney, since making his debut against the Parramatta Eels in round 15, 2013. Burgess will become just the seventh player in South Sydney’s 114-year history to have played 200 or more first grade games for the Club, with only John Sutton (336), Adam Reynolds (231), Nathan Merritt (218), Bob McCarthy (211), Craig Coleman (208) and Eric Simms (206) having achieved this feat before him. Second rower Keaon Koloamatangi will also play his 50th NRL game against the Titans, all of which have been for the Rabbitohs, since making his NRL debut against the Melbourne Storm in round four, 2020. Host, Mitchell, Kirapani and Bijorac are unavailable due to injury.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs team is:

Flbk -  1 - Nikorima, Kodi   
Wing -  2 - Johnston, Alex   
Cntr -  3 - Milne, Taane        
Cntr -  4 - Graham, Campbell    
Wing -  5 - Paulo, Jaxson
5/8  -  6 - Walker, Cody
Half -  7 - Ilias, Lachlan   
Prop -  8 - Tatola, Junior   
Hook -  9 - Cook, Damien    
Prop - 10 - Burgess, Tom        
SRow - 11 - Koloamatangi, Keaon   
SRow - 12 - Arrow, Jai      
Lock - 13 - Murray, CAmeron (c)    

Int  - 14 - Mamouzelos, Peter         
Int  - 15 - Nicholls, Mark        
Int  - 16 - Havili, Silva     
Int  - 17 - Sele, Hame
Int  - 18 - Taaffe, Blake   
Int  - 19 - Tass, Isaiah
Int  - 20 - Knight, Liam    
Int  - 21 - Lovett, Ben  
Int  - 22 - Hawkins, Dean

Coach - Demetriou, Jason

The Rabbitohs NSW Cup and Jersey Flegg Cup teams will both play round 14 games against the St George Illawarra Dragons at Collegians Sporting Complex in Wollongong on Saturday 11 June with the NSW Cup team playing at 1pm and Jersey Flegg Cup team at 11:15am. The reserve grade squad for the game is :-


Flbk -  1 - Gagai, Jacob    
Wing -  2 - Mansour, Josh      
Cntr -  3 - Thompson, Izaac 
Cntr -  4 - Kennar, Richie  
Wing -  5 - Mougio, Nic   
5/8  -  6 - Campagnolo, Jack     
Half -  7 - Gardiner, Shannon    
Prop -  8 - Moale, Davvy          
Hook -  9 - Cook, Romano    
Prop - 10 - Mitchell, Shaquai    
SRow - 11 - Cartwright, Jed 
SRow - 12 - Peoples, Trent        
Lock - 13 - Hasson, James (c)   

Int  - 14 - Hodge, Cody  
Int  - 15 - Gordon, Yileen         
Int  - 16 - Hardman, D'arcy
Int  - 17 - Hodge, Tyson  
Int  - 18 - Angianga, Tallis 

Coach - Dorahy, Dane

The U21's team the games is :-


Flbk -  1 - Kalo Kalo, Terrell    
Wing -  2 - Kaho, Carson     
Cntr -  3 - Te Hau, Leon           
Cntr -  4 - Bruines, Wesley 
Wing -  5 - Munro, Tyrone   
5/8  -  6 - Teaupa, Dion        
Half -  7 - Chester, Mitchell  
Prop -  8 - Giles, Thomas (c)
Hook -  9 - Bray, Keahlan
Prop - 10 - Gale, Lachlan     
SRow - 11 - Campagnolo, Benn     
SRow - 12 - Grossemy, Louis       
Lock - 13 - Duncan, Tallis    

Int  - 14 - Penioni, Tohi       
Int  - 15 - Vailalo, Isaiah          
Int  - 16 - Griffiths, Trent
Int  - 17 - Hawe-De-Thierry, Dranza      
Int  - 18 - Rizk, Joshua
Int  - 19 - Garner, Ryan

Coach - Latulipe, Leon

The NSW Women’s Premiership team will play the Wentworthville Magpies on Monday 13 June at 7pm at the NSWRL Centre of Excellence in round seven. The Womens NSW premiership squad for the game is :-

Flbk -  1 - Raikadroka, Patricia   
Wing -  2 - Lamb, Rikka     
Cntr -  3 - Donovan, Monique    
Cntr -  4 - Constable, Brittany 
Wing -  5 - Kelly, Terrie-Anne     
5/8  -  6 - Kelly, Akira  
Half -  7 - Hauku, Te Aroha    
Prop -  8 - Pauli, Christina    
Hook -  9 - Aiton, Therese        
Prop - 10 - Piccinelli, Sharna (c)      
SRow - 11 - Johnston, Ellie       
SRow - 12 - Muru, Shannon  
Lock - 13 - Mailangi, Shirley      
  
Int  - 14 - Perugini, Nikki    
Int  - 15 - Kilisimasi, Seneti  
Int  - 16 - Mailangi, Loretta      
Int  - 17 - Kafoa, Tayla    
Int  - 18 - Whiteley, Cindy 
Int  - 19 - Overton, Crystal 
Int  - 20 - Gordon, Kyla 

Coach - Sultana, Shane


© 2022 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN