2021 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives

England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Burgess, Tom         (RLWC2021 Train-on Squad)
Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Milne, Taane         (RLWC2021 Extended Train-on Squad)

Malta
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Duncan, Tallis            v Lebanon Squad                                    (DNP after Match Postponed due to Bondi Covid outbreak)
Jackson, Tyson            v Lebanon Squad                                    [Selected while playing for Souths Junior club Botany]

Lebanon
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

Australian Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

Johnston, Alex       LWng v NZ Maori           All-Stars     1  -     -
Mitchell, Latrell    Flbk v NZ Maori           All-Stars     -  2/2   -
Walker, Cody         5/8  v NZ Maori           All-Stars     -  -     - (c) D

NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

Marshall, Benji      Half v Aus Indigenous     All-Stars     -  -     -

New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damien         Hook v Queensland         SOO I         -  -     -
Cook, Damien         Hook v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -
Cook, Damien         Hook v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -
Graham, Campbell          (Emerging Blues Squad)
Graham, Campbell          (NSW Origin Squad)   SOO I
Graham, Campbell          (NSW Origin Squad)   SOO II
Koloamatangi, Keaon       (NSW Origin Squad)   SOO I
Mitchell, Latrell    LCnt v Queensland         SOO I         2  1/1   -
Mitchell, Latrell    LCnt v Queensland         SOO II        1  -     -
Mitchell, Latrell    LCnt v Queensland         SOO III       1  2/3   -
Murray, Cameron      SRow v Queensland         SOO I         -  -     -
Murray, Cameron      SRow v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -
Murray, Cameron      SRow v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -
Tatola, Junior            (Emerging Blues Squad)

Queensland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Arrow, Jai           Lock v New South Wales    SOO I         -  -     -
Arrow, Jai           SRow v New South Wales    SOO II        -  -     -
Arrow, Jai           Lock v New South Wales    SOO III                        (Suspended due to Covid Breach)
Gagai, Dane          RCnt v New South Wales    SOO I         -  -     -
Gagai, Dane          RCnt v New South Wales    SOO II        -  -     -
Gagai, Dane          RCnt v New South Wales    SOO III       -  -     -
Su'A, Jaydn          Int  v New South Wales    SOO I         -  -     -       [Selected while playing Reserve Grade]

Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Moale, Davvy         Prop v NSW Country U18    CvC U18       -  -     -

2021 Representative Results

Australian Domestic
Sat May 15th 34-12 WSS  CvC U16        NSW City U16      v NSW Country U16
Sat May 15th 46-6  WSS  CvC U18        NSW City U18      v NSW Country U18
Wed Jun  9th 50-6  NQSt SOO I          New South Wales   v Queensland      (Relocated from MCG due to Melbourne Covid outbreak)
Sun Jun 27th 26-0  LngS SOO II         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 14th 18-20 StAu SOO III        New South Wales   v Queensland      (Relocated from StAu and NISC due to Bondi Covid outbreak)

Internationals - 

Sat Feb 20th 10-10 NQSt All Star       Aus-Indigenous    v NZ-Maori
Sun Feb 28th 60-0  Hill Test           Brazil            v Uraguay
Sat Mar  6th 18-10 Wami Test           El Salvador       v Peru
Sun Apr 25th  0-46 SCG  ANZAC Match    Turkey            v ADF
Sun Jun  7th 50-4  Rjka Test           Serbia            v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Sun Jun 13th  8-40 Kens Magellan Cup   Brazil            v Philippines
Sat Jun 19th 16-28 Sofi Test           Bulgaria          v Serbia
Fri Jun 25th 24-26 Hull                England           v ESL Combined All-Stars (Other Nationalities)
Sat Jun 26th Pspnd Belm Test           Malta             v Lebanon
Sun Jun 27th 16-24 Tivt Test           Montengro         v Serbia
Sun Jul  5th 22-12 Shkd Test           Serbia            v Albania
    Sep      Abndd Kngt Americas Chmp  Jamaica           v USA
    Sep      Abndd Kngt Americas Chmp  Canada            v Chile
    Oct  2nd            Test           Brazil            v Turkey
    Oct                 Test           Brazil            v El Salvador
Sun Oct  3rd       Belg Euro B Champ   Serbia            v Russia
Wed Oct  6th       Belg Euro B Champ   Russia            v Ukraine
Sat Oct  9th       Belg Euro B Champ   Serbia            v Ukraine
Thu Oct 14th       Bodr Euro D ChampG1 Turkey            v Netherlands
Thu Oct 14th       Bodr Euro D ChampG2 Malta             v Czechia
Fri Oct 15th Abndd Roch RLWC Warm Up   England           v Fiji
Fri Oct 15th       Cstf RLWC Warm Up   Greece            v Jamaica
Sun Oct 17th       Bodr Euro D Champ   Loser G1          v Loser G2
Sun Oct 17th       Bodr Euro D Champ   Winner G1         v Winner G2

2021 - Oceania Cup/Shield


2021 - Rugby League World Cup

Sat Oct 23rd       Newc Pool B Rd1     England           v Samoa
Sat Oct 23rd       Hull Pool A Rd1     Australia         v Fiji
Sun Oct 24th       Newc Pool A Rd1     Scotland          v Italy
Sun Oct 24th       Leed Pool C Rd1     Jamaica           v Ireland
Sun Oct 24th       Warr Pool C Rd1     New Zealand       v Lebanon
Mon Oct 25th       Donc Pool B Rd1     France            v Greece
Tue Oct 26th       StHl Pool D Rd1     Tonga             v PNG
Wed Oct 27th       Leig Pool D Rd1     Wales             v Cook Is
Fri Oct 29th       Covn Pool A Rd2     Australia         v Scotland
Sat Oct 30th       Newc Pool A Rd2     Fiji              v Italy
Sat Oct 30th       Bltn Pool B Rd2     England           v France
Sat Oct 30th       Leed Pool C Rd2     New Zealand       v Jamaica
Sun Oct 31st       Leig Pool C Rd2     Lebanon           v Ireland
Sun Oct 31st       Donc Pool B Rd2     Samoa             v Greece
Mon Nov  1st       StHl Pool D Rd2     Tonga             v Wales
Tue Nov  2nd       Warr Pool D Rd2     PNG               v Cook Is
Fri Nov  5th       Leed Pool C Rd3     New Zealand       v Ireland
Sat Nov  6th       Salf Pool B Rd3     England           v Greece
Sat Nov  6th       Newc Pool A Rd3     Fiji              v Scotland
Sat Nov  6th       StHl Pool A Rd3     Australia         v Italy
Sun Nov  7th       Leig Pool C Rd3     Lebanon           v Jamaica
Sun Nov  7th       Midd Pool D Rd3     Tonga             v Cook Is
Sun Nov  7th       Warr Pool B Rd3     Samoa             v France
Mon Nov  8th       Donc Pool D Rd3     PNG               v Wales
Fri Nov 12th       Hudd QF1            1st Group B       v 2nd Group C
Sat Nov 13th       Lvpl QF2            1st Group A       v 2nd Group D
Sat Nov 13th       Hull QF3            1st Group C       v 2nd Group B
Sun Nov 14th       Bltn QF4            1st Group D       v 2nd Group A
Fri Nov 19th       Leed SF1            Winner QF1        v Winner QF2
Sat Nov 20th       Lndn SF2            Winner QF3        v Winner QF4
Sat Nov 27th       Manc F              Winner SF1        v Winner SF2

Women's Representatives


W-Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

W-New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Samoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Niue
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Moale, Monique       Int  v W-NSW Country      W CvC         -  -     -
Mailangi, Shirley    Int  v W-NSW Country      W-CvC         -  -     -

W-NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Johnston, Ellie      Prop v W-Sydney City      W-CvC         -  -     -

W-Aus Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

Barker, Ngalika      18th v W-NZ Maori         W-All-Stars                  (Selected but DNP) 
Donovan, Monique     Cntr v W-NZ Maori         W-All-Stars   -  -     -
Kelly, Akira         Half v W-NZ Maori         W-All-Stars   -  -     -


W-First Nation Gems
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Kelly, Akira         5/8  v W-Victoria         W-Aus Champ   1  2/2   -
Kelly, Akira         5/8  v W-Nthrn Territory  W-Aus Champ   -  2/3   -
Kelly, Akira         5/8  v W-Wstrn Australia  W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Kelly, Akira         5/8  v W-ADF              W-Aus Champ   -  -/1   -
Kelly, Akira         5/8  v W-Sth Australia    W-Aus Champ   -  4/4   -
Kelly, Akira         5/8  v W-Wstrn Australia  W-Aus Champ F -  1/1   -
Lamb, Rikka          Int  v W-Victoria         W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Lamb, Rikka          Int  v W-Nthrn Territory  W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Lamb, Rikka          Int  v W-Wstrn Australia  W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Lamb, Rikka          Int  v W-ADF              W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Lamb, Rikka          Int  v W-Sth Australia    W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Lamb, Rikka          Int  v W-Wstrn Australia  W-Aus Champ F -  -     -
Luchwitz, Tazmyne    Hook v W-Victoria         W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Luchwitz, Tazmyne    Hook v W-Nthrn Territory  W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Luchwitz, Tazmyne    Hook v W-Wstrn Australia  W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Luchwitz, Tazmyne    Hook v W-ADF              W-Aus Champ   -  -     -
Luchwitz, Tazmyne    Hook v W-Sth Australia    W-Aus Champ   1  -     -
Luchwitz, Tazmyne    Hook v W-Wstrn Australia  W-Aus Champ F -  -     -

