2019 NRL Premiership - Round 9 Teams

South Sydney v North Queensland

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their 21-man NRL squad for their round 9 fixture against the North Queensland at the Suncorp Stadium, this Sunday 12th May at 4:00pm. Head Coach Wayne Bennett has named the same 21-man squad as last week which saw the Rabbitohs defeat the Brisbane Broncos. The Rabbitohs will play the Cowboys in the final game of the Magic Round Weekend which sees all 16 Clubs play at Suncorp Stadium between Thursday night and Sunday afternoon. Burns, Doueihi, Kennedy, Dillon, Denniss are unavailable due to injury.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs team is:

Flbk -  1 - Johnston, Alex  
Wing -  2 - Allan, Corey    
Cntr -  3 - Turner, Kyle
Cntr -  4 - Gagai, Dane
Wing -  5 - Graham, Campbell   
5/8  -  6 - Walker, Cody 
Half -  7 - Reynolds, Adam 
Prop -  8 - Burgess, George 
Hook -  9 - Cook, Damien 
Prop - 10 - Burgess, Tom 
SRow - 11 - Sutton, John
SRow - 12 - Burgess, Sam
Lock - 13 - Murray, Cameron 

Int  - 14 - Tatola, Junior   
Int  - 15 - Nicholls, Mark  
Int  - 16 - Lowe, Ethan   
Int  - 17 - Knight, Liam   
Int  - 18 - Gagan, Jacob 
Int  - 19 - Tracey, Connor
Int  - 20 - Britt, Dean 
Int  - 21 - Hiroti, Mawene  

Head Coach  Bennett, Wayne 

The South Sydney Rabbitohs will take on the Wests-Tigers in the Jersey Flegg under 20s game to commence at Saturday May 11 11:00am at Leichhardt Oval.

The U20's Jersey Flegg Cup squad for the game is :-


Flbk -  1 - Tautaiolefua, James  
Wing -  2 - Frasca, Jack     
Cntr -  3 - Mougios, Nick  
Cntr -  4 - Angianga, Tallis 
Wing -  5 - Allan, Kane  
5/8  -  6 - Illias, Lachlan   
Half -  7 - Taaffe, Blake (c) 
Prop -  8 - Bain, Luke  
Hook -  9 - Cook, Josh  
Prop - 10 - Rodwell, Ky  
SRow - 11 - Aluni-Chanfoon, Maila 
SRow - 12 - French, Matt  
Lock - 13 - Gardner, Brock 

Int  - 14 - Mamouzelos, Peter  
Int  - 15 - Stowers, Augustine
Int  - 16 - Gale, Lachlan   
Int  - 17 - Manowski, Aiden
Int  - 18 - Zampech, Bradley

Coach - Rogers, Ben

The South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Premiership Womens team play Wentworthville at Ringrose Park on Sunday May 12 11:00am. The team is -


Flbk -  1 - Murray, Bryanna   
Wing -  2 - Tallon, Courtney     
Cntr -  3 - Doyle, Kari         
Cntr -  4 - Pilley, Tayla
Wing -  5 - Young, Emily     
5/8  -  6 - O'Mealey, Lavina  
Half -  7 - Kelly, Akira 
Prop -  8 - Nean, Nyara    
Hook -  9 - Riley, Rebecca (c)
Prop - 10 - Mo'ale, Monique 
SRow - 11 - Vunakece, Eloise  
SRow - 12 - Boney, Latisha  
Lock - 13 - Gordon, Kyla  

Int  - 14 - Sutherland, Rhianna    
Int  - 15 - Waters, Meleanna      
Int  - 16 - Kennedy, Kandy 
Int  - 17 - Allende, Jasmin    
Int  - 18 - Fonokalafi, Helen 
Int  - 19 - Clay, Candice

Coach - Allende, Danny


2019 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN