2021 South Sydney Fixtures


Trial
Sat Feb 20, 6:00pm
v NSW Riverina
Griffith

Charity Shield Trial
Sat Feb 27, 7:30pm
v St George-Illawarra
Glen Willow Sports Stadium, Mudgee

NRL Rd01
Thu Mar 11 8:05pm
v Melbourne
Melbourne Rectangular Stadium

NRL Rd02
Sat Mar 20 5:30pm
v Manly-Warringah
Brookvale Oval

NRL Rd03
Fri Mar 26 8:05pm
v Sydney Roosters
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd04
Fri Apr 2 4:05pm (Easter)
v Canterbury
Stadium Australia (Away - Reciprical)

NRL Rd05
Thu Apr 8 7:50pm
v Brisbane
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd06
Sat Apr 17 5:30pm
v Wests-Tigers
Stadium Austrlia

NRL Rd07
Fri Apr 23 6:00pm
v Gold Coast
Robina Stadium

NRL Rd08
Thu Apr 29 7:50pm
v Canberra
Bruce Stadium

NRL Rd09
Thu May 6 7:50pm
v Melbourne
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd10
Sat May 15 5:30pm
v Cronulla-Sutherland
Lang Stadium (Magic Round - Away)

NRL Rd11
Sun May 23 2:00pm
v Penrith
Apex Oval, Dubbo (Home)

NRL Rd12
Sat May 29 5:30pm
v Parramatta
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd13
Jun 3-6
v BYE (SOO I Stars Missing)

NRL Rd14
Sat Jun 12 5:30pm
v Newcastle
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd15
Thu Jun 17 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v Brisbane
Lang Stadium

Representative Weekend
Jun 24-27

NRL Rd16
Sun Jul 4 4:05pm
v Wests-Tigers
Leichhardt Oval

NRL Rd17
Fri Jul 9 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v North Queensland (SOO III Stars Missing)
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd18
Sun Jul 18 6:15pm
v Canterbury
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd19
Sat Jul 24 3:00pm
v Warriors
Sunshine Coast Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd20
Sat Jul 31 3:00pm
v St George-Illawarra
Wollonging Stadium

NRL Rd21
Fri Aug 6 7:50pm
v Parramatta
Western Sydney Stadium

NRL Rd22
Sat Aug 14 3:00pm
v Gold Coast
Central Coast Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd23
Fri Aug 20 7:50pm
v Penrith
Penrith Stadium

NRL Rd24
Fri Aug 27 7:50pm
v Sydney Roosters
Sydney Cricket Ground

NRL Rd25
Sat Sep 4 7:30pm
v St George-Illawarra
Stadium Australia

NSWRL U18 SG Ball/U16 Matthews Junior Draw


Trial - Sun Dec 11  7:00/ 5:30 - Masc      v Cronulla
Trial - Sat Jan 16      /      - Ersk      v C Coast
Trial - Sat Jan 23      /      - Masc      v Balmain 

Rd01  - Sat Feb  6  1:30/12:00 - Penr      v Penrith      
Rd02  - Sat Feb 13 11:30/10:00 - Redf      v Manly
Rd03  - Sat Feb 20 11:30/10:00 - Masc      v St George
Rd04  - Sat Feb 27  1:30/12:00 - Redf      v Newcastle
Rd05  - Sat Mar  6 11:30/10:00 - Redf      v Norths
Rd06  - Sat Mar 13      /      -           v BYE
Rd07  - Sat Mar 21  1:00/11:30 - Belm/Lamb v Canterbury
Rd08  - Sat Mar 27 12:30/11:00 - Redf      v Victoria / Central Coast
Rd09  - Sat Apr  3  3:00/ 4:30 - Leic      v Balmain

SF's  - Sat Apr 10  (Top 6 - 3v6, 4v5)
F     - Sat Apr 17  (1v4, 2v3) (Highest winner is 3)
GF    - Sat Apr 24


2021 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN