2018 South Sydney Fixtures


Trial
Sat Feb 17
v Wigan (Double Header)
Stadium Australia

Charity Shield Trial
Sun Feb 24
v St George-Illawarra
Glen Willow Sports Stadium, Mudgee

NRL Rd01
Fri Mar 10 4:00pm (WST)
v Warriors (Double Header)
Perth Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd02
Sat Mar 17 5:30pm
v Penrith
Penrith Stadium

NRL Rd03
Sat Mar 24 5:30pm
v Manly-Warringah (Double Header)
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd04
Fri Mar 30 4:10pm (Good Friday)
v Canterbury-Bankstown
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd05
Fri Apr 6 7:50pm
v St George-Illawarra
Kogarah Jubilee Oval (Recipical)

NRL Rd06
Thu Apr 12 7:50pm
v Sydney Roosters
Sydney Football Stadium

NRL Rd07
Sat Apr 21 3:00pm
v Canberra
Central Coast Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd08
Thu Apr 26 7:50pm
v Brisbane
Stadium Australia (5-day turn around)

NRL Rd09
Fri May 4 6:00pm
v Newcastle
Newcastle International Sports Stadium

NRL Rd10
Sun May 13 2:00pm
v St George-Illawarra
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd11
Sun May 19 5:30pm
v North Queensland
Cairns (Home)

NRL Rd12
Sat May 26 7:30pm
v Warriors
Mt Smart Stadium

NRL Rd13
Fri Jun 1 7:50pm
v Cronulla-Sutherland (SOO period)
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd14
Fri Jun 8 7:50pm
v Gold Coast
Robina Stadium

NRL Rd15
Thu Jun 14 7:50pm
v Parramatta
Stadium Australia (Away - Reciprical)

NRL Rd16
Sun Jul 1 4:00pm
v North Queensland
Cairns (Home)

NRL Rd17
Jul 5-8
BYE

NRL Rd18
Sat Jul 14 3:00pm
v Canterbury-Bankstown
Stadium Australia (Away - Reciprical)

NRL Rd19
Sat Jul 21 5:30pm
v Wests-Tigers
Stadium Australia (Away - Reciprical)

NRL Rd20
Sat Jul 28 5:30pm
v Parramatta
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd21
Fri Aug 3 7:50pm
v Melbourne
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd22
Fri Aug 10 7:50pm
v Sydney Roosters
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd23
Thu Aug 16 7:50pm
v Brisbane
Lang Stadium

NRL Rd24
Fri Aug 25 3:00pm
v Canberra
Bruce Stadium

NRL Rd25
Thu Aug 30 7:50pm
v Wests-Tigers
Stadium Australia (5 day turnaround)

Reserve Grade/U20s - ISP NSWRL Premiership/Jersey Flegg Cup - North Sydney Bears

Trial - Dec 16 Sat  6:00/      - Cabr v Cabramatta (no U20s)
Trial - Feb  8 Thu  7:00/ 4:30 - Ring v Wentworthville
Trial - Feb 16 Fri  7:00/ 1:00 - Redf v Newcastle (Flegg Sat Feb 17)

Rd01  - Mar 10 Sat  1:00/11:00 - MtSm v Warriors
Rd02  - Mar 17 Sat  3:10/ 1:15 - Penr v Penrith (3 grades match day)
Rd03  - Mar 24 Sat  3:00/ 1:00 - RCst v St Geo-Ill
Rd04  - Mar 31 Sat  BYE /10:45 - Penr v Penrith
Rd05  - Apr  7 Sat  5:15/ 3:30 - NISC v Newcastle
Rd06  - Apr 14 Sat  3:00/11:15 - NSO  v Wests (Ch9) / Wests-Tigers
Rd07  - Apr 21 Sat 12:45/ 3:00 - Gosf v Mt Pritchard (Fox) / (U20s Sun NSO)
Rd08  - Apr 28 Fri  7:30/ 5:45 - NSO  v Newcastle
Rd09  - May  5 Sat  1:00/  BYE - Hens v Newtown (Ch9)
Rd10  - May 12 Sun 12:45/  BYE - StAu v Penrith (Fox)
Rd11  - May 20 Sun  3:00/11:00 - NSO  v Blacktown (Triple header) / Manly (U20s Sat Leic)
Rd12  - May 27 Sun  3:00/ 1:00 - Ring v Wentworthville / Parramatta
Rd13  - Jun 2  Sat  1:00/12:00 - NSO  v St Geo-Ill (Ch9) / Manly (U20s Sat Layb)
Rd14  - Jun 9  Sat  1:00/11:15 - NSO  v Canterbury (Ch9)
Rd15  - Jun 17 Sun  1:55/11:45 - Camp v Wests / Wests-Tigers
Rd16  - Jun 30 Sat  3:00/  BYE - Kanw v Wyong
Rd17  - Jul  8 Sun  3:00/11:00 - Layb v Blacktown / Syd Rstrs (U20s Sat Hens)
Rd18  - Jul 14 Sat 12:45/11:00 - NSO  v Newtown (Fox) / Cronulla
Rd19  - Jul 22 Sun   BYE/12:00 - NSO  v St Geo-Ill
Rd20  - Jul 28 Sat  3:00/ 1:00 - Aubr v Mt Pritchard
Rd21  - Aug  4 Sat  3:00/  BYE - NSO  v Wyong
Rd22  - Aug 12 Sun  2:00/12:00 - NSO  v Wentworthville / Cronulla
Rd23  - Aug 18 Sun 11:45/ 3:00 - StAu v Canterbury (Fox) (U20s Sat Belm)
Rd24  - Aug 25 Sat  1:00/11:00 - Leic v Warriors (Ch9)

PSF   - Sep 1/2
SF    - Sep 10 Sun
F     - Sep 17 Sun
GF    - Sep 24 Sun
Nat F - Oct 1  Sun (verses winner of QLd Cup on GF Day)

NSWRL U18 SG Ball/U16 Matthews Junior Draw

Trial - Dec  8 Ersk v Cronulla
Trial - Jan 13 Ersk v Central Coast
Trial - Jan 27 Ersk v Balmain

Rd01  - Sat Feb 10  1:30/12:15 - Holt v Canberra
Rd02  - Sat Feb 17  1:15/10:30 - Redf v Illawarra
Rd03  - Sat Feb 24  1:15/10:30 - Redf v St George
Rd04  - Sat Mar  3 11:30/10:00 - Cabr v Parramatta
Rd05  - Sat Mar 10  1:15/10:30 - Redf v Norths
Rd06  - Sat Mar 17  1:15/10:30 - Redf v Sydney Roosters
Rd07  - Sat Mar 24  1:15/10:30 - Redf v Canterbury
Rd08  - Sat Mar 31  1:30/12:00 - Kanw v Central Coast
Rd09  - Sat Apr  7 11:30/10:00 - Leic v Balmain

PSF's - Sat Apr 14
SF's  - Sat Apr 21
F     - Sat Apr 28
GF    - Sat May  5
Nat F - Sat May 12 v Qld U18 Winners

NSWRL Women's Premiership Draw

TBC

NSWRL U18 TG Cup Women's 9s Junior Draw

Rd01  - Sat Feb 10  2:50 - Holt v Canberra
Rd02  - Sat Feb 17 11:50 - Redf v Illawarra
Rd03  - Sat Feb 24 11:50 - Redf v St George
Rd04  - Sat Mar  3            v BYE
Rd05  - Sat Mar 10 11:50 - Redf v Parramatta
Rd06  - Sat Mar 17 11:50 - Ersk v Syd RIA
Rd07  - Sat Mar 24 11:50 - Redf v Canterbury
Rd08  - Fri Mar 30  3:00 - StAu v Newcastle
Rd09  - Sat Apr  7  1:00 - Leic v Wests-Tigers

QF's  - Sat Apr 14
SF's  - Sat Apr 21
F     - Sat Apr 28
GF    - May  5

NSWRL U16 LF Cup Women's 9s Junior Draw

Carnival on July 14

HOME / RETURN