2024 South Sydney Fixtures


Trial
Sun Feb 11, 4:00pm
v Manly-Warringah
Central Coast Stadium

Charity Shield / Pre-Season Challenge Round 1
Sat Feb 17, 8:05pm
v St George-Illawarra
Kogarah Jubilee Oval

Pre-Season Challenge Round 2
Fri Feb 23, 6:00pm
v Sydney Roosters
Shark Park

NRL Rd01
Sun Mar 3 1:30pm (AEDT)
v Manly-Warringah
Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas

NRL Rd02
Thu Mar 14 8:00pm
v Brisbane
Lang Stadium

NRL Rd03
Fri Mar 22 8:05pm
v Sydney Roosters
Sydney Football Stadium 2

NRL Rd04
Fri Mar 29 4:05pm (Good Friday)
v Canterbury-Bankstown
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd05
Sat Apr 6 3:00pm
v Warriors
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd06
Sat Apr 13 7:35pm
v Cronulla-Sutherland
Stadium Austrlia

NRL Rd07
Apr 18-21
v Bye

NRL Rd08
Thu Apr 25 7:50pm (ANZAC Day)
v Melbourne
Melbourne Rectangular Stadium

NRL Rd09
Thu May 2 7:50pm
v Penrith
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd10
Sat May 11 5:30pm
v St George-Illawarra
Kogarah Jubilee Oval

NRL Rd11
Sat May 18 7:45pm
v North Queensland
Lang Park Stadium(Home - Magic Round)

NRL Rd12
Sat May 25 7:35pm
v Parramatta
Sydney Football Stadium 2

NRL Rd13
May 30-Jun 2
v Bye

NRL Rd14
Sat Jun 8 3:00pm
v Gold Coast
Robina Stadium

NRL Rd15
Fri Jun 14 8:00pm
v Brisbane
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd16
Sat Jun 22 7:35pm
v Manly-Warringah
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd17
Jun 20-30
v BYE

NRL Rd18
Thu Jul 4 7:50pm
v Parramatta
Western Sydney Stadium

NRL Rd19
Thu Jul 11 7:50pm
v Dolphins
Redcliffe Stadium

NRL Rd20
Sat Jul 20 3:00pm
v Wests-Tigers
Central Coast Stadium

NRL Rd21
Sun Jul 28 6:15pm
v Canberra
Bruce Stadium

NRL Rd22
Sat Aug 3 7:35pm
v Cronulla-Sutherland
Shark Park

NRL Rd23
Thu Aug 8 7:35pm (5d turnaround)
v Melbourne
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd24
Sat Aug 17 7:35pm
v Wests-Tigers
Campbelltown Sports Ground

NRL Rd25
Sat Aug 24 7:35pm
v Newcastle
Stadium Australia

NRL Rd26
Fri Aug 30 8:00pm
v Penrith
Penrith Park

NRL Rd27
Fri Sep 6 8:00pm
v Sydney Roosters
Stadium Australia

Reserve Grade/U21s - NSW Cup/Jersey Flegg Cup

Trial - Feb  3 Sat  4:30 /     - HilG/     v Norths
Trial - Feb 17 Sat      / 2:30 -     /Redf v                /Manly

Rd01  - Mar  9 Sat  3:00/ 1:15 - Brok      v Blacktown      /Manly        
Rd02  - Mar 16 Sat      / 3:30 - Suva      v BYE            /Silktails
Rd03  - Mar 24 Sun  3:00/ 1:15 - Went      v Syd Rstrs
Rd04  - Mar 29 Fri  1:40/12:10 - StAu      v Canterbury                      [RG/U21 NRL pregame]
Rd05  - Apr  6 Sat 12:40/10:00 - StAu/Redf v Warriors  (Fox)                 [RG NRL pregame]
Rd06  - Apr 13 Sat  5:10/ 1:00 - StAu/Redf v Newtown                         [RG NRL pregame]
Rd07  - Apr 20          / 1:00 -     /Redf v BYE            /Silktails
Rd08  - Apr 28 Sun   TBC/ 1:00 - NISC      v Newcastle
Rd09  - May  2 Thu  6:10/ 1:00 - StAu/Redf v Penrith                   (Sat) [RG NRL pregame]
Rd10  - May 11 Sat 12:40/ 3:00 - Koga      v St Geo-Ill(Fox)                 [RG/U21 NRL pregame]
Rd11  - May 18 Sat  5:00/      - NSO       v Norths         /BYE
Rd12  - May 25 Sat   TBC/ 1:00 - Redf      v Parramatta
Rd13  - Jun  1 Sat  3:00/ 1:00 - Redf      v Wests          /Wests-Tig
Rd14  - Jun 10 Mon  1:40/ 7:00 - StAu/Belm v Canterbury(Fox)           (Fri)
Rd15  - Jun 14 Fri  6:30/ 3:45 - StAu/Bruc v Canberra                        [RG NRL pregame]
Rd16  - Jun 22 Sat  5:10/ 3:25 - StAu      v Blacktown      /Manly           [RG/U21 NRL pregame]
Rd17  - Jun 29 Sat  3:00/ 1:00 - Redf      v St Geo-Ill
Rd18  - Jul  4 Thu  5:20/ 3:00 - WSS /Cabr v Parramatta                (Sat) [RG NRL pregame]
Rd19  - Jul 13 Sat  3:00/ 1:00 - Redf      v Norths         /Melbourne
Rd20  - Jul 20 Sat 12:40/11:00 - Gosf/Redf v Syd Rstrs (Fox)                 [RG NRL pregame]
Rd21  - Jul 28 Sun  4:00/      - Bruc      v Canberra       /BYE             [RG NRL pregame]
Rd22  - Aug  3 Sat  3:00/ 5:20 - Hens/Ende v Newtown        /Cronulla
Rd23  - Aug 11 Sun 10:00/ 8:00 - NHbr      v Warriors
Rd24  - Aug 17 Sat  5:15/ 3:30 - Camp      v Wests                           [RG/U21 NRL pregame]
Rd25  - Aug 24 Sat  5:10/ 3:25 - StAu      v Newcastle                       [RG/U21 NRL pregame]
Rd26  - Aug 30 Fri  5:45/12:00 - Penr/SMry v Penrith                   (Sat) [RG NRL pregame]
          
PSF   - Sep 7/8
SF    - Sep 17 Sun
F     - Sep 24 Sun
GF    - Oct  1 Sun
Nat F - Oct  8 Sun (verses winner of Qld Cup on GF Day)

NSWRL U19 SG Ball/U17 Matthews/W-U19 Tasha Gale Cup/W-U17 Lisa Fioala Junior Draw


Trial - Sat Dec  9            / 1:00       - Narr            v Manly     (incl U16 Dev 10:00)
Trial - Sat Dec 16  3:30/ 1:30/10:30/ 9:00 - Redf            v Cronulla  (incl U16 Dev 12:00)
Trial - Fri Jan 12              7:00/ 5:30 - PrkR            v Penrith   
Trial - Sat Jan 13 11:30/ 9:30/            - PrkR            v Penrith   
Trial - Sat Jan 20             11:30/10:00 - Masc            v Canterbury
Trial - Sat Jan 20  2:30/ 1:00/            - Masc            v Wests-Tig (incl U16 Dev  4:00)

Rd01  - Sat Feb  3  3:00/ 1:30/12:00/10:30 - Coll            v Illawarra
Rd02  - Sat Feb 10  2:30/ 1:00/11:30/10:00 - Redf            v Penrith
Rd03  - Fri Feb 16              7:30/ 6:00 - Redf            v Manly
Rd03  - Sat Feb 17  1:00/11:30             - Redf            v Manly                                       [U21 pregame]
Rd04  - Sun Feb 25 11:00/10:00/ 3:00/ 1:30 - Redf            v Warriors               /Canterbury
Rd05  - Sat Mar  2  2:15/12:30/10:45/ 9:00 - Ende            v Cronulla
Rd06  - Sat Mar  9  3:15/ 1:45/11:00/ 9:30 - Redf            v Norths
Rd07  - Sat Mar 16 12:00/10:00/     /      - Kirk            v Wests                  /BYE
Rd08  - Sat Mar 23             11:30/10:00 - Kirk            v                        /Wests-Tig
Rd08  - Sun Mar 24 12:50/                  - Cess            v Newcastle / BYE
Rd09  - Fri Mar 29 12:00/                  - Redf            v Canberra
Rd09  - Sat Mar 30       12:00/ 1:30/11:00 - Seif/Kanw       v Canberra  /Syd Rstrs

SF's  - Sat Apr  6  (Top 6 - 3v6, 4v5) (Highest winner is 3)
F     - Sat Apr 13  (1v4, 2v3) 
GF    - Sat Apr 20

NSWRL Women's Premiership Draw

Rd01  - Sat Jul  6 12:00 - Redf v C Coast
Rd02  - Mon Jul 15  7:00 - HmCE v Canterbury
Rd03  - Sat Jul 20  1:00 - Redf v Wests-Tig
Rd04  - Sun Jul 28  1:00 - Gran v Parramatta
Rd05  - Sat Aug  3 11:00 - Aubr v Mt Prtchrd
Rd06  - Sun Aug 11 12:00 - Layb v Manly
Rd07  - Sat Aug 17 12:00 - Redf v Wntwrthvll
Rd08  - Sat Aug 24 12:00 - Redf v Cronulla
Rd09  - Sat Aug 31 12:00 - Koga v St George
Rd10  - Sat Sep  7  2:00 - Coll v Illawarra
Rd11  - Fri Sep 13  6:30 - StAu v Newcastle   

SF's  - Sat Sep 21
F     - Sat Sep 28
GF    - Sat Oct  3 


2024 SSR Almanac / HOME / ABBREVIATIONS / RETURN