2020 South Sydney Fixtures


NRL 9s - Round 1
Fri Feb 14, 6:40pm AWST (9:40pm AEST)
v Wests-Tigers
Perth

NRL 9s - Round 2
Sat Feb 15, 12:55pm AWST (3:55pm AEST)
v Canberra
Perth

Charity Shield Trial
Sat Feb 29, 7:30pm
v St George-Illawarra
Glen Willow Sports Stadium, Mudgee

NRL Rd01
Sat Mar 14 5:30pm
v Cronulla-Sutherland
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd02
Fri Mar 20 8:05pm
v Brisbane
Lang Stadium

Revised 2020 Round 3 to 20 Draw

NRL Rd03
Fri May 29 8:05pm
v Sydney Roosters
Western Sydney Stadium (Away)

NRL Rd04
Fri Jun 5 8:05pm
v Melbourne
Melbourne Rectangular Stadium

NRL Rd05
Sat Jun 13 3:00pm
v Gold Coast
Western Sydney Stadium

NRL Rd06
Fri Jun 19 6:00pm
v Warriors
Western Sydney Stadium

NRL Rd07
Thu Jun 25 8:00pm
v Penrith
Campbelltown Stadium

NRL Rd08
Sun Jul 5 6:30pm
v Canterbury
Western Sydney Stadium (Away)

NRL Rd09
Fri Jul 10 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v Wests-Tigers
Western Sydney Stadium

NRL Rd10
Sat Jul 18 5:30pm
v Newcastle
Western Sydney Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd11
Sat Jul 25 7:30pm
v Canberra
Bruce Stadium (Away)

NRL Rd12
Thu Jul 30 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v St George-Illawarra
Kogarah Jubilee Oval (Away)

NRL Rd13
Fri Aug 8 7:50pm
v Brisbane
tbc (Home)

NRL Rd14
Sat Aug 15 5:30pm
v North Queensland
North Queensland Stadium

NRL Rd15
Sat Aug 22 7:30pm
v Manly-Warringah
tbc (Home)

NRL Rd16
Thu Aug 27 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v Parramatta
Western Sydney Stadium (Away)

NRL Rd17
Sat Sep 4 7:50pm
v Melbourne
tbc (Home)

NRL Rd18
Thu Sep 10 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v Wests-Tigers
Western Sydney Stadium (Away)

NRL Rd19
Thu Sep 17 7:50pm
v Canterbury
tbc (Home)

NRL Rd20
Fri Sep 24 7:50pm
v Sydney Roosters
tbc (Home)

Reserve Grade/U20s - NSW Cup/Jersey Flegg Cup

Trial - Feb 16 Sun  1:15/ 3:00 - Layb      v Blacktown      /Manly
Trial - Feb 21 Fri  5:00/ 7:00 - Ring      v Parramatta 

Rd01  - Mar 15 Sun  4:00/ 2:10 - Redf      v Newtown        /Cronulla
Rd02  - Mar 22 Sun  1:05/11:00 - Camp      v Parramatta(Ch9)
Rd03  - Mar 28 Sat  3:00/12:00 - Redf      v Norths         /Syd Rstrs (Sun)
Rd04  - Apr  3 Fri  3:45/ 3:00 - NISC/Melb v Newcastle      /Victoria  (Sat)
Rd05  - Apr 10 Fri  1:55/      - StAu      v Canterbury(Ch9)/BYE            [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd06  - Apr 18 Sat 12:40/10:15 - Redf/StAu v St Geo-Ill(Fox)           (Sun)[U20 NRL pregame]
Rd07  - Apr 26 Sun 11:45/ 3:00 - Bruc      v Mt Prtchard    /Canberra       [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd08  - May  2 Sat 12:40/10:00 - Redf/Leic v Newcastle (Fox)/Canterbury     [NSWC Magic Round]
Rd09  - May 10 Sun  1:05/10:00 - NSO       v Norths    (Ch9)
Rd10  - May 16 Sat      /      -           v BYE            /BYE
Rd11  - May 23 Sat 12:40/      - MtSm      v Warriors  (Fox)/BYE
Rd12  - May 31 Sun  1:05/      - Leic      v Wests     (Ch9)/
Rd13  - Jun  6 Sat 12:40/      - StAu      v Blacktown (Fox)/               [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd14  - Jun 13 Sat  5:15/ 3:45 - StAu      v Parramatta                     [U20/NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd15  - Jun 20 Sat      /      -                            / 
Rd16  - Jun 27 Sat 12:40/ 1:30 - StAu      v Canterbury(Fox)                [U20/NSWC NRL pregame with W-NSWRL]
Rd16  - Jul  5 Sun  2:00/11:00 - Hens/Stry v Newtown        /Norths 
Rd17  - Jul 11 Sat  5:15/ 3:45 - WSS       v Wests          /Wests-Tig      [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd18  - Jul 19 Sun  1:05/11:00 - Penr      v Penrith   (Ch9)
Rd19  - Jul 25 Sat      /      -           v BYE            /BYE
Rd20  - Aug  2 Sun 12:45/12:00 - Woll/Layb v St Geo-Ill     /Manly     (Sat)
Rd21  - Aug  9 Sun  1:00/12:00 - Redf      v Warriors       /St Geo-Ill
Rd22  - Aug 16 Sun  1:05/10:45 - Redf      v Penrith   (Ch9)
Rd23  - Aug 22 Sat  3:10/ 1:45 - Gosf      v Mt Prtchrd     /Newcastle      [U20/NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd24  - Aug 30 Sun  1:55/ 3:00 - Brok/Redf v Blacktown      /Syd Rstrs

PSF   - Sep 5/6
SF    - Sep 13 Sun
F     - Sep 20 Sun
GF    - Sep 27 Sun
Nat F - Oct 4  Sun (verses winner of Qld Cup on GF Day) 

NSWRL U18 SG Ball/U16 Matthews Junior Draw


Trial - Sat Jan 10 10:00/11:30 - Kanw      v Central Coast
Trial - Sat Jan 17  9:00/10:30 - Leic      v Balmain

Rd01  - Sat Feb  8   BYE/BYE   -           
Rd02  - Sat Feb 15  1:00/11:30 - Belm      v Canterbury
Rd03  - Sat Feb 22 11:15/10:00 - Kanw      v Central Coast
Rd04  - Sat Feb 29 11:30/10:00 - Redf      v Balmain
Rd05  - Sat Mar  7 11:30/10:00 - Redf      v Penrith
Rd06  - Sat Mar 14  1:00/11:00 - Redf      v West Coast    / Norths
Rd07  - Sat Mar 21  1:00/11:30 - Brok      v Manly
Rd08  - Sat Mar 28 11:30/10:00 - Redf      v St George                      [NSW Cup pregame]
Rd09  - Sat Apr  4  2:00/12:30 - StJn/Mait v Newcastle

PSF's - Sat Apr 18
SF's  - Sat Apr 25
F     - Sat May  2
GF    - Sat May  9

NSWRL Women's Premiership Draw

Trial - Sat Feb 15 11:30 - SMry v Cabramatta
Trial - Sat Feb 22  1:00 - Ring v Norths
Trial - Sat Feb 29  2:30 - SMry v Monaro

Rd01  - Sun Mar 15 11:30 - SMry v St Marys

Revised Post Covid Draw (Competition Restarted)

Rd01  - Sat Jul 18       -      v BYE
Rd02  - Sun Jul 26 12:00 - Tkly v Central Coast
Rd03  - Sun Aug  1 12:00 - Ersk v Wentworthville
Rd04  - Sat Aug  8 12:00 - ShAc v Cronulla-Sutherland
Rd05  - Sat Aug 15 12:00 - Ersk v Canterbury
Rd06  - Sat Aug 22 12:00 - Ersk v Norths
Rd07  - Sat Aug 30 12:00 - TGMi v Wests-Tig

SF's  - Sat Sep  6
F     - Sat Sep 13
GF    - Sat Sep 20

Original 2020 NRL Fixtures - Rounds 3 to 25

NRL Rd03
Fri Mar 27 8:05pm
v Sydney Roosters
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd04
Thu Apr 2 8:05pm
v Melbourne
Melbourne Rectangular Stadium

NRL Rd05
Fri Apr 10 4:00pm (Easter)
v Canterbury
Stadium Australia (Home)

NRL Rd06
Sun Apr 19 2:00pm
v St George-Illawarra
Stadium Austrlia

NRL Rd07
Sun Apr 26 2:00pm
v Canberra
Bruce Stadium

NRL Rd08
Sat May 2 3:00pm (Magic Weekend)
v Newcastle
Lang Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd09
Thu May 7 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v Brisbane
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd10
Sun May 17 4:00pm
v Wests-Tigers
Leichhardt Oval

NRL Rd11
Fri May 22 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v North Queensland
North Queensland Stadium

NRL Rd12
Sat May 30 7:30pm
v Newcastle
Newcastle International Sports Centre (SOO I Stars Missing)

NRL Rd13
Sat Jun 6 5:30pm
v Manly-Warringah
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd14
Sat Jun 13 7:30pm
v Parramatta
Stadium Australia

Representative Weekend
Jun 19-21

NRL Rd15
Sat Jun 27 5:30pm (Last ever game at ANZ)
v Canterbury
Stadium Australia (Away- Reciprical)

NRL Rd16
Jul 2-5
BYE

NRL Rd17
Sat Jul 11 7:30pm
v Wests-Tigers
Western Sydney Stadium (Home) (After SOO III)

NRL Rd18
Thu Jul 16 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v Penrith
Penrith Stadium

NRL Rd19
Thu Jul 23 7:50pm
v Parramatta
Western Sydney Stadium (Away)

NRL Rd20
Thu Jul 30 7:50pm
v Melbourne
Western Sydney Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd21
Sat Aug 8 3:00pm
v Gold Coast
Robina Stadium

NRL Rd22
Sat Aug 15 7:30pm
v Warriors
Sunshine Coast Stadium

NRL Rd23
Sat Aug 22 5:30pm
v Canberra
Central Coast Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd24
Fri Aug 28 7:50pm
v Sydney Roosters
Sydney Cricket Ground

NRL Rd25
Thu Sep 3 7:50pm
v St George-Illawarra
Wollongong Stadium

Original - NSWRL Women's Premiership Draw


Rd02  - Sat Mar 22       -      v BYE 
Rd03  - Fri Mar 27  7:10 - StAu v Cronulla-Car [with NRL] 
Rd04  - Sat Apr  4  3:00 - Cabr v Cabramatta
Rd05  - Fri Apr 10 12:05 - StAu v Norths       [with NRL]
Rd06  - Sat Apr 18  4:30 - ShAF v Cronulla-Car
Rd07  - Sat Apr 25 10:45 - Leic v Wests-Tig
Rd08  - Sat May  2 12:00 - Kirk v Wentworthville
Rd09  - Sun May 10  1:15 - Hick v Penrith-Bro
Rd10  - Sat May 17       -      v BYE
Rd11  - Sat May 23  1:15 - Redf v TBC
Rd12  - Sat May 30  1:15 - Redf v Mt Pritchard
Rd13  - Sat Jun  6  1:15 - Redf v Penrith-Bro
Rd14  - Sat Jun 13  1:15 - Redf v Cabramatta
Rd15  - Sat Jun 27 11:00 - StAu v Canterbury   [with NRL/RG/U20s]
Rd16  - Sat Jul  4  1:15 - Redf v St Marys

QF's  - Sat Jul 11
SF's  - Sat Jul 18
F     - Sat Jul 25
GF    - Sat Aug  2


2020 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN