2016 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives


NRL World All Stars
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Burgess, Sam         Lock v Aus Indigenous    All Stars     -  -     - (Withdrew due to injury)
Burgess, Tom         Prop v Aus Indigenous    All Stars     -  -     -
Reynolds, Adam       Half v Aus Indigenous    All Stars     -  2/2   -

Australia
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Inglis, Greg         Cntr v New Zealand       1st Match     1  -     -
Inglis, Greg         Cntr v PNG               PMXIII        2  -     -
Inglis, Greg         Cntr v New Zealand       2nd Match     2  -     -
Inglis, Greg              (4 Nations Squad)
Inglis, Greg         Cntr v New Zealand       4 Nations Rd2 -  -     -
Inglis, Greg         Cntr v England           4 Nations Rd3 1  -     -
Inglis, Greg         Cntr v New Zealand       4 Nations F   -  -     -
Hiroti, Mawene       Wing v England Academy   Schlboys 1stT 2  -     -
Hiroti, Mawene       Wing v England Academy   Schlboys 2ndT -  -     -
Graham, Campbell     Wing v England Academy   Schlboys 2ndT -  -     -

New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Talakai, Sisifa      Int  v Australia         U20s Test     1  -     - (Selected at centre)

England
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Burgess, George           (4 Nations Squad)
Burgess, George      Int  v France            Test          -  -     -
Burgess, George      Int  v New Zealand       4 Nations Rd1 -  -     -
Burgess, George      Int  v Scotland          4 Nations Rd2 -  -     -
Burgess, George      Int  v Australia         4 Nations Rd3 -  -     -
Burgess, Sam              (4 Nations Squad)                            (c)
Burgess, Sam         Lock v New Zealand       4 Nations Rd1 -  -     - (c)
Burgess, Sam         Lock v Scotland          4 Nations Rd2 -  -     - (c)
Burgess, Sam         Lock v Australia         4 Nations Rd3 -  -     - (c)
Burgess, Tom              (4 Nations Squad)
Burgess, Tom         Lock v France            Test          1  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Int  v New Zealand       4 Nations Rd1 -  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Int  v Scotland          4 Nations Rd2 -  -     -
Burgess, Tom         Int  v Australia         4 Nations Rd3 -  -     -

Fiji
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Cottrell, Tevita     Int  v PNG               Pacific Test  -  -     -
Moceidreke, Sitiveni 5/8  v PNG               Pacific Test  -  2/3   - [selected while playing for the Bears]
Moceidreke, Sitiveni Flbk v Samoa                           -  2/4   - [selected while playing for the Bears]
Dokinavalu, Jokatama Int  v PNG               Pacific Test  -  -     - [selected while playing for the Bears]

Tonga
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Oldfield, Michael    Wing v Samoa             Pacific Test  -  -     - [selected while playing for the Bears]
Langi, Samisoni      Half v Samoa             Pacific Test  -  -     - [selected while playing for the Bears]

Samoa
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Auva'a, Kirisome     Cntr v Tonga             Pacific Test  -  -     -

Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
None

Lebanon
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Miski, Abbas         Cntr v Cook Isl                        -  -     -

Australian Indigeneous
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Inglis, Greg         Flbk v World All Stars   All Stars     -  -     - (c)
Johnston, Alex       Wing v World All Stars   All Stars     -  -     - (Withdrew due to injury)
Grevsmuhl, Chris     Lock v World All Stars   All Stars     -  -     - (Withdrew due to suspension)

Queensland
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Inglis, Greg         Cntr v New South Wales   SOO I         -  -     -
Inglis, Greg         Cntr v New South Wales   SOO II        -  -     -
Inglis, Greg         Cntr v New South Wales   SOO III       -  -     -
Grevsmuhl, Chris     (QLD SOO Emerging Maroons Squad - stood down after camp indescresion)

New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Reynolds, Adam       Half v Queensland        SOO I         -  -/1   -
Reynolds, Adam       Half v Queensland        SOO II        -  3/3   -
Reynolds, Adam       Half v Queensland        SOO III       -  -     - (Withdrew due to injury)
Reynolds, Adam       (NSW SOO Emerging Blues Squad)
Johnston, Alex       (NSW SOO Emerging Blues Squad)
Cottrell, Tevita     Int  v Queensland        SOO U20       -  -     -
Crichton, Angus      (NSW U20s Pathways Camp)
Coleman, Liam        (NSW U20s Pathways Camp)
Gray, Brock          (NSW U20s Pathways Camp)
Hamlin, Gabe         (NSW U20s Pathways Camp)
Olive, John          (NSW U20s Pathways Camp)
Graham, Campbell     (NSW U18s Pathways Camp)
Guler, Emre          Prop v Queensland        SOO U18       -  -     -
Guler, Emre          (NSW U18s Pathways Camp)
Koloamatangi, Keaon  Int  v Queensland        SOO U18       -  -     -
Murray, Cameron      SRow v Queensland        SOO U18       -  -     - (c)
Murray, Cameron      (NSW U18s Pathways Camp)
O'Connor, Dylan      (NSW U18s Pathways Camp)
Preece, Kurtis       (NSW U18s Pathways Camp)
Bouris, Ky           (NSW U16s Pathways Camp)
Butcher, Egan        Int  v Queensland        SOO U16       -  -     -
Butcher, Egan        (NSW U16s SOO Squad)
Butcher, Egan        (NSW U16s Pathways Camp)
Dellow, Raine        (NSW U16s Pathways Camp)
Kaya, Berat          (NSW U16s Pathways Camp)

NSW CCC
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Mougious, Nicholas   Int  v QLDSS             U18 ASSChmp   -  -     -
Mougious, Nicholas   Cntr v NSWCHS            U18 ASSChmp   1  -     -
Graham, Campbell     Wing v QLDSS             U18 ASSChmp   1  -     -
Graham, Campbell     Wing v NSWCHS            U18 ASSChmp   1  -     -
Graham, Campbell     Wing v NSWCHS            U18 ASSChmp F 1  -     -

NSW CHS
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Hiroti, Mawene       Cntr v QLDSS             U18 ASSChmp   1  -     -
Hiroti, Mawene       Wing v NSWCCC            U18 ASSChmp   -  -     -
Hiroti, Mawene       Wing v NSWCCC            U18 ASSChmp F 1  4     -

Sydney Origin
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Reynolds, Adam       Half v Country Origin    NSW CvC       -  -     -  (Withdrew due to injury)
Brown, Nathan        Int  v Country Origin    NSW CvC       -  -     -
Gray, Aaron          Cntr v Country Origin    NSW CvC       4  -     -

NSW Country Origin
                     Pos  Versus              Match         T  G/A  FG
Cook, Damien         18th v City Origin       NSW CvC       -  -     -  (18th man DNP)

2016 Representative Results

Australian Domestic
              8-12 Lang All Stars     Aus Indigeneous   v World All Stars
Sat May  8th       Tamw NSW CvC       City Origin       v Country Origin   
Wed Jun  1st  4-6  StAu U16s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jun 22nd 26-0  Lang U18s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 13th 36-22 StAu U20s          New South Wales   v Queensland
Sat May  7th            Residents     New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jun  1st  4-6  StAu SOO I         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jun 22nd 26-16 Lang SOO II        New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 13th 18-14 StAu SOO III       New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals
Fri May  6th 16-0  Hunt 1st Test      Australia         v New Zealand
Sat May  7th 34-20 Parr U20s Test     Australia         v New Zealand
Sat May  7th 22-24 Parr Pacific Test  PNG               v Fiji
Sat May  7th 18-6  Parr Pacific Test  Samoa             v Tonga
Sat May  8th 44-30 Belm               Cook Islands      v Lebanon
Sat Jul 31th 50-26 Redc Schlbys 1stT  Australia         v England Academy
Sat Aug  6th 50-12 Ende Schlbys 2ndT  Australia         v England Academy
Sat Sep 24th 58-0  PMby               Australia PMXIII  v PNG
Sat Oct  8th 18-20 Apia Test          Samoa             v Fiji           (30th Anniversery of Samoa RL)
Sat Oct 15th 26-6  Prth 2nd Test      Australia         v New Zealand
Sat Oct 15th 50-0       RLWCQ Euro A  Wales             v Serbia
Sat Oct 15th 40-6       RLWCQ Euro B  Russia            v Spain
Sun Oct 16th 25-15                    Vanuatu           v Solomon Islands
Fri Oct 21st 16-16                    Wales             v Jamaica
Sat Oct 22nd 40-6  Avgn Test          England           v France
Sat Oct 22nd 62-14      RLWCQ Euro A  Italy             v Serbia
Sat Oct 22nd  6-46      RLWCQ Euro B  Spain             v Ireland
Fri Oct 28th 54-12 Hull 4Nation Rd1   Australia         v Scotland
Sat Oct 29th 16-17 Hudd 4Nation Rd1   England           v New Zealand
Sat Oct 29th 14-20      RLWCQ Euro A  Italy             v Wales          (1st Place Pool A Qualifies)
Sun Oct 30th 70-16      RLWCQ Euro B  Ireland           v Russia         (1st Place Pool B Qualifies)
Sun Oct 30th 12-50 John 1st Test      South Africa      v Niue
Fri Nov 4th   0-44      2nd Test      South Africa      v Niue
Sat Nov 5th  76-0  Legh RLWCQ EPlyOf  2A (Italy)        v 2B (Russia)    (Winner 2nd Place Playoff Qualifies)
Sat Nov 5th  38-12 Covn 4Nation Rd2   England           v Scotland
Sat Nov 5th  14-8  Covn 4Nation Rd2   Australia         v New Zealand
Fri Nov 11th 18-18 Work 4Nation Rd3   New Zealand       v Scotland
Sun Nov 13th 36-18 Lndn 4Nation Rd3   Australia         v England
Sun Nov 20th 34-8  Lvpl 4Nation F     Australia         v New Zealand


HOME / RETURN