2018 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives


Australia
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Rodwell, Ky               (U23 Commonwealth Games 9s Squad)
Davis-Welsh, Nakia        (Commonwealth Games 9s Womens Squad)
Studdon, Maddie           (Commonwealth Games 9s Womens Squad)

New Zealand
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

England
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Fiji
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

PNG
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Tonga
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Samoa
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Cook Islands
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Lebanon
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Queensland
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Sam Johnstone             (Emerging Maroon Squad)

New South Wales
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
Crichton, Angus           (Emerging Blues Squad)
Fuimaono, Tyrell          (Emerging Blues Squad)
Graham, Campbell          (Emerging Blues Squad)
Murray, Cameron           (Emerging Blues Squad)
Maling, Zach              (NSW U16 Pathways Squad)
Kambos, Zach              (NSW U16 Pathways Squad)

Women's


Sydney City
                     Pos  Verses               Match         T  G/A  FG
O'Mealey, Lavina          (Championship Squad)
Simon, Taleena            (Championship Squad)
Studdon, Maddie           (Championship Squad)
Caldwell, Chloe           (Championship Squad)
Riley, Rebecca            (Championship Squad)

2018 Representative Results

Australian Domestic

Wed Jun  6th       MCG  SOO I         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 11th       Lang SOO II        New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed                     SOO III       New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals

Sat Feb  4th 30-12 Tugn               Hungary           b Phillipines
Sat Feb 10th 26-12 Redf Ind Festival  Aus Indigenous    b NZ Maori
Sat Feb 10th 18-0  Redf Ind Festival  W-Aus Ingigenous  b W-NZ Maori
Sun Feb 18th 40-28 SMry               Malta             b Hungary
Sat Jun 23rd       Camp Pacific Test  Samoa             v Tonga
Sat Jun 23rd       Camp Pacific Test  PNG               v Fiji
Sat Jun 23rd       Dnvr Test          New Zealand       v England
Sun Jun 24th       SMry Test          South Africa      v Malta
Sat Oct  6th       PMby               Aus PM XIII       v PNG
Sat Oct  6th       PMby               Australia-W       v PNG-W
Sat Oct 13th       MtSm Test          Australia         v New Zealand
Sat Oct 27th       Lae  1st Match     PNG               v England-Knights
Sat Oct 27th       Hull 1st Test      England           v New Zealand
Sat Nov  3rd       PMby 2nd Match     PNG               v England-Knights
Sat Nov  3rd       Lvpl 2nd Test      England           v New Zealand
Sun Nov 11th       Leed 3rd Test      England           v New Zealand
Sat Nov 17th            Test          France            v New Zealand

Commonwealth Games 9s

Fri Feb 23rd 14-10 Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Fiji-U23          b Scotland-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 32-0  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Australia-U23     b Wales-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 36-0  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Australia-U23     b Scotland-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 12-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Fiji-U23          b Wales-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 24-0  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Scotland-U23      b Wales-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 24-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Australia-U23     b Fiji-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 22-8  Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Tonga-U23         b Samoa-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 28-10 Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Samoa-U23         b England-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 20-12 Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Tonga-U23         b PNG-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 16-14 Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Samoa-U23         b PNG-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 12-6  Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Tonga-U23         b England-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 12-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  England-U23       b PNG-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 24-6  Rclf Comm G 9s(C)  Samoa-W           b Fiji-W
Fri Feb 23rd 26-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(C)  Australia-W       b Samoa-W
Fri Feb 23rd 24-0  Rclf Comm G 9s(C)  Australia-W       b Fiji-W
Fri Feb 23rd  8-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(D)  Tonga-W           b Canada-W
Fri Feb 23rd 12-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(D)  Tonga-W           b Cook Is-W
Fri Feb 23rd 20-12 Rclf Comm G 9s(D)  Cook Is-W         b Canada-W
Sat Feb 24th 18-10 Rclf Comm G 9s SF  Australia-U23     b Samoa-U23     (1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B)
Sat Feb 24th 22-6  Rclf Comm G 9s SF  Tonga-U23         b Fiji-U23      (1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A)
Sat Feb 24th 14-8  Rclf Comm G 9s F   Australia-U23     v Tonga-U23
Sat Feb 24th 14-8  Rclf Comm G 9s WSF Australia-W       b Cook Is-W     (1st Pool C v 2nd Pool D)
Sat Feb 24th 20-0  Rclf Comm G 9s WSF Samoa-W           b Tonga-W       (2nd Pool C v 1st Pool D)
Sat Feb 24th 14-8  Rclf Comm G 9s WF  Australia-W       b Samoa-W

Sat Feb 24th 16-14 Rclf Comm G 9s     Scotland-U23      b PNG-U23s
Sat Feb 24th 10-8  Rclf Comm G 9s     Wales-U23         b England-U23
Sat Feb 24th 14-0  Rclf Comm G 9s 7v8 England-U23       b PNG-U23s
Sat Feb 24th 16-10 Rclf Comm G 9s 5v6 Scotland-U23      b Wales-U23
Sat Feb 24th 20-6  Rclf Comm G 9s 3v4 Samoa-U23         b Fiji-U23
Sat Feb 24th 16-12 Rclf Comm G 9s 5v6 Canada-W          b Fiji-W
Sat Feb 24th 20-0  Rclf Comm G 9s 3v4 Cook Is-W         b Tonga-W

Emerging Nations World Cup


HOME / RETURN