2018 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives


Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damien         Hook (SOO Mid Year Merit Team)
Cook, Damien         Hook v New Zealand        Auckland Test -  -     -
Cook, Damien         Hook v Tonga              Auckland Test -  -     -
Gagai, Dane          RWng v New Zealand        Auckland Test 1  -     -
Gagai, Dane          RWng v Tonga              Auckland Test -  -     -
Graham, Campbell          v PNG                PMXIII        -  -     - (Withdrew due to post season surgery)
Inglis, Greg         Cntr (SOO Mid Year Merit Team)
Inglis, Greg              (Kiwi/Tonga Test Squad) (c)                   (Withdrew due to offfield suspension)
Murray, Cameron           v PNG                PMXIII        -  -     - (Withdrew due to post season surgery)
Rodwell, Ky               (U23 Commonwealth Games 9s Squad)

New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Arthars, Jesse            (Junior Kiwi's train-on squad)
Hiroti, Mawene       LWng v Australia          Junior U20    -  -     -
Ta'avale, Lucky      Int  v Australia          Junior U20    -  -     -

England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Burgess, George           (Denver Test Squad - withdrew due to injury)
Burgess, George           (Autumn Test Series Squad)
Burgess, George      Lock v France             Autumn Test   -  -     -
Burgess, George      Int  v New Zealand        1st Test      -  -     -
Burgess, George      Int  v New Zealand        2nd Test      -  -     - (Suspened for 4 weeks Grade D Contray Conduct)
Burgess, Sam         SRow v New Zealand        Denver Test   -  -     -
Burgess, Sam              (Autumn Test Series Squad)                   (Withdrew due to post season surgery)
Burgess, Tom         Int  v New Zealand        Denver Test   -  -     -
Burgess, Tom              (Autumn Test Series Squad)
Burgess, Tom         Prop v France             Autumn Test   1  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Prop v New Zealand        1st Test      -  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Prop v New Zealand        2nd Test      -  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Prop v New Zealand        3rd Test      -  -     -

Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

PNG
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Johnston, Alex            (PMXIII Squad)

Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Jennings, Robert     RWng v Samoa              Pacific Test  1  -     -
Jennings, Robert          (Aus Test Train-On Squad)
Tatola, Junior       Int  v Samoa              Pacific Test  1  -     -
Tatola, Junior            (Aus Test Train-On Squad)

Samoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Lebanon
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Greece
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Mamouzelos, Peter         (Emerging Nations Squad)
Mamouzelos, Peter    Hook v Hungary            RLENWC Rd1    1  -     -
Mamouzelos, Peter    Hook v Vanuatu            RLENWC Rd2    1  -     -
Mamouzelos, Peter    Hook v Niue               RLENWC SF     -  -     -
Mougios, Nic              (Emerging Nations Squad)
Mougios, Nic         Flbk v Hungary            RLENWC Rd1    -  -     -
Mougios, Nic         Wing v Vanuatu            RLENWC Rd2    1  -     -
Mougios, Nic         Wing v Niue               RLENWC SF     -  -     -

Niue
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Alvarado, Tristan         (Emerging Nations Squad)                     [Selected while playing for Mascot]
Filimona, Mike            (Emerging Nations Squad)                     [Selected while playing for Asquith]
Folau, Hendrix            (Emerging Nations Squad)                     [Selected while playing for Mascot]
Jackson, Tuki             (Emerging Nations Squad)                     [Selected while playing for Asquith]
Lolo, George              (Emerging Nations Squad)                     [Selected while playing for Mascot]
Seini, Alex               (Emerging Nations Squad)                     [Selected while playing for Mascot]
Tovo, Sione               (Emerging Nations Squad)                     [Selected while playing for Mascot]

Queensland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Gagai, Dane          RWng v New South Wales    SOO I         1  -     -
Gagai, Dane          RWng v New South Wales    SOO II        1  -     -
Gagai, Dane          LCnt v New South Wales    SOO III       -  -     -
Inglis, Greg         LCnt v New South Wales    SOO I         -  -     - (c)
Inglis, Greg         LCnt v New South Wales    SOO II        -  -     - (c)
Inglis, Greg              v New South Wales    SOO III                  (Withdrew due to injury)
Johnstone, Sam       Int  v New South Wales    U20s SOO      -  -     -
Johnstone, Sam            (Emerging Maroon Squad)

New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Britt, Dean          SRow v Queensland         Residents     2  -     - [Selected while playing for Bears]
Brittain, Billy      Int  v Queensland         Residents     -  -     - [Selected while playing for Bears]
Cook, Damian         Hook v Queensland         SOO I         -  -     -
Cook, Damian         Hook v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -
Cook, Damian         Hook v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -
Crichton, Angus      Int  v Queensland         SOO I         -  -     -
Crichton, Angus      Int  v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -
Crichton, Angus      Int  v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -
Crichton, Angus           (Emerging Blues Squad)          
Fuimaono, Tyrell          (Emerging Blues Squad)
Graham, Campbell          (Emerging Blues Squad)
Hiroti, Mawene       LCnt v Queensland         Residents     -  -     - [Selected while playing for Bears]
Kambos, Zach              (NSW U16 Pathways Squad)
Murray, Cameron           (Emerging Blues Squad)
Maling, Zach              (NSW U16 Pathways Squad)
Rodwell, Ky          Int  v Queensland         U20s SOO      -  -     - [Selected while playing for Bears]

NSW Pioneers (Combined Ron Massey Cup/Newcastle)
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Freebairn, Tom       SRow v QLD Rangers                      -  -     - [Selected while playing for Bears]

Women's


Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Davis-Welsh, Nakia        (Commonwealth Games 9s Womens Squad)
Studdon, Maddie           (Commonwealth Games 9s Womens Squad)

New South Wales - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Davis-Welsh, Nakia   LWng v Queensland         W-SOO         1  -     -
O'Mealey, Lavina     5/8  v Queensland         W-SOO         -  -     -
Riley, Rebecca       Hook v Queensland         W-SOO         -  -     -
Simon, Taleena       RWng v Queensland         W-SOO         -  -     -
Studdon, Maddie      Half v Queensland         W-SOO         -  2/3   - (c)

Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Caldwell, Chloe           (W-Championship Squad)
O'Mealey, Lavina          v Affiliate States   W-Champ       1  -     -
O'Mealey, Lavina          v NSW Country        W-Champ       1  -     -
O'Mealey, Lavina          (W-Championship Squad)
Riley, Rebecca            (W-Championship Squad)
Simon, Taleena            v Affiliate States   W-Champ       1  -     -  
Simon, Taleena            (W-Championship Squad)
Studdon, Maddie           v Affiliate States   W-Champ       -  2     -
Studdon, Maddie           v Qld Country        W-Champ       -  1     -
Studdon, Maddie           v NSW Country        W-Champ       1  -     -
Studdon, Maddie           (W-Championship Squad)
Uliburutu, Grace          v Qld Country        W-Champ       1  -     -

NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Grimes, Eunice            (W-Championship Squad)
Nean, Kyara               (W-Championship Squad)
Davis-Welsh, Nakia        v Aust Defence       W-Champ       1  -     -
Davis-Welsh, Nakia        (W-Championship Squad)
McGrady, Sharon           (W-Championship Squad)

2018 Representative Results

Australian Domestic

Fri Jun  1st 24-4  Owen W-Champ PoolA W-Sydney City     v W-Affiliate States
Fri Jun  1st 22-10 Owen W-Champ PoolB W-Brisbane City   v W-Defence Forces
Fri Jun  1st 38-0  Owen W-Champ PoolA W-QLD Country     v W-Affiliate States
Fri Jun  1st 34-10 Owen W-Champ PoolB W-NSW Country     v W-Defence Forces
Sat Jun  2nd 26-0  Owen W-Champ PoolA W-Sydney City     v W-QLD Country
Sat Jun  2nd  6-16 Owen W-Champ PoolB W-Brisbane City   v W-NSW Country
Sun Jun  3rd  4-12 Owen W-Champ 5v6   W-Affiliate State v W-Defence Forces    (Pool A(3) v Pool B(3) )
Sun Jun  3rd 22-20 Owen W-Champ 3v4   W-QLD Country     v W-Brisbane City     (Pool A(2) v Pool B(2) )
Sun Jun  3rd 12-16 Owen W-Champ Final W-Sydney City     v W-NSW Country       (Pool A(1) v Pool B(1) )
Sun Jul 15th 28-14 Lang U16s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jun  6th 16-10 MCG  U18s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 11th 12-30 Lang U20s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Sun Jun 17th 16-46 Pizy               NSW Pioneers      v Qld Rangers
Sun Jun 24th 36-20 StAu Residents     New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jun  6th 22-12 MCG  SOO I         New South Wales   v Queensland
Sun Jun 24th 18-14 StAu SOO II        New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 11th 12-18 Lang SOO III       New South Wales   v Queensland
Fri Jun 22nd 16-10 NSO  W-SOO         W-New South Wales v W-Queensland

Internationals

Sat Feb  4th 30-12 Tugn               Hungary           v Phillipines
Sat Feb 10th 26-12 Redf Ind Festival  Aus Indigenous    v NZ Maori
Sat Feb 10th 18-0  Redf Ind Festival  W-Aus Ingigenous  v W-NZ Maori
Sun Feb 18th 40-28 SMry               Malta             v Hungary
Sat Jun 16th 20-12 Vrch RLWC-Q EuroCN Czech             v Norway
Sat Jun 23rd 26-14 Camp Pacific Test  PNG               v Fiji
Sat Jun 23rd 22-38 Camp Pacific Test  Samoa             v Tonga
Sat Jun 23rd 18-36 Dnvr Denver Test   New Zealand       v England
Sun Jun 24th 30-24 SMry Test          South Africa      v Malta
Sat Jun 30th 34-22 Mars RLWC-Q EuroCS Ukraine           v Malta
Sun Jul  1st 70-0                     Ireland           v Hungary
Sat Jul 14th 64-10                    Czech             v Hungary
Sat Jul 28th 34-16 Belm U16           NSW U16           v Pacifika
Sat Aug 25th 24-4  Osna RLWC-Q EuroCN Germany           v Czech
Sat Sep  1st 76-0       Test          Norway            v Poland
Sat Sep  1st 38-22      Test          Netherlands       v Germany
Sat Sep  8th 26-28 Khar RLWC-Q EuroCS Ukraine           v Greece
Sat Sep 15th 40-22 Pors RLWC-Q EuroCN Norway            v Germany    (Norway Qualify for final Euro leg)
Sat Sep 15th 60-4  Athn RLWC-Q EuroCS Greece            v Malta      (Greece Qualify for final Euro leg)
Sun Sep 23rd  4-24      Test          Sweden            v Netherlands
Sat Oct  6th 40-4  PMby Test          W-Australia       v W-PNG
Sat Oct  6th 34-18 PMby               Australia PM XIII v PNG
Sat Oct  6th 24-32 Vale RLWC-Q Euro B Russia            v Spain
Sat Oct  6th 50-4       Warmup Test   Wales             v Serbia
Fri Oct 12th  8-18 Kely Test          Souths Africa     v Italy       (relocated from Marconi Stadium)
Sat Oct 13th 40-24 MtSm Test          Junior Kangaroos  v Junior Kiwis
Sat Oct 13th 26-24 MtSm Test          W-Australia       v W-New Zealand
Sat Oct 13th 24-26 MtSm Test          Australia         v New Zealand
Sat Oct 13th 36-18 Mosc RLWC-Q Euro B Russia            v Serbia
Wed Oct 17th 44-6  Leig Test          England           v France
Sat Oct 20th 34-16 MtSm Test          Australia         v Tonga
Sat Oct 20th 24-20 Belg RLWC-Q Euro B Serbia            v Spain       (Spain & Russia Qualify for Euro final leg)
Sat Oct 21st 46-10      Nordic Test   Norway            v Sweden
Sun Oct 21st 48-10 Bris Test          El Salvador       v Columbia
Sat Oct 27th 12-16 Lae  1st Match     PNG               v England-Knights
Sat Oct 27th 36-22 Marc Test          Italy             v Niue
Sat Oct 27th 18-16 Hull 1st Test      England           v New Zealand
Sat Oct 27th 54-4  Carc Test          W-England         v W-France
Sat Oct 27th 54-18 Carc RLWC-Q Euro A France            v Wales
Sat Oct 27th 36-10 Sant RLWC-Q Euro A Ireland           v Scotland
Fri Nov  2nd 12-50 Gala RLWC-Q Euro A Scotland          v Wales
Sat Nov  3rd 22-32 PMby 2nd Match     PNG               v England-Knights
Sat Nov  3rd 10-24 Sant RLWC-Q Euro A Ireland           v France       (France Qualify for RLWC)
Sun Nov  4th 20-14 Lvpl 2nd Test      England           v New Zealand
Sat Nov 10th 60-0  Carc Womens        W-France          v W-Italy
Sat Nov 10th 28-10 Carc RLWC-Q Euro A France            v Scotland
Sun Nov 11th  0-34 Leed 3rd Test      England           v New Zealand
Sun Nov 11th 40-8  Wrex RLWQ-Q Euro A Wales             v Ireland      (Wales Qualify for RLWC) 
Tue Nov 13th  8-38 Jcks RLWC-Q Amerc  Canada            v Jamaica      (Americas - Game B)
Tue Nov 13th 62-0  Jcks RLWC-Q Amerc  USA               v Chile        (Americas - Game A)
Sat Nov 17th 12-62 Jcks RLWC-Q Amerc  Chile             v Canada       (Losers  Am A/B)
Sat Nov 17th 10-16 Jcks RLWC-Q Amerc  USA               v Jamaica      (Winners Am A/B) (Jamaica qualify for RLWC)
Fri Nov 23rd 54-18 SPlo Sth Amerc Cup Brazil            v Columbia
Sat Nov 24th 16-28 SPlo Sth Amerc Cup Colombia          v Argentina
Sun Nov 25th 44-0  SPlo Sth Amerc Cup W-Brazil          v W-Argentina
Sun Nov 25th 22-20 SPlo Sth Amerc Cup Brazil            v Argentina    (Brazil win Sth Americas Cup)

2018 - Commonwealth Games 9s

Fri Feb 23rd 14-10 Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Fiji-U23          b Scotland-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 32-0  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Australia-U23     b Wales-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 36-0  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Australia-U23     b Scotland-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 12-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Fiji-U23          b Wales-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 24-0  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Scotland-U23      b Wales-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 24-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(A)  Australia-U23     b Fiji-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 22-8  Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Tonga-U23         b Samoa-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 28-10 Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Samoa-U23         b England-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 20-12 Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Tonga-U23         b PNG-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 16-14 Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Samoa-U23         b PNG-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 12-6  Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  Tonga-U23         b England-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 12-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(B)  England-U23       b PNG-U23
Fri Feb 23rd 24-6  Rclf Comm G 9s(C)  Samoa-W           b Fiji-W
Fri Feb 23rd 26-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(C)  Australia-W       b Samoa-W
Fri Feb 23rd 24-0  Rclf Comm G 9s(C)  Australia-W       b Fiji-W
Fri Feb 23rd  8-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(D)  Tonga-W           b Canada-W
Fri Feb 23rd 12-4  Rclf Comm G 9s(D)  Tonga-W           b Cook Is-W
Fri Feb 23rd 20-12 Rclf Comm G 9s(D)  Cook Is-W         b Canada-W
Sat Feb 24th 18-10 Rclf Comm G 9s SF  Australia-U23     b Samoa-U23     (1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B)
Sat Feb 24th 22-6  Rclf Comm G 9s SF  Tonga-U23         b Fiji-U23      (1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A)
Sat Feb 24th 14-8  Rclf Comm G 9s F   Australia-U23     v Tonga-U23
Sat Feb 24th 14-8  Rclf Comm G 9s WSF Australia-W       b Cook Is-W     (1st Pool C v 2nd Pool D)
Sat Feb 24th 20-0  Rclf Comm G 9s WSF Samoa-W           b Tonga-W       (2nd Pool C v 1st Pool D)
Sat Feb 24th 14-8  Rclf Comm G 9s WF  Australia-W       b Samoa-W

Sat Feb 24th 16-14 Rclf Comm G 9s     Scotland-U23      b PNG-U23s
Sat Feb 24th 10-8  Rclf Comm G 9s     Wales-U23         b England-U23
Sat Feb 24th 14-0  Rclf Comm G 9s 7v8 England-U23       b PNG-U23s
Sat Feb 24th 16-10 Rclf Comm G 9s 5v6 Scotland-U23      b Wales-U23
Sat Feb 24th 20-6  Rclf Comm G 9s 3v4 Samoa-U23         b Fiji-U23
Sat Feb 24th 16-12 Rclf Comm G 9s 5v6 Canada-W          b Fiji-W
Sat Feb 24th 20-0  Rclf Comm G 9s 3v4 Cook Is-W         b Tonga-W

2018 - Emerging Nations World Championship

Mon Oct  1st 36-10 Wind EN-RLWC(A)    Malta             v Philippines
Mon Oct  1st 22-30 Wind EN-RLWC(C)    Solomon Islands   v Turkey
Mon Oct  1st 20-18 Wind EN-RLWC(B)    Hungary           v Greece
Thu Oct  4th 16-26 SMry EN-RLWC(A)    Malta             v Niue
Thu Oct  4th  0-60 SMry EN-RLWC(C)    Japan             v Turkey
Thu Oct  4th  6-62 SMry EN-RLWC(C)    Hong Kong         v Poland
Thu Oct  4th 18-13 SMry EN-RLWC(B)    Hungary           v Vanuatu
Sun Oct  7th 12-24 Kely EN-RLWC(A)    Philippines       v Niue
Sun Oct  7th 32-12 Kely EN-RLWC(C)    Solomon Islands   v Hong Kong
Sun Oct  7th  6-58 Kely EN-RLWC(C)    Japan             v Poland
Sun Oct  7th 38-0  Kely EN-RLWC(B)    Greece            v Vanuatu
Tue Oct  9th 44-22 Cabr EN-Bowl G1    Solomon Islands   v Japan      (3rd Pool C v 5th Pool C)
Thu Oct 11th 32-30 Cabr EN-Bowl G2    Japan             v Hong Kong  (5th Pool C v 4th Pool C)
Sun Oct 14th 56-14 SMry EN-Bowl G3    Solomon Islands   v Hong Kong  (3rd Pool C v 4th Pool C)
Wed Oct 10th 16-8  Cabr EN-RLWC SF    Niue              v Greece     (1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B) (G13)
Wed Oct 10th 20-10 Cabr EN-RLWC SF    Malta             v Hungary    (1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A) (G14)
Wed Oct 10th 29-16 Cabr EN-Trophy SF  Phillipines       v Turkey     (3rd Pool A v 2nd Pool C) (G15)
Wed Oct 10th  4-44 Cabr EN-Trophy SF  Vanuatu           v Poland     (3rd Pool B v 1st Pool C) (G16)
Sat Oct 13th 27-26 SMry EN-RLWC 7v8   Turkey            v Vanuatu    (Loser G15  v Loser G16)
Sat Oct 13th 10-14 Cabr EN-RLWC 5v6   Phillipines       v Poland     (Winner G15 v Winner G16)
Sat Oct 13th 18-26 SMry EN-RLWC 3v4   Greece            v Hungary    (Loser G13  v Loser G14)
Sat Oct 13th 16-24 SMry EN-RLWC F     Niue              v Malta      (Winner G13 v Winner G14)

Australian Schoolboys Tour of England
Sun Nov 25th 92-0  King Tour Match    Aus Schoolboys    v England Colleges
Wed Nov 28th 30-22 Yksh Tour Match    Aus Schoolboys    v Yorkshire Schoolboys
Sat Dec  1st       Manc Tour Match    Aus Schoolboys    v Lancashire Schoolboys
Sat Dec  8th       Leig 1st Match     Aus Schoolboys    v England Academy
Fri Dec 14th       Leed 2nd Match     Aus Schoolboys    v England Academy


HOME / RETURN