2022 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives

Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Cook, Damien              (RLWC2021 Squad Reserve)
Graham, Campbell          (RLWC2021 Squad)
Mitchell, Latrell         (RLWC2021 Squad)
Murray, Cameron           (RLWC2021 Squad) (vc)

Australia Schoolboys
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Fletcher, Thomas     SRow (Merit Team)
Fletcher, Thomas          v Fiji-Schoolboys    Schoolboys

England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Burgess, Tom              (RLWC2021 Train-on Squad)
Burgess, Tom              (RLWC2021 Squad)
Burgess, Tom         Int  v Fiji               RLWC Warmup   -  -     -   -

New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Nikorima, Kodi            (RLWC2021 Train-On Squad)

Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Moale, Davvy         Int  v Samoa              Pacific Test  1  -     -   -      [Selected while playing RG]
Moale, Davvy              (RLWC2021 Squad)

Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Milne, Taane              (RLWC2021 Extended Train-on Squad)
Milne, Taane         Lock v PNG                Pacific Test  -  -/1   -   -

France U19
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Grossemy, Louis      Int  v Italy U19          U19 Euro Rd1  -  -     -   -
Grossemy, Louis      Lock v Ireland U19        U19 Euro Rd2  1  -     -   -
Grossemy, Louis      Int  v Wales U19          U19 Euro Rd4  -  -     -   -
Grossemy, Louis      Lock v England U19        U19 Euro Rd5  -  -     -   -
Grossemy, Louis      Int  v Serbia U19         U19 Euro Rd6  -  -     -   -
Grossemy, Louis      Int  v Ukraine U19        U19 Euro SF   2  -     -   -
Grossemy, Louis      Lock v England U19        U19 Euro F    -  -     -   -

Greece
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Ilias, Lachlan            (RLWC2021 Squad)
Ilias, Lachlan       Int  v Bradford                         -  3/5   -   -
Mamouzelos, Peter         (RLWC2021 Squad)
Mamouzelos, Peter    Int  v Bradford                         1  -     -   -
Mougios, Nic              (RLWC2021 Squad)                                           [Selected while playing RG]
Mougios, Nic         Wing v Bradford           Tour Match    1  -     -   -
Spyroulias, Chaise        (RLWC2021 Squad)                                           [Selected while playing U21]
Spyroulias, Chaise   Int  v Bradford           Tour Match    -  -     -   -

Ireland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Hasson, James             (RLWC2021 Squad)                                           [Selected while playing RG]

Italy
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Campagnolo, Jack          (RLWC2021 Squad)                                           [Selected while playing RG]
Moretti, Marco            v Lebanon                                                  [Selected while playing U21s]

Lebanon
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Karam, Jacob         Int  v Malta              E-F Cup       -  -     -   -          [Selected while playing U21s]
Karam, Jacob              v Italy                            -  -     -   -          [Selected while playing U21s]
Mansour, Josh             (RLWC2021 Squad)                                           [Selected while playing RG]
Mansour, Josh        Wing v Wales              RLWC Warmup   1  -     -   -
Rahme, Jaxson             (RLWC2021 Squad)                                           [Selected while playing U21s]
Rahme, Jaxson        Int  v Wales              RLWC Warmup   -  -     -   -
Risk, Josh           Flbk v Malta              E-F Cup       1  -/1   -   -          [Selected while playing U21s]

Malta
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Duncan, Tallis       Lock v Lebanon            E-F Cup       -  -     -   -          [Selected while playing U21s]

Papua New Guinea
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Johnston, Alex       Flbk v Fiji               Pacific Test  -  -     -   -
Johnston, Alex            (RLWC2021 Squad)

Samoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Paulo, Jaxson        RCnt v Cook Is            Pacific Test  1  -     -   -

Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Havili, Silva        Hook v New Zealand        Pacific Test  -  -     -   -
Havili, Silva             (RLWC2021 Squad)
Koloamatangi, Keaon  SRow v New Zealand        Pacific Test  -  -     -   -
Koloamatangi, Keaon       (RLWC2021 Squad)
Koloamatangi, Keaon  Lock v France             RLWC Warmup   -  -     -   -
Suluka-Fifita, Daniel     (RLWC2021 Train-On Squad)
Tatola, Junior       Int  v New Zealand        Pacific Test  -  -     -   -
Tatola, Junior            (RLWC2021 Squad)
Tatola, Junior       Int  v France             RLWC Warmup   -  -     -   -

Australian Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Johnston, Alex            v NZ Maori                                              (Selected but DNP)
Mitchell, Shaquai    Int  v NZ Maori                         -  -     -   -       [Selected from Reserve Grade]

NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Cook, Damien         Hook v Queensland         SOO I         -  -     -   -
Cook, Damien         Int  v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -   -       (MRC Charge - Dangerous Contact) Fine 5% of Match Fee
Cook, Damien         Int  v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -   -       
Murray, Cameron      Int  v Queensland         SOO I         1  -     -   -
Murray, Cameron      SRow v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -   -
Murray, Cameron      SRow v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -   -       HIA first minute
Kalo Kalo, Terrall        (Future Blues)
Kalo Kalo, Terrall   Flbk v Queensland U19     U19 SOO       -  -     -   -
Moale, Davvy              (Future Blues)
Moale, Davvy         Prop v Queensland U19     U19 SOO                            (Selected but DNP - called into Cook Is squad)

New South Wales CCC
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Fletcher, Thomas     SRow                      ASSRL U18s

New South Wales CIS
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Wright, Daniel                                 ASSRL U18s

New South Wales CHS
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Munro, Tyronne                                 ASSRL U18s                   (c)        

Queensland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Arrow, Jai           18th New South Wales      SOO I                              (Selected but DNP)           
Arrow, Jai           Int  New South Wales      SOO II        -  -     -   -           
Arrow, Jai           Int  New South Wales      SOO III       -  -     -   -           

Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

2022 Representative Results

Australian Domestic
Sat May 14th 36-12 Brok U16 CvC        NSW City U16      v NSW Country U16
Sat May 14th 42-18 Brok U18 CvC        NSW City U18      v NSW Country U18
Sun May 15th 34-36 Leic CvC            NSW City(RMC)     v NSW Country
Wed Jun  8th 10-16 StAu SOO I          New South Wales   v Queensland      
Thu Jun 23rd 32-4  NSO  SOO U19        NSW U19           v Qld U19
Sun Jun 26th 44-12 Prth SOO II         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 13th 12-22 LngS SOO III        New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals - 68

Sun Feb  6th 54-6  Leic                Malta             v Macedonia
Sat Feb 12th 10-16 WSS  All Star       Aus-Indigenous    v NZ-Maori
Sat Mar  5th 28-12 Kens                Japan             v Phillipines B
Sat Mar  5th 20-36 Kens                Phillipines       v Chile   
Sat May 14th 66-6  Msta                Malta             v Montenegro 
Sun Jun  5th  0-82 Nosa Test           Brazil            v South Africa
Sat Jun 18th 34-10 Albi Test           France            v Wales
Sat Jun 18th 18-4  Warr                England           v Combined Nations
Wed Jun 22nd 30-14 Belm Test           Malta             v Lebanon
Sat Jun 25th 26-6  MtSm Pacific Test   New Zealand       v Tonga
Sat Jun 25th 42-12 Camp Pacific Test   Samoa             v Cook Is
Sat Jun 25th 24-14 Camp Pacific Test   PNG               v Fiji
Sat Sep 17th 36-30 Madr Test           Netherlands       v Spain
Sat Sep 24th 52-28 Zaan                Netherlands       v Europe XIII
Sat Sep 24th 22-4  Lidc Test           Lebanon           v Italy
Sun Sep 25th 38-16 Istb                Turkey            v Bulgaria
Sun Sep 25th 64-14 LngS PMXIII         Aus PMXIII        v PNG
Fri Sep 30th 58-13 Suva Schoolboys     Aus-Schoolboys    v Fiji-Schoolboys
Sat Oct  1st 22-28 Lidc Test           Malta             v Italy
Sat Oct  1st 18-6  Wign                England Knights   v France B
Sat Oct  8th 50-6  Sofa Test           Malta             v Bulgaria
Sat Oct  8th 24-29 Voor Griffin Cup    Netherlands       v Germany
Sat Oct  8th 66-12 Tmpa                USA               v Puerto Rico
Sun Oct  9th 24-26 Mlbr                El Salvador       v Japan
Sun Oct  9th 10-30 Davi                India             v Asean XIII
Sun Oct  9th 34-16 Davi                Phillipines       v Thailand
Sun Oct 23rd       Cabr Friendship Cup Malta             v Phillipines
    Nov 13th       BunA Mercosur Cup   Brazil            v Argentina

