1910 South Sydney Representatives

Australasia
                     Pos  Versus               Match       T  G/A  FG
Cann, Bill           Fwd  v England            1st Match   -  -    - 
Cann, Bill           Fwd  v England            2nd Match   -  -    - 
Spence, William      Res  v England            1st Match             (Selected but DNP)
Spence, William      Fwd  v England            2nd Match             (Selected but DNP)

Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match       T  G/A  FG

Anderson, Tommy      Res  v England            2nd Test              (Selected but DNP)
Butler, Arthur       Half v England            2nd Test    -  -    -
Cann, Bill           Res  v England            1st Test              (Selected but DNP)
Cann, Bill           Fwd  v England            2nd Test    2  -    -
Davis, Jim           Fwd  v England            2nd Test    1  -    -
Rosewell, Johnny     Res  v England            2nd Test              (Selected but DNP)
Spence, William      Fwd  v England            1st Test    -  -    -


New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match       T  G/A  FG

Butler, Arthur       Half v England            4th Match              (Selected but DNP)
Cann, Bill           Fwd  v England            1st Match   1  -     -
Cann, Bill           Fwd  v England            2nd Match   -  -     -
Cann, Bill           Fwd  v Newcastle          1st Match   4  -     -
Cann, Bill           Fwd  v Queensland         1st Match   1  4     -
Cann, Bill           Fwd  v Queensland         2nd Match   1  1     -
Cann, Bill           Fwd  v Queensland         3rd Match   -  2     -
Davis, Jim           Fwd  v England            4th Match   -  1     -
Leveson, Jack        Half v England            4th Match   -  -     -
McCabe, Arthur       5/8  v Newcastle          1st Match   1  -     -
McCabe, Arthur       5/8  v Queensland         1st Match   2  -     -
McCabe, Arthur       5/8  v Queensland         2nd Match   1  -     -
Spence, William      Fwd  v England            1st Match   1  -     -
Spence, William      Fwd  v England            2nd Match   1  -     -

Possibles(Red)
                     Pos  Versus               Match       T  G/A  FG

Anderson, Tommy      3/4  v Probables          1st Match   -  -     -
Butler, Arthur       Half v Probables          1st Match   -  -     -
Butler, Harry        Fwd  v Probables          1st Match   -  -     -
Davis, Jim           3/4  v Probables          1st Match   -  -/1   -
Fry, William         3/4  v Probables          1st Match   -  -     -
Hallett, Howard      Flbk v Probables          1st Match   -  -     -

Probables(White)
                     Pos  Versus               Match       T  G/A  FG

Burge, Alby          Fwd  v Possibles          1st Match   -  -     -
Conlin, Arthur       3/4  v Possibles          1st Match   -  5/5   -
Leveson, Jack        Half v Possibles          1st Match   1  -     -

Sydney Metropolis
                     Pos  Versus               Match       T  G/A  FG

Burge, Alby          Fwd  v England            1st Match   -  -    -
Hallett, Howard      Flbk v England            1st Match   -  -    -

Combined Second Grade
                     Pos  Versus               Match       T  G/A  FG
McCann, Tom          Fwd  v Combined 3G                    -  -    -

Combined Third Grade
                     Pos  Versus               Match       T  G/A  FG
Barry, James         3/4  v Combined 2G                    -  -    -
Butt, W              Fwd  v Combined 2G                    -  -    -
Clarke, J            3/4  v Combined 2G                    -  -    -

Representative Results

Domestic

1910 Sat Jun  4th 24-5  RASG 1st Match  Probables         v Possibles
1910 Sat Jun  4th 28-14 RASG 1st Match  New South Wales   v England           
1910 Mon Jun  6th 27-20 RASG 2nd Match  New South Wales   v England      
1910 Sat Jun 11th 24-0  RASG            Combined 2G       v Combined 3G     
1910 Sat Jun 11th 10-23 RASG 3rd Match  New South Wales   v England       
1910 Wed Jun 15th 25-34 RASG 1st Match  Metropolis        v England          
1910 Sat Jun 18th 20-27 RASG 1st Test   Australia         v England          
1910 Mon Jun 27th 22-10 RASG 2nd Test   Australia         v England       
1910 Sat Jul  2nd 17-22 BCG  3rd Test   Australia         v England           
1910 Sat Jul  9th 13-13 RASG 1st Match  Australasia       v England           
1910 Wed Jul 13th 32-15 Went 2nd Match  Australasia       v England          
1910 Sat Jul 27th 37-5  NwSG 1st Match  New South Wales   v Newcastle
1910 Sat Jul 30th 40-21 BCG  1st Match  New South Wales   v Queensland
1910 Wed Aug  3rd 33-18 BCG  2nd Match  New South Wales   v Queensland
1910 Sat Aug  6th 19-3  BCG  3rd Match  New South Wales   v Queensland
1910 Sat Aug  6th 12-50 RASG 4th Match  New South Wales   v England      

Internationals

1910 Sat Dec 10th 13-39 Cvty 1st Test   Wales             v England
1911 Sat Apr  1st  8-27 Ebbw 2nd Test   Wales             v England


HOME / RETURN