South Sydney Season 1910 Results

             (FG) Premiership              (2G) Premiership              (3G) Premiership               Presidents Cup

Trial SS Federal Bota D 18-18 
Trial Glebe      RASG W 39-0        Newtown    Rosb W  6-5 
Trial Newtown    Mett W 10-8        Easts      DBay W  3-0 
Trial Balmain    RASG L  8-12       Balmain    Brc2 W 13-8 
Trial Norths     Mett W 12-10       Sydney     RASG L  0-9        Sydney     Met2 L      

Rd01  Balmain    Brch W 13-5        Balmain    Birc D  3-3        Balmain    Met2 L  0-10
Rd02  Glebe      Went   Psnpd       Glebe      Went   Pspnd       Glebe      Mett   Pspnd
Rd02  Glebe      Went W 10-3        Glebe      Went W  9-5        Glebe      Mett D  0-0 
Rd03  Easts      RASG W 14-10       Easts      RASG W  5-3        Newtown    Mett W  9-2 
Rd04  Newtown    RASG L  7-12       Newtown    RASG L  2-3        Easts      Quen L  6-12
                                                                                          Rd01  Easts      RASG L  5-6 
                                                                                          Rd02  Balm-Nths  RASG W 15-6 
Rd05  Norths     NSO  L 21-27       Mosman     Camm W 21-4        Sydney     Mett L  2-27 Rd03  Wests      RASG W 10-8 
Rd06  Wests      Mett W 32-13       Sydney     Mett W 18-0        Paddington Cent W 11-6  

Rd07  Annandale  RASG W 34-8        Belmore    Belm W 19-5        Drummoyne  RASG W Frft  
Rd08  Wests      RASG W 67-0        Wests      StLk W 20-14       Rozelle    Mett L  0-8  
Rd09  Norths     RASG W 53-4        Norths     NSO  L  5-7        Waverley   Quen L  0-11 

Rd10  Newtown    RASG W 15-8        SS Federal RASG D  2-2        Gipps      Brc2 W 10-0  
Rd11  Annandale  RASG W 19-2        Annandale  Mett W Frft        SS Kinkora Quen L  8-15 
Rd12  Easts      RASG L  3-8  Top 8 SS Federal RASG L  5-8  Rd12  Mosman     Mosm L Frft  
Rd13  Glebe      Went W 22-2 
Rd14  Balmain    Brch W 16-7 

F     Newtown    RASG D  4-4                                                              Munn Cup              W       

1910 Player Statistics

1910 Representatives


Season 1910 News

South Sydney DRLFC 2nd Annual Meeting
Wallabies Joins South Sydney Rugby League
Hennesy Returns
Annandale DRLFC Formed
English Tour of Australia Announced
Spense joins South Sydney Rugby League
Lower Grade Expansion and Junior RL Presidents Cup
Affiliate Club SS Federals promoted to Second Grade
Affiliate Club SS Kinkora Formed
Hucker joins South Sydney Rugby League Mid season
New South Wales v Queensland Interstate Series Announced
Metropolitian RU Introduces General Professional Ban
South Sydney DRLFC 3rd Annual Meeting


HOME / RETURN