2019 South Sydney Fixtures


Trial
Sat Feb 16, 6:00pm
v NSW Riverina
Albury

Trial
Sat Feb 23
v Penrith
Redfern Oval

Charity Shield Trial
Sat Mar 2, 7:30pm
v St George-Illawarra
Glen Willow Sports Stadium, Mudgee

NRL Rd01
Fri Mar 15 7:50pm
v Sydney Roosters
Sydney Cricket Ground

NRL Rd02
Thu Mar 21 7:50pm
v St George-Illawarra
Kogarah Jubilee Oval

NRL Rd03
Sun Mar 31 6:10pm
v Gold Coast
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd04
Sat Apr 6 3:00pm
v Manly-Warringah
Brookvale Oval

NRL Rd05
Sat Apr 13 3:00pm
v Warriors
Sunshine Coast Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd06
Fri Apr 19 4:00pm
v Canterbury-Bankstown
Stadium Austrlia (Away - Reciprical)

NRL Rd07
Fri Apr 26 3:00pm
v Penrith
Penrith Park

NRL Rd08
Thu May 2 7:50pm
v Brisbane
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd09
Sun May 12 4:00pm (Magic Weekend)
v North Queensland
Lang Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd10
Sat May 18 7:30pm
v Canberra
Bruce Stadium

NRL Rd11
Sat May 25 5:30pm
v Wests-Tigers
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd12
Fri May 31 7:50pm
v Parramatta
Western Sydney Stadium

NRL Rd13
Fri Jun 7 6:00pm
v Newcastle
Stadium Australia (SOO I Stars Missing)

NRL Rd14
Sat Jun 15 5:30pm
v Penrith
Stadium Australia

Representative Weekend
Jun 21-23

NRL Rd15
Thu Jun 27 7:50pm
v Wests-Tigers
Western Sydney Stadium

NRL Rd16
Jul 4-7
BYE

NRL Rd17
Sat Jul 13 3:00pm
v Manly-Warringah
Stadium Australia (After SOO III)

NRL Rd18
Sat Jul 20 7:30pm
v North Queensland
Townsville Willow Stadium

NRL Rd19
Sat Jul 26 7:50pm
v St George-Illawarra
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd20
Sat Aug 3 7:30pm
v Cronulla-Sutherland
Endeavour Field

NRL Rd21
Sun Aug 11 4:00pm
v Melbourne
Central Coast Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd22
Sat Aug 17 7:30pm
v Canterbury-Bankstown
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd23
Fri Aug 23 7:50pm
v Brisbane
Lang Stadium

NRL Rd24
Fri Aug 30 8:00pm (NZT) / 6:00pm (AEST)
v Warriors
Mt Smart Stadium

NRL Rd25
Thu Sep 5 7:50pm
v Sydney Roosters
Stadium Australia

Reserve Grade/U20s - NSW Cup/Jersey Flegg Cup

Trial - Dec 15 Sat      / 4:30 - Kirk v Canberra & Parramatta (3-way U20s trial)
Trial - Feb  7 Thu  5:00/ 6:30 - Ring v Wentworthville/Parramatta
Trial - Mar  3 Sun  4:30/ 6:00 - Redf v St George-Illawarra

Rd01  - Mar 17 Sun  1:10/      - Redf v Norths (Ch9)/ BYE
Rd02  - Mar 23 Sat  2:00/12:15 - Redf v St George-Illawarra
Rd03  - Mar 31 Sun  1:10/11:15 - Redf v Newtown (Ch9) /Norths
Rd04  - Apr  6 Sat 12:45/ 1:00 - Brok/Layb v Blacktown (Fox)/Manly     [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd05  - Apr 13 Sat 11:00/ 9:00 - MtSm v Warriors
Rd06  - Apr 19 Fri  3:15/ 1:45 - Belm(Sat)/StAu v Canterbury NSWC(Fox) [U20s NRL pregame]
Rd07  - Apr 27 Sat  5:45/ 3:00 - Penr(Fri)/SMry v Penrith              [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd08  - May  2 Thu  3:00/ 5:35 - Hens(Sat)/StAu v Newtown/Norths       [U20s NRL pregame]
Rd09  - May 11 Sat      /11:00 - Leic v BYE /Wests-Tig
Rd10  - May 18 Sat  3:00/      - Penr v Mt Pritchard / BYE             [NSWC Magic Weekend triple header]
Rd11  - May 26 Sun  1:10/      - Redf v Wests(Ch 9) / BYE
Rd12  - Jun  1 Sat  3:00/ 3:00 - Ring(Sun) / McCr v Wentworthville/Parramatta
Rd13  - Jun  8 Sat  2:00/12:15 - Redf v Newcastle                      [with NSW-W]
Rd14  - Jun 15 Sat  3:15/ 2:00 - StAu/Redf v Penrith                   [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd15  - Jun 22 Sat      / 2:00 - Redf v BYE / Canberra
Rd16  - Jun 30 Sun  1:10/ 3:10 - Camp v Wests(Ch 9)/Wests-Tig          [with NSW-W]
Rd16  - Jul  6 Sat  2:00/      - Redf v Mt Pritchard / BYE
Rd17  - Jul 13 Sat 12:45/      - StAu v Blacktown(Fox) / BYE           [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd18  - Jul 20 Sat      / 2:00 - Redf v BYE / Parramatta
Rd19  - Jul 28 Sun  1:10/11:15 - Woll v St George-Illawarra (NSWC-Ch9)
Rd20  - Aug  3 Sat  1:10/ 5:05 - NSO(Sun) / Ende v Norths(Ch9) / Cronulla [U20s NRL pregame]
Rd21  - Aug 11 Sun  1:50/12:05 - Gosf v Warriors / Victoria            [NSWC/U20s NRL pregame]
Rd22  - Aug 17 Sat  5:20/ 2:00 - StAu/Redf v Canterbury                [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd23  - Aug 24 Sat  3:00/ 1:30 - NwSG/StJn v Newcastle
Rd24  - Aug 31 Sat  4:00/      - Redf/TBC  v Wentworthville / Syd Rstrs

PSF   - Sep 7/8
SF    - Sep 15 Sun
F     - Sep 22 Sun
GF    - Sep 29 Sun
Nat F - Oct 6  Sun (verses winner of Qld Cup on GF Day) 

NSWRL U18 SG Ball/U16 Matthews Junior Draw

Trial - Dec 14 Ersk v Cronulla
Trial - Sat Jan 12 Ersk v Central Coast
Trial - Fri Jan 25 Ersk v Balmain

Rd01  - Sat Feb  9 10:00/11:30 - Redf v Wests
Rd02  - Sat Feb 16 12:00/ 1:30 - Belm v Canterbury
Rd03  - Sat Feb 23 12:40/ 2:00 - Redf v Penrith (RTR) [with U20s/NRL]
Rd04  - Sat Mar  2 12:00/ 1:30 - Kanw v Central Coast
Rd05  - Sat Mar  9 10:00/11:30 - Redf v Parramatta
Rd06  - Sat Mar 16 10:00/11:30 - Ersk v Syd Roosters
Rd07  - Sat Mar 23 BYE  / 2:00 - Casy v Victoria
Rd08  - Sat Mar 30 12:00/ 1:30 - Redf v Newcastle     [with NSW-W]
Rd09  - Sat Apr  6 10:00/11:30 - Layb v Manly         [with U20s]

PSF's - Sat Apr 13
SF's  - Sat Apr 20
F     - Sat Apr 27
GF    - Sat May  4

NSWRL Women's Premiership Draw

Rd01  - Sat Mar 23       -      v BYE
Rd02  - Sat Mar 30  3:00 - Redf v Canterbury   [with U18s/U16s]
Rd03  - Sat Apr  6  3:00 - Cabr v Cabramatta 
Rd04  - Sun Apr 28  1:30 - Masc v Norths
Rd05  - Sun May  5  1:30 - Ersk v Penrith-Brothers
Rd06  - Sun May 12 11:00 - Ring v Wentworthville
Rd07  - Sun May 19  1:30 - Ende v Cronulla
Rd08  - Sat Jun  8  3:50 - Redf v Newcastle    [with NSW Cup/U20s]
Rd09  - Sun Jun 30 11:20 - Camp v Wests-Tigers [with NSW Cup/U20s]
Rd10  - Sat Jul  6 12:40 - Redf v Mt Pritchard [with NSW Cup]
Rd11  - Sat Jul 13 11:30 - SMry v St Marys

QF's  - Sat Jul 20
SF's  - Sat Jul 27
F     - Sat Aug  3
GF    - Sat Aug 10


HOME / RETURN