W-NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-New South Wales - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


W-Queensland - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Results

Womens - Domestic

Sat May 15th 40-16 WSS  W-CvC          W-NSW City        v W-NSW Country   
Thu May 20th  0-6  Redc W-Aus Champ R1 W-ADF             v W-Wstrn Australia (Played in 40 min games)
Thu May 20th 12-4  Redc W-Aus Champ R2 W-ADF             v W-Victoria
Thu May 20th 12-4  Redc W-Aus Champ R1 W-1st Nation Gems v W-Victoria
Thu May 20th 16-0  Redc W-Aus Champ R2 W-1st Nation Gems v W-Nthrn Territory
Thu May 20th  0-6  Redc W-Aus Champ R1 W-Sth Australia   v W-Nthrn Territory
Fri May 21st  0-4  Redc W-Aus Champ R3 W-Nthrn Territory v W-Victoria
Fri May 21st  0-24 Redc W-Aus Champ R4 W-Sth Australia   v W-Victoria
Fri May 21st  0-16 Redc W-Aus Champ R4 W-Sth Australia   v W-Wstrn Australia
Fri May 21st  0-4  Redc W-Aus Champ R3 W-1st Nation Gems v W-Wstrn Australia
Fri May 21st  4-0  Redc W-Aus Champ R4 W-1st Nation Gems v W-ADF
Sat May 23rd  0-12 Redc W-Aus Champ R5 W-Victoria        v W-Wstrn Australia
Sat May 23rd  0-12 Redc W-Aus Champ R6 W-Nthrn Territory v W-Wstrn Australia
Sat May 23rd  0-24 Redc W-Aus Champ R5 W-Nthrn Territory v W-ADF
Sat May 23rd  0-6  Redc W-Aus Champ R6 W-Sth Australia   v W-ADF
Sat May 23rd  0-24 Redc W-Aus Champ R5 W-Sth Australia   v W-1st Nation Gems
Sum May 24th 20-6  Redc W-Aus Champ 56 W-Nthrn Territory v W-Sth Australia
Sun May 24th 12-0  Redc W-Aus Champ 34 W-ADF             v W-Victoria
Sun May 24th 10-6  Redc W-Aus Champ F  W-Wstrn Australia v W-1st Nation Gems
Fri Jun 25th       SunS W-SOO          W-New South Wales v W-Queensland

Womens - Internationals - 

Sat Feb 20th  0-24 NQSt W-All Star     W-Aus-Indigenous  v W-NZ-Maori
Fri Jun 25th 60-0  Hull Test           W-England         v W-Wales
Sat Jun 26th Pspnd Belm Tri-Festival   W-Malta           v W-Fiji       (40 min halves)
Sat Jun 26th Pspnd Belm Tri-Festival   W-Lebanon         v W-Fiji      
Sat Jun 26th Pspnd Belm Tri-Festival   W-Malta           v W-Lebanon

2021 - Womens Rugby League World Cup

Tue Nov  9th       Leed Pool A Rd1     W-England         v W-Brazil
Tue Nov  9th       Leed Pool A Rd1     W-PNG             v W-Canada
Wed Nov 10th       York Pool B Rd1     W-New Zealand     v W-France
Wed Nov 10th       York Pool B Rd1     W-Australia       v W-Cook Is
Sat Nov 13th       Lvpl Pool A Rd2     W-England         v W-Canada
Sat Nov 13th       Hull Pool A Rd2     W-PNG             v W-Brazil
Sun Nov 14th       York Pool B Rd2     W-New Zealand     v W-Cook Is
Sun Nov 14th       York Pool B Rd2     W-Australia       v W-France
Wed Nov 17th       Leed Pool A Rd3     W-Canada          v W-Brazil
Wed Nov 17th       Leed Pool A Rd3     W-England         v W-PNG
Thu Nov 18th       York Pool B Rd3     W-France          v W-Cook Is
Thu Nov 18th       York Pool B Rd3     W-Australia       v W-New Zealand
Mon Nov 22nd       York SF1            1st Group B       v 2nd Group A
Mon Nov 22nd       York SF2            1st Group A       v 2nd Group B
Sat Nov 27th       Manc F              Winner SF1        v Winner SF2


2021 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN