2019 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives


Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damien         Hook (SOO Kangaroo midyear Merit Team)
Murray, Cameron      Int  (SOO Kangaroo midyear Merit Team)
Gale, Lachlan        Prop (Australian Schoolboys)

New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

PNG
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Tatola, Junior       Int  v New Zealand        Oceania Cup   -  -     -

Samoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Lebanon
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none


Greece
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Mamouzelous, Peter   Hook v Norway             RLWC-Q Euro C 4  -     - 

Niue
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Australian Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Inglis, Greg              v NZ Maori                                    (Withdrew due to injury)
Johnston, Alex       Flbk v NZ Maori                         -  -     -
Walker, Cody         5/8  v NZ Maori                         1  -     - (c)

NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Gagai, Dane          RWng v Aus Indigenous                   2  -     -

New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damien              (NSW Blues Train-On Squad)
Cook, Damien         Hook v Queensland         SOO I         -  -     -
Cook, Damien         Hook v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -
Cook, Damien         Hook v Queensland         SOO III       1  -     -
Campbell, Graham          (NSW Emerging Blues Squad)
Murray, Cameron           (NSW Blues Train-On Squad)
Murray, Cameron      Int  v Queensland         SOO I         -  -     -
Murray, Cameron      Int  v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -
Murray, Cameron      Int  v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -
Walker, Cody         5/8  v Queensland         SOO I         -  -     -
Amone, Tom           Int  v Qld Residents      Residents     -  -     -
Britt, Dean          SRow v Qld Residents      Residents     1  -     -
Brittain, Billy      Hook v Qld Residents      Residents     -  -     - (c)
Koloamatangi, Keaon  Int  v Qld Residents      Residents     1  -     -
Tracey, Connor       5/8  v Qld Residents      Residents     -  -     -
Rodwell, Ky          Prop v Queensland         U20           1  -     -
Taaffe, Blake        Half v Queensland         U20           -  -     -
Kalo Kalo, Terrell   Flbk v Pasifika U16                     -  -     -
Moale, Davvy         Prop v Pasifika U16                     -  -     -
Palu, Faresa              (v Pasifika U16 Squad)
Taliai, William      18th v Pasifika U16 

Queensland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Gagai, Dane          RWng v New South Wales    SOO I         2  -     -
Gagai, Dane          RWng v New South Wales    SOO II        -  -     -
Gagai, Dane          RWng v New South Wales    SOO III       -  -     -
Lowe, Ethan          SRow v New South Wales    SOO III       -  4/4   -
Zampech, Brad             (U18 Emerging Maroons Squad)

Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Suaalii, Joseph      Flbk v NSW Country U16s   U16s CvC                 (Selected but DNP)
Kalo Kalo, Terrell   Flbk v NSW Country U16s   U16s CvC      -  -     -
Moale, Davvy         Prop v NSW Country U16s   U16s CvC      -  -     -
Palu, Faresa         Wing v NSW Country U16s   U16s CvC      -  -     -
Taliai, William      Int  v NSW Country U16s   U16s CvC      -  -     -

2019 Representative Results

Australian Domestic

Fri Feb 15th 34-14 MRSt                Aus Indigenous    v NZ Maori
Sat May 11th 20-30 Mait                RMC Selection     v Newcastle District
Sun May 12th 42-22 Dlph Residents      NSW Residents     v Qld Residents
Fri May 17th 16-6  Penr                Sydney U16s       v NSW Country U16s
Wed Jun  5th 12-34 Lang U18s           New South Wales   v Queensland  
Wed Jun  5th 14-18 Lang SOO I          New South Wales   v Queensland  
Sun Jun  9th 36-6  Belm U16s           NSW U16s          v Pasifika U16s
Sun Jun 23rd 38-6  Prth SOO II         New South Wales   v Queensland
Sun Jun 30th 28-18 Logn                NSW Pioneers      v Qld Rangers
Sun Jul 10th 36-10 StAu U20s           NSW U20s          v Queensland U20s
Sun Jul 10th 26-20 StAu SOO III        New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals

Sun Apr  7th 44-14                     Ireland           v Norway
Sat May 18th 20-56 Lndn RLWC-Q EuroC F Norway            v Greece        (Greece Qualify for Euro B)
Sat Jun  1st 50-4  Laut 1st Match      Fiji Residents    v Tonga Residents
Wed Jun  5th 16-10 Suva 2nd Match      Fiji Residents    v Tonga Residents
Sat Jun  8th 56-26 Suva 3rd Match      Fiji Residents    v Tonga Residents
Fri Jun 21st 66-6  Ring RLWC-Q PacQ    Cook Is           v South Africa
Sat Jun 22nd 34-14 MtSm Oceania Cup    New Zealand       v Tonga
Sat Jun 22nd 58-14 Leic Test           Fiji              v Lebanon
Sat Jun 22nd 24-6  Leic Oceania Shield Samoa             v PNG
Sat Jun 22nd 26-24 Kgst Test           Jamaica           v USA
Sat Jul 13th 30-16 Bris                India             v Colombia
    Oct  2nd       Ngra Africa Cup     Morocco           v Cameroon
    Oct  2nd       Ngra Africa Cup     Nigeria           v Ghana
    Oct  5th       Ngra Africa Cup     Loser Game A      v Loser Game B
    Oct  5th       Ngra Africa Cup F   Winner Game A     v Winner Game B
    Oct 19th                           Italy             v Phillipines
    Oct                 RLWC-Q EuroA   Spain             v Ireland
    Oct                 RLWC-Q EuroA   Italy             v Spain
    Oct                 RLWC-Q EuroA   Ireland           v Italy
    Oct            Suva                Australia PMXIII  v Fiji
    Oct 25th       Woll Oceania Cup    Australia         v New Zealand
Sun Oct 26th       Hami Lions Tour     Great Britain     v Tonga
    Nov  2nd       Eden 1st Test       Great Britain     v New Zealand
    Nov  2nd       Eden Oceania Cup    Australia         v Tonga
    Nov  2nd       Eden Oceania Shield Samoa             v Fiji
    Nov  9th       ChCh 2nd Test       Great Britain     v New Zealand 
    Nov  9th       ChCh Oceania Shield Fiji              v PNG
    Nov 16th       PMby Lions Tour     Great Britain     v PNG
    Nov 16th       Jaxs RLWC-Q Repo    USA               v Cook Islands
    Nov                 RLWC-Q EuroB   Scotland          v Russia
    Nov                 RLWC-Q EuroB   Greece            v Scotland
    Nov                 RLWC-Q EuroB   Russia            v Greece

Pacific Games 9s

Mon Jul  8th  0-10 Apia Pac-Games A1   Tonga             v PNG
Mon Jul  8th 14-12 Apia Pac-Games A2   Fiji              v Samoa
Mon Jul  8th  4-8  Apia Pac-Games B    Solomon Islands   v Tokelau
Mon Jul  8th 22-4  Apia Pac-Games B    Cook Islands      v Tokelau
Mon Jul  8th20-4   Apia Pac-Games B    Cook Islands      v Solomon Islands
Mon Jul  8th 10-4  Apia Pac-Games A3   PNG               v Fiji
Mon Jul  8th  8-10 Apia Pac-Games A4   Tonga             v Samoa
Mon Jul  8th 10-4  Apia Pac-Games QF1  PNG               v Samoa
Mon Jul  8th  8-4  Apia Pac-Games QF2  Tonga             v Cook Islands
Mon Jul  8th 30-4  Apia Pac-Games QF3  Fiji              v Tokelau
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games SF1  Winner QF1        v Winner QF3
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games SF2  Loser QF2         v Winner QF2
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games 3v4  Loser SF1         V Loser SF2
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games F    Winner SF1        v Winner SF2

Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games      Loser QF2         v Loser QF3
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games      Loser QF3         v Last Pool B
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games      Loser QF2         v Last Pool B

Women's Representatives


W-Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Vunakece, Eloise     Int  v W-PNG                            -  -     -

W-New South Wales - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Riley, Rebecca       Hook v W-SE Queensland    W-Aus Champ   -  -     -

W-NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Aus Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Results

Womens - Domestic

Thu May 30th 46-0  Pizy W-Aus Champ A  W-Sydney City     v W-Affiliate States
Thu May 30th 54-0  Pizy W-Aus Champ B  W-NSW Country     v W-Defence Forces
Fri May 31st 44-0  Pizy W-Aus Champ A  W-SE Queensland   v W-Affiliate States
Fri May 31st 40-0  Pizy W-Aus Champ B  W-Qld Country     v W-Defence Forces
Sat Jun  1st 22-18 Pizy W-Aus Champ A  W-Sydney City     v W-SE Queensland
Sat Jun  1st  8-4  Pizy W-Aus Champ B  W-NSW Country     v W-Qld Country
Sun Jun  2nd 10-4  Pizy W-Aus Champ    W-Affiliate State v W-Defence Forces
Sun Jun  2nd 16-16 Pizy W-Aus Champ    W-SE Queensland   v W-Qld Country
Sun Jun  2nd 34-4  Pizy W-Aus Champ F  W-Sydney City     v W-NSW Country
Fri Jun 21st 24-4  NSO  W-SOO U18      W-New South Wales v W-Queensland
Fri Jun 21st 14-4  NSO  W-SOO          W-New South Wales v W-Queensland

Womens - Internationals

Fri Feb 15th  4-8  MRSt                W-Aus Indigenous  v W-NZ Maori
Sat Jun 22nd 46-8  MtSm Test           W-New Zealand     v W-Samoa
Sat Jun 22nd 28-0  Leic Test           W-PNG             v W-Fiji
Sat Jun 22nd  0-26 Belg                W-Serbia          v W-Italy
    Oct 25th       Woll                W-Australia       v W-New Zealand
    Nov 16th       PMby                W-PNG             v W-Pacific All Stars

Pacific Games 9s

Mon Jul  8th 16-12 Apia Pac-Games A    W-Cook Islands    v W-Samoa
Mon Jul  8th 38-0  Apia Pac-Games A    W-Cook Islands    v W-Solomon Islands
Mon Jul  8th 38-4  Apia Pac-Games A    W-Samoa           v W-Solomon Islands
Mon Jul  8th  8-16 Apia Pac-Games B    W-PNG             v W-Fiji
Mon Jul  8th 10-4  Apia Pac-Games B    W-PNG             v W-Niue
Mon Jul  8th 18-0  Apia Pac-Games B    W-Fiji            v W-Niue
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games 5v6  3rd Pool A        v 3rd Pool B
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games SF1  1st Pool A        v 2nd Pool B
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games SF2  2nd Pool A        v 1st Pool B
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games 3v4  Loser SF1         V Loser SF2
Tue Jul  9th       Apia Pac-Games F    Winner SF1        v Winner SF2


HOME / RETURN