2023 South Sydney Fixtures


Trial
Fri Feb 10, 8:00pm
v Manly-Warringah
Central Coast Stadium

Charity Shield Trial
Sat Feb 18, 3:30pm
v St George-Illawarra
Glen Willow Sports Stadium, Mudgee

NRL Rd01
Sat Mar 4 7:35pm
v Cronulla-Sutherland
Shark Park

NRL Rd02
Thu Mar 9 7:50pm
v Penrith
Penrith Stadium

NRL Rd03
Fri Mar 17 8:05pm
v Sydney Roosters
Sydney Football Stadium 2

NRL Rd04
Sat Mar 25 7:35pm
v Manly-Warringah
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd05
Fri Mar 31 8:05pm
v Melbourne
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd06
Fri Apr 7 4:00pm (Easter)
v Canterbury
Stadium Austrlia (Away)

NRL Rd07
Thu Apr 13 7:50pm
v Dolphins
Lang Park Stadium

NRL Rd08
Thu Apr 20 8:00pm
v Penrith
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd09
Fri Apr 28 8:00pm
v Brisbane
Lang Park Stadium

NRL Rd10
Sat May 6 3:00pm
v Melbourne
Lang Park Stadium (Magic Round - Away)

NRL Rd11
Sat May 13 3:00pm
v Wests-Tigers
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd12
Sat May 19 8:00pm
v Parramatta
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd13
Sat May 27 7:35pm
v Canberra (SOO I Stars Missing)
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd14
Sat Jun 3 3:00pm
v Gold Coast
Robina Stadium

NRL Rd15
Sat Jun 10 3:00pm
v St George-Illawarra
Kogarah Jubilee Stadium

NRL Rd16
Jun 17-18 (Missing SOII Stars)
v BYE

NRL Rd17
Sun Jun 25 4:05pm
v North Queensland
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd18
Fri Jun 30 8:00pm (NZT) (5d turnaround)
v Warriors
Mt Smart Stadium

NRL Rd19
Sat Jul 8 7:35pm
v Canterbury-Bankstown (Missing SOIII Stars)
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd20
Sat Jul 15-16
v BYE

NRL Rd21
Fri Jul 21 8:00pm
v Brisbane
Sunshine Coast Stadium (Home)

NRL Rd22
Fri Jul 28 6:00pm
v Wests-Tigers
Scully Park, Tamworth (Away)

NRL Rd23
Sat Aug 5 5:35pm (WST)
v Cronulla-Sutherland
Optus Stadium, Perth (Home)

NRL Rd24
Sat Aug 12 3:00pm
v St George-Illawarra
Barlow Park, Cairns (Home)

NRL Rd25
Sun Aug 20 2:00pm
v Newcastle
Newcastle International Sports Centre

NRL Rd26
Aug 27-28
v BYE

NRL Rd27
Fri Sep 1 8:00pm
v Sydney Roosters
Stadium Australia

Reserve Grade/U21s - NSW Cup/Jersey Flegg Cup

Trial - Feb 11 Sat      /11:00 -     /Masc v                /Manly
Trial - Feb 18 Sat  1:00/ 1:00 - Mudg/Masc v St Geo-Ill                (Sun)

Rd01  - Mar  4 Sat  3:00/ 5:20 - Hens/Ende v Newtown        /Cronulla        [U21 NRL Pregame]           
Rd02  - Mar  9 Thu  5:20/ 2:45 - Penr      v Penrith                   (Sat) [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd03  - Mar 19 Sun  3:15/ 1:30 - Went      v Syd Rstrs       
Rd04  - Mar 25 Sat  3:05/ 5:00 - StAu      v Blacktown      /Manly           [NSWC/U21 NRL pregame]
Rd05  - Apr  1 Sat      /      -           v BYE                             
Rd06  - Apr  7 Fri  1:40/11:00 - StAu      v Canterbury                (Sat) [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd07  - Apr 16 Sun  2:00/ 2:00 - NSO /Cmly v Norths         /Melbourne (Sat)
Rd08  - Apr 20 Thu  5:25/ 1:00 - StAu/Redf v Penrith                   (Sat) [NSWC NRL Pregame]
Rd09  - Apr 29 Sat 12:40/11:00 - Wagg      v Canberra  (Fox)                 
Rd10  - May  7 Sun  3:00/      - Redf      v Syd Rstrs      /BYE
Rd11  - May 13 Sat 12:40/11:00 - StAu/Redf v Wests     (Fox)           (Sat) [NSWC NRL pregame] 
Rd12  - May 19 Fri  5:35/ 1:00 - StAu/Redf v Parramatta                (Sat) [NSWC NRL pregame]       
Rd13  - May 27 Sat  3:05/ 5:10 - StAu      v Canberra                        [NSWC/U21 NRL pregame]       
Rd14  - Jun  3 Sat  3:00/ 1:00 - Redf      v Warriors       /Melbourne
Rd15  - Jun 10 Sat 12:40/10:30 - Koga/Figt v St Geo-Ill(Fox)                 [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd16  - Jun 18 Sun  1:00/ 1:00 - Coog      v Norths         /Syd Rstrs     
Rd17  - Jun 25 Sun  3:00/ 1:00 - Layb      v Blacktown      /Manly
Rd18  - Jun 30 Fri  3:30/      - MtSm      v Warriors       /BYE
Rd19  - Jul  8 Sat  5:10/ 4:00 - StAu/Ring v Canterbury     /Parramatta      [NSWC NRL pregame]
Rd20  - Jul 16 Sun  3:45/ 3:05 - WSS /Redf v Parramatta     /Cronulla  (Sat)
Rd21  - Jul 23 Sun  3:00/ 1:00 - Redf      v Newcastle
Rd22  - Jul 30 Sun  3:00/12:00 - Lidc      v Wests          /Wests-Tig 
Rd23  - Aug  5 Sat  3:00/ 1:00 - Redf      v Newtown        /Canterbury       
Rd24  - Aug 12 Sat  3:00/ 1:00 - Redf      v St Geo-Ill
Rd25  - Aug 19 Sat 12:40/12:00 - NISC/NwCE v Newcastle
Rd26  - Aug 26          /      -           v BYE

PSF   - Sep 2/3
SF    - Sep 10 Sun
F     - Sep 17 Sun
GF    - Sep 24 Sun
Nat F - Oct 1  Sun (verses winner of Qld Cup on GF Day) 

NSWRL U19 SG Ball/U17 Matthews/U19 Tasha Gale Cup Junior Draw


Trial - Fri Dec 16  7:00/ 5:30/ 3:30 - CSHS      (Sat) v Cronulla                          [
Trial - Sat Jan 14 10:00/11:30/10:00 - Ersk/Masc (Sun) v Penrith             
        Sat Jan 14  3:30/ 2:00       - Ersk            v C Coast U18/C Coast U16 
Trial - Sat Jan 21 11:00/ 9:30/12:30 - TBC             v Balmain               /Wests-Tig

Rd01  - Sun Feb  5 11:00/     /      - Redf            v Warriors   /BYE       /BYE
Rd02  - Sat Feb 11  1:30/12:00/10:30 - Redf            v Canterbury                        [W-NSWRL pre game]
Rd03  - Sat Feb 18  4:00/ 2:30/11:30 - Kirk            v Wests                 /Wests-Tig
Rd04  - Sat Feb 25  1:20/12:00/ 2:50 - NwCE            v Newcastle
Rd05  - Sun Mar  5 11:45/10:00/10:00 - Ende/CSHS (Sat) v Cronulla                          [TGC W-NSWRL pre game]
Rd06  - Sat Mar 11  1:00/11:30/10:00 - Penr            v Penrith                           [U21 pre game]
Rd07  - Sat Mar 18 12:00/10:30/ 1:30 - Redf            v Balmain               /Syd I Acad [W-NSWRL pre game]
Rd08  - Sat Mar 25  1:30/12:00/10:30 - Redf            v Manly                 /TBC
Rd09  - Sat Apr  1 12:00/10:30/ 3:00 - Redf            v St Geo-Ill            /Canberra   [W-NSWRL pre game]

SF's  - Sat Apr  8  (Top 6 - 3v6, 4v5) (Highest winner is 3)
F     - Sat Apr 15  (1v4, 2v3) 
GF    - Sat Apr 22

NSWRL Women's Lisa Fiaola Cup Draw

Rd01  - Sat Mar 11  2:00 - Wind v Penrith
Rd02  - Fri Mar 17  6:15 - MrcF v Cronulla
Rd03  - Sat Mar 25 10:00 - MrcF v Manly
Rd04  - Sat Apr  1 11:00 - Leic v Wests-Tig
Rd05  -                         v Bye

NSWRL Women's Premiership Draw

Trial - Sat Dec 17  2:00 - CSHS v Cronulla
Trial - Sun Jan 15 11:30 - Masc v St George
Trial - Sat Jan 21       - TBC  v Wntwrthvll

Rd01  - Sat Feb  5  3:15 - Woll v Illawarra  
Rd02  - Sat Feb 11  3:00 - Redf v Cronulla   
Rd03  - Sat Feb 18  1:00 - Kirk v Wests-Tig
Rd04  - Sat Feb 25  4:10 - NwCE v Newcastle
Rd05  - Sat Mar  4 11:45 - CSHS v Cronulla
Rd06  - Sat Mar 11       -      v BYE
Rd07  - Sat Mar 18  3:00 - Redf v C Coast
Rd08  - Sat Mar 25  3:00 - Redf v Wntwrthvll
Rd09  - Sat Apr  1  1:30 - Redf v St George
Rd10  - Sat Apr  8  1:00 - Aubr v Mt Prtchrd
Rd11  - Sun Apr 16 12:00 - NSO  v Norths      [NSWC pre game]

SF's  - Sat Apr 22
F     - Sat Apr 29
GF    - Sat May  5 


2023 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN