2023 South Sydney Rabbitoh Representatives

Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Graham, Campbell          (Kangaroos Tri-Nations Train-On Squad)                     (Withdrew due to offseason sterum injury)
Mitchell, Latrell         (Kangaroos Tri-Nations Train-On Squad)                     (Withdrew due to offseason hand injury)
Murray, Cameron           (Kangaroos Tri-Nations Train-On Squad)
Walker Cody               (Kangaroos Tri-Nations Train-On Squad)

Australia PM XIII
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Murray, Cameron           (Squad) (c)
Walker, Cody              (Squad)

Australia Schoolboys
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Fiji
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

France
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Greece
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Ireland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Italy
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Lebanon
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Malta
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Papua New Guinea
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Samoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG

Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


Australian Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Mitchell, Latrell    Flbk v NZ Maori           All Stars     -  -/2   -   -
Mitchell, Shaquai    Prop v NZ Maori           All Stars     -  -     -   -  
Tass, Issah          Int  v NZ Maori           All Stars     -  -     -   -
Walker, Cody         5/8  v NZ Maori           All Stars     -  -     -   - (c) W

NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

New South Wales
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Cook, Damien         Int  v Queensland         SOO II        1  -     -   -       [Played left centre for almost all of the game]
Cook, Damien         Hook v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -   -
Graham, Campbell     18th v Queensland         SOO I                              (Withdrawn due to sterum injury)
Koloamatangi, Keaon  19th v Queensland         SOO II
Koloamatangi, Keaon  SRow v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -   -
Mitchell, Latrell    Cntr v Queensland         SOO I                              (Withdrew due to calf injury)
Mitchell, Latrell    Cntr v Queensland         SOO II                             (Withdrew due to calf injury)
Murray, Cameron      Int  v Queensland         SOO I         -  -     -   -
Murray, Cameron      Int  v Queensland         SOO II        -  -     -   -
Murray, Cameron      Lock v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -   -
Walker, Cody         5/8  v Queensland         SOO III       -  -     -   -       MoM
Fletcher, Thomas          (Emerging Blues Camp)

New South Wales U19s
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Ferguson, Ethan      RWng v Queensland U19s    U19 SOO       1  4/6   -   -
          
Queensland
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Arrow, Jai           Int  v New South Wales    SOO I         -  -     -   -
Gray, Jye                 (U19 Emerging Maroons Squad)
Le Blanc, Liam            (U19 Emerging Maroons Squad)
Mellars, Haizyn           (U19 Emerging Maroons Squad)

Sydney City U18s
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
Sele, Stefano        Int  v NSW Country U18s   U18 CvC       -  -     -   -

NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

2023 Representative Results

Australian Domestic
Sat May  6th 30-0  Koga U16 CvC        NSW City U16s     v NSW Country U16s
Sat May  6th 30-10 Koga U18 CvC        NSW City U18s     v NSW Country U18s
Sat May  6th 20-26 Koga CvC            NSW City RMC      v NSW Country
Wed May 31st 18-26 Adel SOO I          New South Wales   v Queensland      
Wed Jun 21st  6-32 LngS SOO II         New South Wales   v Queensland
Wed Jul 12th 24-10 StAu SOO III        New South Wales   v Queensland
Thu Jul 13th 32-14 Redc U19 SOO        NSW U19s          v Qld U19s

Internationals - 15

Fri Jan 27th 26-16 TLmb                Nth Macedonia     v Phillipines
Sat Feb  4th 34-16 TLmb                Nth Macedonia     v Latin Heat
Sat Feb 11th 28-24 Roto All-Stars      Aus-Indigenous    v NZ Maori
Sat Feb 25th 32-4  Cabr                Thailand          v Japan
Sun Feb 26th 30-16 SylW                Malta             v Nth Macedonia
Sat Apr 26th 64-0  Warr Euro Champ     England           v France
Sat May 13th  6-40 Athn                Greece            v Serbia
Sat May 27th  4-52 Udin                Italy             v Serbia
Sat Jul 22nd 14-72 Tugn Flores Cup     Phillipines       v South Africa
Sat Aug 26th 28-16 Krpk                Serbia            v Czech
    Sep 14th                           Netherlands       v Scotland
Sat Sep 16th       Tivt                Malta             v Montenegro
Sat Sep 16th       Klsz                Poland            v Czech Rep
Sat Sep 24th       PMby                Aus PM XIII       v PNG PM XIII
Sat Sep 24th       Belg Euro Cup       France            v Serbia
Sat Sep 24th Abndd                     Malta             v Bulgaria
Sun Sep 25th       PMby                Aus Schoolboys    v Junior Kumuls
Sun Sep 25th       PMby                ADF               v PNG-DF
Fri Sep 30th       Sass                Netherlands       v Norway
Sat Oct  7th       Zaan                Netherlands       v Albania
Sat Oct 14th       NQSt Pacific Cup    Australia         v Samoa
Sat Oct 14th       PMby Pacific Bowl   PNG               v Cook Is
Sat Oct 14th       Zwol                Netherlands       v Serbia
Sat Oct 21st       Eden Pacific Cup    New Zealand       v Samoa
Sat Oct 21st       PMby Pacific Bowl   Fiji              v Cook Is
Sat Oct 21st       Oslo Euro Champ GA  Ukraine           v Norway
Sat Oct 21st            Euro Champ GB  Germany           v Czech
Sun Oct 22nd       SHln 1st Test       England           v Tonga
Sat Oct 28th       Hudd 2nd Test       England           v Tonga
Sat Oct 28th       MRSt Pacific Cup    Australia         v New Zealand
Sat Oct 28th       PMby Pacific Bowl   PNG               v Fiji
Sat Oct 28th            Euro Champ GA  Greece            v Ukraine
Sat Oct 28th            Euro Champ GB  Czech             v Netherlands
Sat Oct 28th       Cabr                Philippines       v Malta
Sat Nov  4th       Hami Pacific Cup F  1st               v 2nd
Sat Nov  4th       PMby Pacific Bowl   1st               v 2nd
Sat Nov  4th            Euro Champ GA  Norway            v Greece
Sat Nov  4th            Euro Champ GB  Netherlands       v Germany
Sat Nov  4th       Warr 3rd Test       England           v Tonga
Sat Nov 11th            Euro Champ B   Winner Group A    v Winner Group B

Women's Representatives


W-Australia
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-New Zealand
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-England
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-Cook Islands
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Italy
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Malta
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-PNG
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Tonga
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG


W-Aus Indigenous
                     Pos  Versus               Match         T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-First Nation Gems
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
Duckett, Iesha       Cntr v W-Ah Ka Aotearoa   W-Aus Champ R1  -  -     -   -
Duckett, Iesha       Cntr v W-NSW Country      W-Aus Champ R2  -  -     -   -
Duckett, Iesha       Cntr v W-Qld Rubys        W-Aus Champ R3  -  -     -   -
Duckett, Iesha       Cntr v W-NSW Country II   W-Aus Champ R4  -  -     -   -
Fallon, Kate         SRow v W-Ah Ka Aotearoa   W-Aus Champ R1  -  -     -   -
Fallon, Kate         SRow v W-NSW Country      W-Aus Champ R2  -  -     -   -
Fallon, Kate         SRow v W-Qld Rubys        W-Aus Champ R3  -  -     -   -
Fallon, Kate         SRow v W-NSW Country II   W-Aus Champ R4  -  -     -   -

W-NZ Maori
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
Butler, Harata       Int  v Aus Indigenous     W-All Stars     -  -     -   -
Cassidy, Kahu        SRow v Aus Indigenous     W-All Stars     -  -     -   -
Paekau, Capri        Int  v Aus Indigenous     W-All Stars     -  -     -   -
Paki, Aaliyah        Int  v Aus Indigenous     W-All Stars     -  -     -   -

W-Ahi Ka Aotearoa
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-New South Wales - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-New South Wales - U19 Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
Fallon, Kate         Int  v W-Queensland U19s  W-U19 SOO       -  -     -   -

W-Queensland - Origin
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-Sydney City
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-NSW Country
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-Australian Defence Forces
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
Longford, Mardi      Prop v W-Nthrn Terr       W-Aus Champ R1  -  -     -   -
Longford, Mardi      Int  v W-Victoria         W-Aus Champ R2  -  -     -   -
Longford, Mardi      Int  v W-Sth Aust         W-Aus Champ R3  -  -     -   -
Longford, Mardi      Prop v W-NSW Country      W-Aus Champ R4  -  -     -   -

W-NSW Schoolgirls
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
none

W-Northern Territory
                     Pos  Versus               Match           T  G/A  FG 2FG
Sa'anga, Siniva      Half v W-ADF              W-Aus Champ R1  -  -     -   -
Sa'anga, Siniva      Half v W-Sth Aus          W-Aus Champ R2  -  1/2   -   -
Sa'anga, Siniva      Half v W-Victoria         W-Aus Champ R3  -  -/1   -   -
Sa'anga, Siniva      Half v W-Wstrn Aus        W-Aus Champ R4  -  -     -   -

Results

Womens - Domestic

Thu May  4th 12-18 Brok W-CvC          W-NSW City        v W-NSW Country  
Sun May  7th 16-4  Koga U17 W-CvC      W-NSW City U17    v W-NSW Country U17
Sun May  7th 26-8  Koga U19 W-CvC      W-NSW City U19    v W-NSW Country U19
Thu May 18th 24-4  UAA  W-Aus Champ A1 W-NSW-City        v W-Qld Sapphires
Thu May 18th 14-12 UAA  W-Aus Champ A1 W-NSW Country II  v W-Wstrn Aust
Thu May 18th 14-0  UAA  W-Aus Champ B1 W-Qld Rubys       v W-NSW Country
Thu May 18th 14-8  UAA  W-Aus Champ B1 W-First Gems      v W-Ahi Ka Aotearoa
Thu May 18th 14-0  UAA  W-Aus Champ C1 W-Nthrn Terr      v W-ADF
Thu May 18th 32-0  UAA  W-Aus Champ C1 W-Victoria        v W-Sth Aust
Fri May 19th 20-4  UAA  W-Aus Champ A2 W-NSW City        v W-NSW Country II
Fri May 19th  6-4  UAA  W-Aus Champ A2 W-Wstrn Aust      v W-Qld Sapphires
Fri May 19th 22-6  UAA  W-Aus Champ B2 W-Qld Rubys       v W-Ah Ka Aotearoa
Fri May 19th 12-10 UAA  W-Aus Champ B2 W-NSW Country     v W-First Gems
Fri May 19th 32-0  UAA  W-Aus Champ C2 W-Nthrn Terr      v W-Sth Aust
Fri May 19th 10-4  UAA  W-Aus Champ C2 W-ADF             v W-Victoria
Sat May 20th 10-6  UAA  W-Aus Champ A3 W-NSW City        v W-Wstrn Aust
Sat May 20th 18-6  UAA  W-Aus Champ A3 W-NSW Country II  v W-Qld Sapphires
Sat May 20th 12-6  UAA  W-Aus Champ B3 W-Qld Rubys       v W-First Gems
Sat May 20th 16-12 UAA  W-Aus Champ B3 W-Ahi Ka Aotearoa v W-NSW Country
Sat May 20th 28-12 UAA  W-Aus Champ C3 W-Nthrn Terr      v W-Victoria
Sat May 20th 30-0  UAA  W-Aus Champ C3 W-ADF             v W-Sth Aust
Sun May 21st 32-0  UAA  W-Aus Champ    W-Ahi Ka Aotearoa v W-Sth Aust
Sun May 21st 12-8  UAA  W-Aus Champ    W-Nthrn Terr      v W-Wstrn Aus
Sun May 21st 28-0  UAA  W-Aus Champ    W-Sapphires       v W-Victoria
Sun May 21st 10-10 UAA  W-Aus Champ    W-NSW Country II  v W-First Gems
Sun May 21st 12-0  UAA  W-Aus Champ    W-ADF             v W-NSW Country
Sun May 21st  8-8  UAA  W-Aus Champ 11 W-NSW City        v W-Qld Rubys
Thu Jun  1st 10-18 WSS  W-SOO I        W-New South Wales v W-Queensland
Thu Jun 22nd 18-14 NQSt W-SOO II       W-New South Wales v W-Queensland
Thu Jul 13th       Redc W-U19 SOO      W-NSW U19s        v W-Qld U19s

Womens - Internationals - 10

Sat Jan 28th  0-38 Lidc                W-Greece          v W-Philippines
Sat Feb 12th 16-12 WSS  W-All Star     W-Aus-Indigenous  v W-NZ-Maori
Sat Mar 18th 116-0 Avgn                W-France          v W-Serbia
Sat Apr 29th 64-0  Warr W-Euro Champ   W-England         v W-France
Sat Jun  3rd 34-14 Prdo                W-Italy           v W-Serbia
Sat Sep  2nd            W-Euro WCQ B   W-Italy           v W-Malta
Fri Sep 23rd       Kngt W-Nth Amer Ch  W-Jamaica         v W-USA
Sat Sep 24th       PMby                W-ADF             v W-PNG-DF
Sat Sep 24th       PMby                W-Aus PM XIII     v W-PNG PM XIII
Sun Sep 25th       PMby                W-Aus Schoolgirls v W-Junior Orchids
Sun Sep 25th       Kngt W-Nth Amer Ch  W-USA             v W-Canada
Tue Sep 27th       KngstW-Nth Amer Ch  W-Canada          v W-Jamaica
Sat Sep 30th            W-Euro WCQ A   W-Wales           v W-Netherlands
Sat Oct 14th       NQSt W-1st Test     W-Australia       v W-New Zealand
Sat Oct 14th       PMby                W-Samoa           v W-Fiji
Sat Oct 21st       Eden                W-New Zealand     v W-Tonga
Sat Oct 21st       PMby                W-PNG             v W-Cook Is
Sat Oct 28th       MRSt W-2nd Test     W-Australia       v W-New Zealand
Sat Oct 28th            W-Euro WCQ A   W-Greece          v W-Wales
Sat Oct 28th            W-Euro WCQ B   W-Serbia          v W-Ireland
Sat Oct 28th       Cabr                W-Philippines     v W-Malta
Sat Nov  4th            W-Euro WCQ A   W-Greece          v W-Turkey
Sat Nov  4th                           W-England         v W-Wales
Sat Nov 11th                           W-Greece          v W-Serbia

Ref - FN-1 / FN-2 / FN-3 / FN-30 / FN-31 / FN-32 / FN-20


2023 SSR Almanac / HOME / ABREVIATIONS / RETURN / SEASON 2022