2022 South Sydney Fixtures


Trial
Sat Feb 19, 6:00pm
v North Queensland
Barlow Park, Cairns

Charity Shield Trial
Sat Feb 26, 7:00pm
v St George-Illawarra
Glen Willow Sports Stadium, Mudgee

NRL Rd01
Fri Mar 11 8:05pm
v Brisbane
Lang Park Stadium

NRL Rd02
Thu Mar 17 8:05pm
v Melbourne
Melbourne Rectangular Stadium

NRL Rd03
Fri Mar 25 8:05pm
v Sydney Roosters
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd04
Fri Apr 1 8:05pm
v Penrith
Penrith Stadium

NRL Rd05
Sat Apr 9 5:30pm
v St George-Illawarra
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd06
Fri Apr 15 5:30pm (Easter)
v Canterbury
Stadium Austrlia

NRL Rd07
Sat Apr 23 7:35pm
v Wests-Tigers
Western Sydney Stadium

NRL Rd08
Fri Apr 29 7:55pm
v Manly-Warringah
Central Coast Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd09
Thu May 5 7:50pm
v Brisbane
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd10
Sat May 14 3:00pm
v Warriors
Lang Park Stadium (Magic Round - Away)

NRL Rd11
Sun May 22 2:00pm
v Canberra
Apex Oval, Dubbo (Home)

NRL Rd12
Sat May 28 5:30pm
v Wests-Tigers
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd13
Jun 2-5
v BYE (SOO I Stars Missing)

NRL Rd14
Sat Jun 11 3:00pm
v Gold Coast
Robina Stadium

NRL Rd15
Thu Jun 16 7:50pm (5d turnaround)
v St George-Illawarra
Wollongong Stadium

Representative Weekend
Jun 24-26

NRL Rd16
Sat Jul 2 7:35pm
v Parramatta
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd17
Fri Jul 8 7:50pm
v Newcastle (SOO III Stars Missing)
Newcastle International Sports Centre

NRL Rd18
Sun Jul 17 6:15pm
v Canterbury
Stadium Australia (Away - Reciprical)

NRL Rd19
Sat Jul 23 7:30pm
v Melbourne
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd20
Sat Jul 30 5:30pm
v Cronulla-Sutherland
Shark Park

NRL Rd21
Sat Aug 6 3:00pm
v Warriors
Sunshine Coast Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd22
Fri Aug 12 7:55pm
v Parramatta
Western Sydney Stadium

NRL Rd23
Thu Aug 18 7:50pm
v Penrith
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd24
Sat Aug 27 7:50pm
v North Queensland
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd25
Fri Sep 2 7:55pm
v Sydney Roosters
Sydney Stadium

Reserve Grade/U21s - NSW Cup/Jersey Flegg Cup

Trial - Feb  5 Sat      / 3:00 - Belm      v                /Canterbury
Trial - Feb 26 Sat  4:15/      - Mudg      v St Geo-Ill 

Rd01  - Mar 12 Sat  3:00/ 1:15 - Redf      v Canterbury                      
Rd02  - Mar 20 Sun  3:00/12:00 - Aubr/CsyF v Mt Prtchrd     /Victoria        
Rd03  - Mar 25 Fri  5:45/ 4:00 - StAu      v Norths         /Syd Rstrs       [NSWC/U20 NRL pregame]
Rd04  - Apr  1 Fri  5:50/ 4:00 - Penr      v Penrith                         [NSWC/U20 NRL pregame]
Rd05  - Apr  9 Sat  3:10/ 1:30 - StAu      v St Geo-Ill                      [NSWC/U20 NRL pregame]
Rd06  - Apr 15 Fri  3:10/ 1:30 - StAu      v Newtown        /Cronulla        [NSWC/U20 NRL pregame]
Rd07  - Apr 23 Sat  3:00/ 5:30 - Lidc/WSS  v Wests          /Wests-Tig       [U20 NRL Pregame]
Rd08  - Apr 28 Thu  7:00/ 3:00 - Redf/Gosf v Blacktown      /Manly           [U20 NRL Pregame]
Rd09  - May  5 Thu  5:30/ 3:40 - StAu      v Newcastle      /Newcastle       [NSWC/U20 NRL pregame]
Rd10  - May 14 Sat      /      -           v BYE            /BYE
Rd11  - May 22 Sun 11:30/12:00 - Dubb/TBC  v Canberra  (Fox)           (Sat) [NSWC NRL pregame] 
Rd12  - May 29 Sun  2:00/ 3:00 - NSO /Wvly v Norths         /Syd Rstrs       
Rd13  - Jun  4 Sat  2:00/12:00 - tbc /tbc  v Wests          /Wests-Tig       
Rd14  - Jun 11 Sat  1:00/11:15 - Coll      v St Geo-Ill                
Rd15  - Jun 19 Sun  3:00/12:00 - Lybt/tbc  v Blacktown      /Manly
Rd16  - Jul  2 Sat  5:15/ 3:25 - StAu      v Parramatta                      [NSWC/U20 NRL pregame]
Rd17  - Jul  9 Sat  2:00/12:30 - StJn      v Newcastle              
Rd18  - Jul 17 Sun  4:00/12:00 - StAu/Belm v Canterbury     / (Sat)          [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd19  - Jul 23 Sat  5:15/ 3:25 - StAu      v Mt Prtchrd     /Victoria        [NSWC/U20 NRL pregame]
Rd20  - Jul 30 Sat  3:00/ 3:05 - Hens/Ende v Newtown        /Cronulla        [U20 NRL pregame]
Rd21  - Aug  6 Sat 12:40/ 3:00 - Bruc      v Canberra  (Fox)
Rd22  - Aug 12 Fri  6:00/ 3:00 - WSS /Ring v Parramatta     / (Sat)          [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd23  - Aug 18 Thu  5:30/ 3:40 - StAu      v Penrith                         [NSWC/U20 NRL pregame]
Rd24  - Aug 27 Sat      /      -           v BYE     

PSF   - Sep 4/5
SF    - Sep 12 Sun
F     - Sep 19 Sun
GF    - Sep 26 Sun
Nat F - Oct 3  Sun (verses winner of Qld Cup on GF Day) -->

NSWRL U19 SG Ball/U17 Matthews/U19 Tasha Gale Cup Junior Draw


Trial - Fri Dec 10  7:00/ 5:30/      - Masc      v Cronulla 
Rd01  - Sat Feb  5  1:00/11:30/10:00 - Belm      v Canterbury      
Rd02  - Sat Feb 12  2:30/ 1:00/11:30 - Kanw      v Syd Rstrs/I Academy
Rd03  - Sat Feb 19  3:00/ 1:30/12:00 - Redf      v Newcastle
Rd04  - Sat Feb 26 11:30/10:00/ 1:00 - Redf      v Norths   /Canberra
Rd05  - Sat Mar  5  1:00/11:30/10:00 - Redf      v Balmain  /St George
Rd06  - Sat Mar 19 12:00/10:30/12:00 - Kirk/Wind v Wests    /Penrith
Rd07  - Sat Mar 26  1:00/11:30/10:00 - Redf      v Parramatta
Rd08  - Sat Apr  2      /     / 1:30 -     /Leic v BYE      /Wests-Tig
Rd09  - Sat Apr  9  2:00/11:00/      - CsyF/Kanw v Victoria /C Coast / BYE

SF's  - Sat Apr 16  (Top 6 - 3v6, 4v5) (Highest winner is 3)
F     - Sat Apr 23  (1v4, 2v3) 
GF    - Sat Apr 30 

NSWRL Women's Premiership Draw


Rd01  - Sat Apr 23  5:15 - WSS  v Wests-Tig  [NRL pregame]
Rd02  - Fri Apr 29  5:15 - Gosf v Cronulla   [NRL/U20 pregame]
Rd03  - Sat May  7 12:45 - Redf v Newcastle
Rd04  - Sat May 14       -      v BYE
Rd05  - Sun May 29 12:00 - NSO  v Norths     [NSW Cup pregame]
Rd06  - Sat Jun  4 11:30 - Redf v C Coast
Rd07  - Mon Jun 13  7:00 - HmCE v Wnwrthvll
Rd08  - Sun Jun 19 11:00 - Aubr v Mt Prtchrd
Rd09  - Mon Jul  4  7:00 - HmCE v St Marys

SF's  - Sat Jul  9
F     - Sat Jul 16
GF    - Sat Jul 23


2022 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN