2021 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives

England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Burgess, Tom         (RLWC2021 Train-on Squad)
Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Milne, Taane         (RLWC2021 Extended Train-on Squad)

Australian Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

Johnston, Alex       LWng v NZ Maori           All-Stars     1  -     -
Mitchell, Latrell    Flbk v NZ Maori           All-Stars     -  2/2   -
Walker, Cody         5/8  v NZ Maori           All-Stars     -  -     - (c) D

NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

Marshall, Benji      Half v Aus Indigenous     All-Stars     -  -     -

New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
Graham, Campbell          (Emerging Blues Squad)
Tatola, Junior            (Emerging Blues Squad)

Queensland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


2021 Representative Results

Australian Domestic
Wed Jun  9th       MCG  SOO I          New South Wales   v Queensland  
Sun Jun 27th       LngS SOO II         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 14th       StAu SOO III        New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals - 

Sat Feb 20th 10-10 NQSt All Star       Aus-Indigenous    v NZ-Maori
Sun Feb 28th 60-0  Hill Test           Brazil            v Uraguay
Sat Mar  6th 18-10 Wami Test           El Salvador       v Peru
    Jun 13th            Test           Brazil            v Phillipnes
    Oct  2nd            Test           Brazil            v Turkey
    Oct                 Test           Brazil            v El Salvador

2021 - Oceania Cup/Shield


2021 - Rugby League World Cup

Sat Oct 23rd       Newc Pool B Rd1     England           v Samoa
Sat Oct 23rd       Hull Pool A Rd1     Australia         v Fiji
Sun Oct 24th       Newc Pool A Rd1     Scotland          v Italy
Sun Oct 24th       Leed Pool C Rd1     Jamaica           v Ireland
Sun Oct 24th       Warr Pool C Rd1     New Zealand       v Lebanon
Mon Oct 25th       Donc Pool B Rd1     France            v Greece
Tue Oct 26th       StHl Pool D Rd1     Tonga             v PNG
Wed Oct 27th       Leig Pool D Rd1     Wales             v Cook Is
Fri Oct 29th       Covn Pool A Rd2     Australia         v Scotland
Sat Oct 30th       Newc Pool A Rd2     Fiji              v Italy
Sat Oct 30th       Bltn Pool B Rd2     England           v France
Sat Oct 30th       Leed Pool C Rd2     New Zealand       v Jamaica
Sun Oct 31st       Leig Pool C Rd2     Lebanon           v Ireland
Sun Oct 31st       Donc Pool B Rd2     Samoa             v Greece
Mon Nov  1st       StHl Pool D Rd2     Tonga             v Wales
Tue Nov  2nd       Warr Pool D Rd2     PNG               v Cook Is
Fri Nov  5th       Leed Pool C Rd3     New Zealand       v Ireland
Sat Nov  6th       Salf Pool B Rd3     England           v Greece
Sat Nov  6th       Newc Pool A Rd3     Fiji              v Scotland
Sat Nov  6th       StHl Pool A Rd3     Australia         v Italy
Sun Nov  7th       Leig Pool C Rd3     Lebanon           v Jamaica
Sun Nov  7th       Midd Pool D Rd3     Tonga             v Cook Is
Sun Nov  7th       Warr Pool B Rd3     Samoa             v France
Mon Nov  8th       Donc Pool D Rd3     PNG               v Wales
Fri Nov 12th       Hudd QF1            1st Group B       v 2nd Group C
Sat Nov 13th       Lvpl QF2            1st Group A       v 2nd Group D
Sat Nov 13th       Hull QF3            1st Group C       v 2nd Group B
Sun Nov 14th       Bltn QF4            1st Group D       v 2nd Group A
Fri Nov 19th       Leed SF1            Winner QF1        v Winner QF2
Sat Nov 20th       Lndn SF2            Winner QF3        v Winner QF4
Sat Nov 27th       Manc F              Winner SF1        v Winner SF2

Women's Representatives


W-Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

W-New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Samoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Niue
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-Aus Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG

Barker, Ngalika      18th v W-NZ Maori         W-All-Stars                  (Selected but DNP) 
Donovan, Monique     Cntr v W-NZ Maori         W-All-Stars   -  -     -
Kelly, Akira         Half v W-NZ Maori         W-All-Stars   -  -     -

W-NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

W-New South Wales - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG


W-Queensland - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG
none

Results

Womens - Domestic

Fri Jun 25th       NSO  W-SOO          W-New South Wales v W-Queensland

Womens - Internationals - 

Sat Feb 20th  0-24 NQSt W-All Star     W-Aus-Indigenous  v W-NZ-Maori

2021 - Womens Rugby League World Cup

Tue Nov  9th       Leed Pool A Rd1     W-England         v W-Brazil
Tue Nov  9th       Leed Pool A Rd1     W-PNG             v W-Canada
Wed Nov 10th       York Pool B Rd1     W-New Zealand     v W-France
Wed Nov 10th       York Pool B Rd1     W-Australia       v W-Cook Is
Sat Nov 13th       Lvpl Pool A Rd2     W-England         v W-Canada
Sat Nov 13th       Hull Pool A Rd2     W-PNG             v W-Brazil
Sun Nov 14th       York Pool B Rd2     W-New Zealand     v W-Cook Is
Sun Nov 14th       York Pool B Rd2     W-Australia       v W-France
Wed Nov 17th       Leed Pool A Rd3     W-Canada          v W-Brazil
Wed Nov 17th       Leed Pool A Rd3     W-England         v W-PNG
Thu Nov 18th       York Pool B Rd3     W-France          v W-Cook Is
Thu Nov 18th       York Pool B Rd3     W-Australia       v W-New Zealand
Mon Nov 22nd       York SF1            1st Group B       v 2nd Group A
Mon Nov 22nd       York SF2            1st Group A       v 2nd Group B
Sat Nov 27th       Manc F              Winner SF1        v Winner SF2


2021 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN