2024 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives

Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Australia PM XIII
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


Australia Schoolboys
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


France
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


Greece
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


Italy
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


Malta
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Papua New Guinea
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


Samoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


Australian Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Mitchell, Latrell    Flbk v NZ Maori           All Stars     -  -     -   - (c) W
Mitchell, Shaquai    Prop v NZ Maori           All Stars     -  -     -   -
Tass, Issah          Cntr v NZ Maori           All Stars                          (Withdrew from squad at club request)
Walker, Cody         5/8  v NZ Maori           All Stars                          (Withdrew due to injury)

NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Gagai, Jacob         Wing v Aus Indigenous     All Stars                          (Withdrew due to suspension)

New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Mitchell, Latrell    LCnt v Queensland         SOO II        1  -     -   -       (G1 Careless High Tackle - Fine 7% match fee)
Murray, Cameron      Lock v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -   -
Murray, Cameron      Lock v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -   -       (10SB - running into sideline melee from sideline / MRC charge G3 Contray Conduct 2 weeks)

New South Wales U19s
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none
Queensland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

Sydney City U16s
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Feltham, Darcy       Flbk v NSW Country U16s   U16 CvC       -  -     -   -

NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

2024 Representative Results

Australian Domestic
Sat May 18th 54-10 Koga U16 CvC        NSW City U16s     v NSW Country U16s
Sat May 18th 48-18 Koga U18 CvC        NSW City U18s     v NSW Country U18s
Sat May 18th 30-28 Leic CvC            NSW City RMC      v NSW Country
Wed Jun  5th 10-38 StAu SOO I          New South Wales   v Queensland      
Thu Jun 20th 14-10 Leic U19 SOO        NSW U19s          v Qld U19s
Wed Jun 26th 38-18 MCG  SOO II         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 17th 14-4  LngS SOO III        New South Wales   v Queensland

Internationals - 8

Sat Feb  4th 22-36 SylW                Nth Macedonia     v Chile
Fri Feb 16th 22-14 NQSt All-Stars      Aus-Indigenous    v NZ Maori
Sat Feb 17th 52-34 Tivt                Serbia            v Montenegro
Sun Feb 18th 22-18 SylW                Malta             v Nth Macedonia
Sat Feb 24th 22-20 Frst                Ukraine           v Japan A
Sat Feb 24th  0-46 Frst                Japan             v Thailand
Fri Mar  1st 16-16 LVgs                USA               v Canada
Sat May 25th 34-26 Athn Test           Greece            v Norway
Sat Jun 29th  8-40 Toul Test           France            v England       (90th Anniversery Test)
    Oct 27th       Wign 1st Test       Samoa             v England
    Nov  2nd       Leed 2nd Test       Samoa             v England

Women's Representatives


W-Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Italy
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Malta
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-PNG
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Aus Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-First Nation Gems
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Ahi Ka Aotearoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-New South Wales - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG

W-New South Wales - U19 Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG

W-Queensland - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Australian Defence Forces
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-NSW Schoolgirls
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Northern Territory
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG


Results

Womens - Domestic

Thu Mar 21st  8-0  Pizy W-AusChamp A1  W-NSW City        v W-Ahi Ka Aoteroa
Thu Mar 21st 22-4  Pizy W-AusChamp A1  W-Nthrn Terr      v W-Wstrn Aust
Thu Mar 21st 32-0  Pizy W-AusChamp B1  W-Qld Sapphires   v W-Fiji
Thu Mar 21st 26-6  Pizy W-AusChamp B1  W-First Nation    v W-Victoria
Thu Mar 21st 22-0  Pizy W-AusChamp C1  W-NSW Country     v W-PNG
Thu Mar 21st 44-0  Pizy W-AusChamp C1  W-ADF             v W-Sth Aust
Fri Mar 22nd 22-4  Pizy W-AusChamp A2  W-NSW City        v W-Wstrn Aust
Fri Mar 22nd  8-6  Pizy W-AusChamp A2  W-Ahi Ka Aotearoa v W-Nthrn Terr
Fri Mar 22nd 40-0  Pizy W-AusChamp B2  W-Qld Sapphires   v W-Victoria
Fri Mar 22nd  8-4  Pizy W-AusChamp B2  W-First Nation    v W-Fiji
Fri Mar 22nd 14-0  Pizy W-AusChamp C2  W-NSW Country     v W-ADF
Fri Mar 22nd 44-0  Pizy W-AusChamp C2  W-PNG             v W-Sth Aust
Sat Mar 23rd 12-6  Pizy W-AusChamp A3  W-NSW City        v W-Nthrn Terr      
Sat Mar 23rd 20-0  Pizy W-AusChamp A3  W-Ahi Ka Aotearoa v W-Wstrn Aust
Sat Mar 23rd 16-4  Pizy W-AusChamp B3  W-Qld Sapphires   v W-First Nations   
Sat Mar 23rd 20-4  Pizy W-AusChamp B3  W-Fiji            v W-Victoria
Sat Mar 23rd 44-0  Pizy W-AusChamp C3  W-NSW Country     v W-Sth Aust        
Sat Mar 23rd  6-0  Pizy W-AusChamp C3  W-PNG             v W-ADF
Sun Mar 24th 12-0  Pizy W-AusChamp     W-First Nation    v W-PNG             
Sun Mar 24th 34-6  Burl W-AusChamp     W-Victoria        v W-Sth Aust        
Sun Mar 24th 18-12 Pizy W-AusChamp     W-NSW Country     v W-Ahi Ka Aotearea 
Sun Mar 24th  8-0  Burl W-AusChamp     W-ADF             v W-Wstrn Aust      
Sun Mar 24th 14-0  Burl W-AusChamp     W-Nthrn Terr      v W-Fiji            
Sun Mar 24th 10-4  Pizy W-AusChamp  F  W-Qld Sapphires   v W-NSW City        
Thu May  4th            W-CvC          W-NSW City        v W-NSW Country  
Sun May 19th 20-12 Leic U17 W-CvC      W-NSW City U17    v W-NSW Country U17
Sun May 19th 18-26 Leic U19 W-CvC      W-NSW City U19    v W-NSW Country U19
Thu May 16th 22-12 LngS W-SOO I        W-New South Wales v W-Queensland
Thu Jun  6th 10-11 NISC W-SOO II       W-New South Wales v W-Queensland
Thu Jul 20th 46-4  Leic W-U19 SOO      W-NSW U19s        v W-Qld U19s
Thu Jun 27th  6-22 NQSt W-SOO III      W-New South Wales v W-Queensland

Womens - Internationals - 11

Sun Jan 28th 30-20 Srbh 3rd Test       W-Nigeria         v W-Uganda
Fri Feb 16th 26-4  NQSt W-All-Stars    W-Aus-Indigenous  v W-NZ Maori
Sat Apr 13th 58-0  Marm RLWC2026-E QB  W-France          v W-Greece
Sat Apr 27th  6-56 Trev RLWC2026-E QPF W-Italy           v W-Netherlands
Sat Apr 27th 28-10 Crdf RLWC2026-E QA  W-Wales           v W-Ireland
Wed May 15th 18-16 Kamp 1st Test       W-Kenya           v W-Uganda
Sat May 18th 16-12 Dbln RLWC2026-E QA  W-Ireland         v W-Netherlands
Sat May 18th 32-4  Athn RLWC2026-E QB  W-Greece          v W-Serbia
Sat May 18th 13-12 Kamp 2nd Test       W-Uganda          v W-Kenya
Sat Jun 22nd 48-6  Purm RLWC2026-E QA  W-Wales           v W-Netherlands   (Winner QA qualifies, 2nd repocharge)
Sat Jun 22nd 58-0  Belg RLWC2026-E QB  W-France          v W-Serbia
Sat Jun 29th  0-42 Toul Test           W-France          v W-England
    Sep 19th            RLWC2026-Af Q1 W-Nigeria         v W-Kenya
    Sep 22nd            RLWC2026-Af Q2 W-Nigeria         v W-Kenya
Sat Oct 12th            RLWC2026-E Q   2nd QA            v 2nd QB          (Winner qualifies)
Wed Nov  6th       Flda RLWC2026-Am QA W-USA             v W-Jamaica
Sat Nov  9th       Flda RLWC2026-Am F  Winner-QA         v W-Canada        (Winner qualifies)

Ref - FN-1 / FN-2 / FN-3 / FN-30 / FN-31 / FN-32 / FN-20


2024 SSR Almanac / HOME / ABREVIATIONS / RETURN / SEASON 2023