2022 - MEA Championship

Wed Sep 28th 26-6  Accr MEA Champ GA   Ghana             v Kenya
Wed Sep 28th 36-2  Accr MEA Champ GB   Nigeria           v Cameroon
Sat Oct  1st 10-0  Accr MEA Champ      Kenya             v Cameroon
Sat Oct  1st  4-30 Accr MEA Champ      Ghana             v Nigeria

2022 - Rugby League World Cup Warm Up Games

Fri Oct  7th 50-0  Salf RLWC Warmup    England           v Fiji
Fri Oct  7th 12-28 Work Tour Match     Jamaica           v Cumbria
Sat Oct  8th  4-28 Ednb Tour Match     Scotland          v England Knights
Sat Oct  8th 22-38 Sale RLWC Warmup    Wales             v Lebanon
Sat Oct  8th 12-48 Hlfx RLWC Warmup    France            v Tonga
Sat Oct  8th 34-34 Brdf Tour Match     Greece            v Bradford
Sat Oct  8th 74-0  Leed Tour Match     New Zealand       v Leeds

2021 - Rugby League World Cup in 2022

Sat Oct 15th       Newc Pool B Rd1     England           v Samoa     (RLWC was postponed to 2022 due to Covid)
Sat Oct 15th       Hull Pool A Rd1     Australia         v Fiji
Sun Oct 16th       Newc Pool A Rd1     Scotland          v Italy
Sun Oct 16th       Leed Pool C Rd1     Jamaica           v Ireland
Sun Oct 16th       Warr Pool C Rd1     New Zealand       v Lebanon
Mon Oct 17th       Donc Pool B Rd1     France            v Greece
Tue Oct 18th       StHl Pool D Rd1     Tonga             v PNG
Wed Oct 19th       Leig Pool D Rd1     Wales             v Cook Is
Fri Oct 21st       Covn Pool A Rd2     Australia         v Scotland
Sat Oct 22nd       Newc Pool A Rd2     Fiji              v Italy
Sat Oct 22nd       Bltn Pool B Rd2     England           v France
Sat Oct 22nd       Leed Pool C Rd2     New Zealand       v Jamaica
Sun Oct 23rd       Leig Pool C Rd2     Lebanon           v Ireland
Sun Oct 23rd       Donc Pool B Rd2     Samoa             v Greece
Mon Oct 24th       StHl Pool D Rd2     Tonga             v Wales
Tue Oct 25th       Warr Pool D Rd2     PNG               v Cook Is
Fri Oct 28th       Leed Pool C Rd3     New Zealand       v Ireland
Sat Oct 29th       Salf Pool B Rd3     England           v Greece
Sat Oct 29th       Newc Pool A Rd3     Fiji              v Scotland
Sat Oct 29th       StHl Pool A Rd3     Australia         v Italy
Sun Oct 30th       Leig Pool C Rd3     Lebanon           v Jamaica
Sun Oct 30th       Midd Pool D Rd3     Tonga             v Cook Is
Sun Oct 30th       Warr Pool B Rd3     Samoa             v France
Mon Oct 31st       Donc Pool D Rd3     PNG               v Wales
Fri Nov  4th       Hudd QF1            1st Group B       v 2nd Group C
Sat Nov  5th       Lvpl QF2            1st Group A       v 2nd Group D
Sat Nov  5th       Hull QF3            1st Group C       v 2nd Group B
Sun Nov  6th       Bltn QF4            1st Group D       v 2nd Group A
Fri Nov 11th       Leed SF1            Winner QF1        v Winner QF2
Sat Nov 12th       Lndn SF2            Winner QF3        v Winner QF4
Sat Nov 19th       Manc F              Winner SF1        v Winner SF2

2022 - South American Championship

    Nov 25th       Jeri Sth Am Champ   Chile             v Brazil        (Americas Cup Qualifier)
    Nov 26th       Jeri Sth Am Champ   Colombia          v Chile
    Nov 27th       Jeri Sth Am Champ   Colombia          v Brazil

Women's Representatives


W-Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Moale, Moniqua            (RLWC2021 Squad)

W-Italy
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Maile, Luti               (End of Season Squad)
Perugini, Nikki           (End of Season Squad)
Perugini, Nikki      5/8  v W-Malta                          -  -     -   - (c)
Piccinelli, Sharna        (End of Season Squad)

W-Malta
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Smith, Bianca             v W-Italy

W-PNG
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Aiton, Therese       Int  v W-Aus PM XIII      W-PM XIII     -  -     -   -
Aiton, Therese            (RLWC2021 Squad)

W-Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Mailangi, Seli       Hook v W-New Zealand      Pacific Test  -  -     -   -
Muru, Shannon        SRow v W-New Zealand      Pacific Test  -  -     -   -

W-Aus Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-New South Wales - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Pearson, Rachel      Half v W-Queensland       W-SOO         -  4/5   -   -

W-Queensland - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Mailangi, Seli       Int  v W-NSW Country      W-CvC         -  -     -   -

W-NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-NSW Schoolgirls
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Harris, Maya

Results

Womens - Domestic

Sat May 14th  6-14 Brok W-CvC          W-NSW City        v W-NSW Country   
Thu Jun  9th 36-0  Pizy W-U19 Champ A1 W-NSW City U19    v W-Victoria U19
Thu Jun  9th 32-6  Pizy W-U19 Champ A1 W-Qld Sapph U19   v W-Wstrn Aust U19
Thu Jun  9th 36-0  Pizy W-U19 Champ B1 W-Qld Ruby U19    v W-Sth Aust U19
Thu Jun  9th 20-10 Pizy W-U19 Champ B1 W-NSW Country U19 v W-Nthrn Terr U19
Thu Jun  9th 18-0  Pizy W-Champ A1     W-NSW Country     v W-Nthrn Terr
Thu Jun  9th 10-0  Pizy W-Champ A2     W-First Nation    v W-Nthrn Terr
Thu Jun  9th  4-6  Pizy W-Champ A1     W-First Nation    v W-Victoria
Thu Jun  9th  0-12 Pizy W-Champ A2     W-ADF             v W-Victoria
Thu Jun  9th  0-16 Pizy W-Champ A1     W-ADF             v W-Wstrn Aust
Fri Jun 10th 18-4  Pizy W-U19 Champ A2 W-Qld Sapph U19   v W-Victoria U19
Fri Jun 10th 22-6  Pizy W-U19 Champ A2 W-NSW City U19    v W-Wstrn Aust U19
Fri Jun 10th 22-12 Pizy W-U19 Champ B2 W-Qld Ruby U19    v W-Nthrn Terr U19
Fri Jun 10th 46-0  Pizy W-U19 Champ B2 W-NSW Country U19 v W-Sth Aust U19
Fri Jun 10th  4-0  Pizy W-Champ A3     W-First Nation    v W-ADF
Fri Jun 10th  0-0  Pizy W-Champ A4     W-First Nation    v W-Wstrn Aust
Fri Jun 10th 14-0  Pizy W-Champ A3     W-NSW Country     v W-Wstrn Aust
Fri Jun 10th 10-4  Pizy W-Champ A4     W-NSW Country     v W-Victoria
Fri Jun 10th 12-0  Pizy W-Champ A3     W-Nthrn Terr      v W-Victoria
Sat Jun 11th 40-0  Pizy W-U19 Champ A3 W-NSW City U19    v W-Qld Sapph U19
Sat Jun 11th 18-4  Pizy W-U19 Champ A3 W-Wstrn Aust U19  v W-Victoria U19
Sat Jun 11th 22-4  Pizy W-U19 Champ B3 W-Qld Ruby U19    v W-NSW Country U19
Sat Jun 11th 18-4  Pizy W-U19 Champ B3 W-Nthrn Terr U19  v W-Sth Aust U19
Sat Jun 11th  0-4  Pizy W-Champ A5     W-Victoria        v W-Wstrn Aust
Sat Jun 11th  0-4  Pizy W-Champ A6     W-Nthrn Terr      v W-Wstrn Aust
Sat Jun 11th  0-12 Pizy W-Champ A5     W-Nthrn Terr      v W-ADF
Sat Jun 11th 16-0  Pizy W-Champ A6     W-NSW Country     v W-ADF
Sat Jun 11th  4-0  Pizy W-Champ A5     W-NSW Country     v W-First Nation
Sun Jun 12th  0-10 Pizy W-Champ A4     W-Nthrn Terr      v W-ADF
Sun Jun 12th 12-0  Pizy W-Champ A6     W-First Nation    v W-Victoria
Sun Jun 12th 16-10 Burl W-U19 Champ 78 W-Victoria U19    v W-Sth Aust U19
Sun Jun 12th 20-0  Pizy W-U19 Champ 56 W-Nthrn Terr U19  v W-Wstrn Aust U19
Sun Jun 12th  8-4  Pizy W-U19 Champ 34 W-NSW Country U19 v W-Qld Sapph U19
Sun Jun 12th  4-10 Pizy W-U19 Champ F  W-NSW City U19    v W-Qld Ruby U19
Sun Jun 12th 24-0  Pizy W-Champ F      W-NSW Country     v W-Wstrn Aust
Thu Jun 23rd 22-6  Leic W-SOO U19      W-NSW U19         v W-Qld U19
Fri Jun 24th 20-14 Bruc W-SOO          W-New South Wales v W-Queensland
Wed Jul 13th  6-30 Lng  W-Schoolgirls  W-NSW Schoolgirls v W-Qld Schoolgirls

Womens - Internationals - 33

Sat Feb 12th 18-8  WSS  W-All Star     W-Aus-Indigenous  v W-NZ-Maori
Sat Apr 16th 42-10 Toro Test           W-Canada          v W-USA
Sat Jun 11th  6-32 Crsk Test           W-Wales           v W-England
Sat Jun 18th 36-10 Wign Test           W-England         v W-France
Sat Jun 25th 28-4  Belm Test           W-Lebanon         v W-Malta 
Sat Jun 25th 50-12 MtSm Pcific Test    W-New Zealand     v W-Tonga
Sat Sep 24th 18-18 Lidc                W-Italy           v W-Fiji
Sun Sep 25th 64-6  LngS                W-Aus PMXIII      v W-PNG
Fri Sep 30th 48-0  Suva W-Schoolgirls  W-Aus Schoolgirls v W-Fiji Schoolgirls
Sat Oct  1st  8-22 Lidc                W-Malta           v W-Italy
Sun Oct  9th 26-6  Davi                W-Phillipines     v W-International XIII
Sun Oct 23rd       Cabr Friendship Cup W-Malta           v W-Phillipines

2022 - Euro Championship B - North

Sat Jun 11th  6-30 Udin Euro Champ B N W-Italy           v W-Ireland
Sun Jun 19th 60-0  Newp Euro Champ B N W-Wales           v W-Italy
Sat Oct  8th  4-44 Dubl Euro Champ B N W-Ireland         v W-Wales

2022 - Euro Championship B - South

Sun Sep 25th  4-8  Istb Euro Champ B S W-Turkey          v W-Greece
Sat Oct  1st 28-0  Athn Euro Champ B S W-Greece          v W-Serbia
Sat Nov 25th            Euro Champ B S W-Serbia          v W-Turkey

2022 - Womens Rugby League World Cup Warmup Games

Sat Oct 25th       StJm RLWC Warmup    W-Canada          v W-Ireland
Mon Oct 27th       Fthr RLWC Warmup    W-Brazil          v W-France

2021 - Womens Rugby League World Cup in 2022

Tue Nov  1st       Leed Pool A Rd1     W-England         v W-Brazil
Tue Nov  1st       Leed Pool A Rd1     W-PNG             v W-Canada
Wed Nov  2nd       York Pool B Rd1     W-New Zealand     v W-France
Wed Nov  2nd       York Pool B Rd1     W-Australia       v W-Cook Is
Sat Nov  5th       Lvpl Pool A Rd2     W-England         v W-Canada
Sat Nov  5th       Hull Pool A Rd2     W-PNG             v W-Brazil
Sun Nov  6th       York Pool B Rd2     W-New Zealand     v W-Cook Is
Sun Nov  6th       York Pool B Rd2     W-Australia       v W-France
Wed Nov  9th       Leed Pool A Rd3     W-Canada          v W-Brazil
Wed Nov  9th       Leed Pool A Rd3     W-England         v W-PNG
Thu Nov 10th       York Pool B Rd3     W-France          v W-Cook Is
Thu Nov 10th       York Pool B Rd3     W-Australia       v W-New Zealand
Mon Nov 14th       York SF1            1st Group B       v 2nd Group A
Mon Nov 14th       York SF2            1st Group A       v 2nd Group B
Sat Nov 19th       Manc F              Winner SF1        v Winner SF2


2022 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN