2024 Rabbitoh Senior Squads

29th November 2023

The South Sydney Rabbitohs have over 250 contracted players across eight grades ahead of the new year as the Club announced its squads from the full-time NRL squad to the under 17s Harold Matthews Cup and Lisa Fiaola Cup squads as they currently stand ahead of the 2024 season.

NRL

The Rabbitohs Top 30 squad (29/30) for season 2024, current as at the time of publication, are:

  • Arrow, Jai
  • Burgess, Thomas
  • Chee Kam, Michael
  • Cook, Damien
  • Duncan, Tallis
  • Graham, Campbell
  • Gray, Jye
  • Havili, Siliva
  • Hawkins, Dean
  • Host, Jacob
  • Ilias, Lachlan
  • Johnston, Alex
  • Keppie, Sean
  • Koloamatangi, Keaon
  • Lovett, Ben
  • Mamouzelos, Peter
  • Milne, Taane
  • Mitchell, Latrell
  • Mitchell, Shaquai
  • Moale, Davvy
  • Munro, Tyrone
  • Murray, Cameron
  • Suluka-Fifita, Daniel
  • Tass, Isaiah
  • Tatola, Junior
  • Te Hau, Leon
  • Tu'itupou Thompson, Izaac
  • Walker, Cody
  • Wighton, Jack

    The 2024 NRL Development (6/6) players are

  • Fletcher, Thomas
  • Gagai, Jacob
  • Kennar, Richie
  • Le Blanc, Liam
  • Mellars, Haizyn
  • Teaupa, Dion

    The 2024 NRL Pre-Season Train & Trial players are

  • Christensen, Adam (NSW Cup) [SRow - Burleigh Bears]
  • Gray, Brock (NSW Cup)
  • Halalilo, Nicholas (Qld Cup - Townsville Blackhawks) [Central Qld/Warriors]
  • Holani, Richard (Qld Cup - Townsville Blackhawks) [Prop - Blacktown/Penrith Bros.]
  • Maloney, Cade (Qld Cup - Townsville Blackhawks) [SRow - Townsville]
  • Quinlan, Harry (Qld Cup - Townsville Blackhawks) [Cntr - Queanbeyan]
  • Di Bartolo, Emmanuel (U21 Jersey Flegg Cup)
  • Doolan, Aiden (U21 Jersey Flegg Cup) [Hook - ESL - Warrington]
  • Taua, Nazareth (U19 SG Ball Cup) [Prop - U18 Norths-Bris]

    NSW Cup - Reserve Grade

    The 2024 NSW Cup contracted players are

  • Alvarado, Tristan
  • Bentley-Hape, Bayleigh
  • Burns, Braidon
  • Chanfoon, Maila
  • Chapman, Chase
  • French, Matthew
  • Gordon, Yileen
  • Gray, Brock
  • Hodge, Tyson
  • Kalo Kalo, Terrell
  • Kennedy, Codey
  • Kokkinos, James
  • Makelim, Zac
  • Miller, Kaylen [SRow - Mounties/Fiji]
  • Moretti, Marco
  • Mundine, CJ
  • Saldanha, Jude
  • Skelton, Leonard
  • Subloo, Jarrett
  • Swann, William
  • Tsikrikas, Billy [Prop - Canterbury/Castleford/Greece]
  • Tweedie, Cruise
  • Williams, Bear [Flbk - RU Cornish Pirates]

    NSW Cup train-and-trial A-grade portability players are:

  • Robinson, Chaise (Redfern All Blacks)
  • Toetu'u, Tali (Mascot)
  • Trindall, Jake (Alexandria Rovers)
  • Uele, Karl (Coogee Dolphins)
  • Wilson, Kyle (Matraville Tigers)
  • Woodford, Taine (South Eastern Seagulls)
  • Wright, Andre (Redfern All Blacks)

    NSW Cup train-and-trial players are:

  • Mahon, Tarnae [SRow - Wyong]
  • Toevai, Toesami Junior (TJ)
  • Wilkins, Zayn [SRow - Wests/Wests-Tigers/Balmain]

    U21 - Jersey Flegg Cup

    The 2023 U21 Jersey Flegg contracted players are

  • Abou-Arrage, William
  • Alhazim, Josh [Prop - Parramatta]
  • Cini, Ashton
  • Di Bartolo, Emmanuel
  • Donnelly, Archie
  • Doolan, Aiden
  • Gallo, Nathaniel
  • Grossemy, Louis
  • Hawe-De Thierry, Dranza
  • Hawkins, Brent
  • Herring, TJ
  • Jinks, Sam
  • Johnson, Jared [SRow - Wynnum]
  • Juras, Oliver [Wing - The Entrance]
  • Kaho, Carson
  • King, Kayde
  • Leafa, Jarvis
  • Lole Ngarima, Jahream
  • Macey, Aaron
  • Martin, Max
  • Matakaiongo, Daniel
  • McConnell, Zac
  • McGrath, Ryan
  • Plath, Jordan
  • Reed, Noah
  • Reeve, Mitchell
  • Sullivan, Toby
  • Thompson, Brandon
  • Tornatore, Kristian [Prop - Easts-Bris]
  • Towns, Dane
  • Williams, Drew
  • Williams, Harry

    The 2023 U21 Jersey Flegg train-and-trial contracted players are

  • Dimovitch, Aaron - [Cntr - U19 Norths]
  • Dungay, Tyrese - [Prop - Port Macquarie City Breakers]
  • Field, Jack - [Nthrn Rivers]
  • Ingram, Kobe
  • McIntosh, Rowan
  • Minto, Miles - [Wing - Syd Rstrs]
  • Pritchard, Peteru
  • Sprague, Billy - [5/8 - Port Mcquarie]
  • Thorpe, Jamie - [Half - Parkes/Western Rams]

    NSW Womens

    The 2024 NSW Women's Premiership (29) contracted players are

  • Barlow, Cayla
  • Bourke, Portia
  • Buttegieg, Chloe
  • Cairns, Miliana
  • Casey, Rease
  • Commins, Jayla
  • Donovan, Turzah
  • Etherden, Jade
  • Gordon, Daisy
  • Grande, Ashlei
  • Hinch, Tarnayar
  • Hippi, Shonriqua
  • Knapp, Paige
  • Langer, Mikayla
  • Latu, Katrina
  • Longford, Mardi
  • Maejiirs, Josephine
  • Maile, Luti
  • McDougall, Lowana
  • Namoce, Aliti
  • Nolan, Ashlea
  • Pennell, Ashanti
  • Perugini, Nikki
  • Raduva, Ana
  • Rainima, Ema
  • Sa'anga, Siniva
  • Shoulders, Caitlin
  • Shum, Anastasia
  • Welsh, Nakia

    Ref - SSFC [Viewed 30 Nov 2023] / FN-1


    © 2023 SSR Almanac / HOME / RETURN